Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
*This is for information only, as the contract has been awarded*. West Kent Housing Association requires a supply partner to maintain and support its financial accounting system "Advanced Financials"
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064b29 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019280-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 09:09:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019280-2026 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011392-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019280-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T09:09:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03214465",
"name": "ADVANCED BUSINESS SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b29",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "One Advanced Cloud Financials",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "*This is for information only, as the contract has been awarded*. \nWest Kent Housing Association requires a supply partner to maintain and support its financial accounting system \"Advanced Financials\"",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Maintenance and support of a SaaS financial accounting system previously procured under PCR2015 following a competitive procedure. A further contract for ongoing maintenance and support of the system is required. Due to the nature of the services, a change in supplier would result in a change of system, resulting in incompatible services, with disproportionate technical difficulties in operation.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN13 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://www.westkent.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26278R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wkha.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03214465",
"name": "ADVANCED BUSINESS SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mailbox, Level 3, 101 Wharfside Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03214465",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagementteam@oneadvanced.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance and Support of OneAdvanced Financials System",
"value": {
"amount": 607793.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 729352.37
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-28T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019280-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019280-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T09:09:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5 million threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019280-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T09:09:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03214465",
"name": "ADVANCED BUSINESS SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b29",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "One Advanced Cloud Financials",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "*This is for information only, as the contract has been awarded*. \nWest Kent Housing Association requires a supply partner to maintain and support its financial accounting system \"Advanced Financials\"",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Maintenance and support of a SaaS financial accounting system previously procured under PCR2015 following a competitive procedure. A further contract for ongoing maintenance and support of the system is required. Due to the nature of the services, a change in supplier would result in a change of system, resulting in incompatible services, with disproportionate technical difficulties in operation.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN13 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://www.westkent.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26278R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wkha.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03214465",
"name": "ADVANCED BUSINESS SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mailbox, Level 3, 101 Wharfside Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03214465",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagementteam@oneadvanced.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance and Support of OneAdvanced Financials System",
"value": {
"amount": 607793.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 729352.37
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-28T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019280-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019280-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T09:09:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5 million threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011392-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T13:54:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance and Support of OneAdvanced Financials System",
"value": {
"amount": 487477,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 584973
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011392-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011392-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T13:54:10Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03214465",
"name": "ADVANCED BUSINESS SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-28T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b29",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance and Support of OneAdvanced Financials System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Kent Housing Association requires a supply partner to maintain and support its financial accounting system \"Advanced Financials\"",
"riskDetails": "Additional functionality may be required during the contract term which has an impact on the price, but cannot be specified at the outset.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Maintenance and support of a SaaS financial accounting system previously procured under PCR2015 following a competitive procedure. A further contract for ongoing maintenance and support of the system is required. Due to the nature of the services, a change in supplier would result in a change of system, resulting in incompatible services, with disproportionate technical difficulties in operation.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN13 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://www.westkent.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26278R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wkha.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03214465",
"name": "ADVANCED BUSINESS SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mailbox, Level 3, 101 Wharfside Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03214465",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagementteam@oneadvanced.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}