Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
One wire with acoustic tube, Motorola MXP-600
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d2d1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067963-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 23 2025 15:45:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067963-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067963-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T16:45:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32344210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164703",
"name": "Axess international"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "c19879",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "One wire Earpiece for MXP600",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "One wire with acoustic tube, Motorola MXP-600",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 9BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent Police HQ, Sutton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirsty.pickup@kent.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164703",
"name": "Axess international",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Daventry",
"postalCode": "NN11 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Power House, Stephenson Close, Drayton Fields"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.axessinternational.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@axessinternational.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "One wire with acoustic tube, Motorola MXP-600",
"value": {
"amount": 23920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28704
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067963-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067963-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T16:45:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067963-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T16:45:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32344210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164703",
"name": "Axess international"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "c19879",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "One wire Earpiece for MXP600",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "One wire with acoustic tube, Motorola MXP-600",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 9BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent Police HQ, Sutton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZD-7548-CLJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirsty.pickup@kent.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164703",
"name": "Axess international",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Daventry",
"postalCode": "NN11 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Power House, Stephenson Close, Drayton Fields"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.axessinternational.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@axessinternational.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "One wire with acoustic tube, Motorola MXP-600",
"value": {
"amount": 23920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28704
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067963-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067963-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T16:45:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}