Bexley
Mental Wellbeing Support Service
Buyer: Orbit Group Limited →
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
Orbit is seeking to appoint a high-quality provider to enter into contract to provide a Mental Wellbeing Support Service that is demonstrably focused around the needs of Orbit customers. Commencement date of the contract will be March 2022 for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for a further 1 year. To apply and view all tender documentation please view this opportunity on the e-procurement portal 'Procontract', www.procontract.due-north.com
UK · UK · UK · UK · UK · UK · UK · UK · UK
Mental Wellbeing Support Service
Mental Wellbeing Support Service
Mental Wellbeing Support Service
Mental Wellbeing Support Service
Mental Wellbeing Support Service
Mental Wellbeing Support Service
Mental Wellbeing Support Service
Mental Wellbeing Support Service
Mental Wellbeing Support Service
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
| 2 | Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
| 3 | Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
| 4 | Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
| 5 | Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
| 6 | Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
| 7 | Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
| 8 | Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
| 9 | Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other community, social and personal services (98000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 4,231 | 3 median · 49.9 average (1,583 of 4,231 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (1,772 of 4,231 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 6 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 878 | 4 median · 36.3 average (290 of 878 with a bid count) | 4.6 average (347 of 878 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02f0ae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026945-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 27 2021 14:51:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-11-26T16:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2021-11-26T16:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=7f88fd82-3137-ec11-810e-005056b64545 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 9 |
| Tender items in source | 9 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2021 | tender | 026945-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026945-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-27T15:51:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f0ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-455",
"name": "Orbit Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN578572",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bexley",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mental Wellbeing Support Service",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Warwick District, Stratford on Avon District and Worcester",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mental Wellbeing Support Service",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Coventry, Nuneaton and Bedworth, Rugby",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mental Wellbeing Support Service",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Northampton, Daventry, Corby, Wellingborough",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mental Wellbeing Support Service",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Kettering",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mental Wellbeing Support Service",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Thanet and East Kent",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mental Wellbeing Support Service",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Hastings and Rother (East and West Sussex)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mental Wellbeing Support Service",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Norwich, Broadland, Waveney, and Yarmouth",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mental Wellbeing Support Service",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Digital and phone only",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mental Wellbeing Support Service",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OG - Breathing Space - Mental Wellbeing Support Service (PP1025)",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-26T16:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-26T16:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Orbit is seeking to appoint a high-quality provider to enter into contract to provide a Mental Wellbeing Support Service that is demonstrably focused around the needs of Orbit customers.\nCommencement date of the contract will be March 2022 for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for a further 1 year.\nTo apply and view all tender documentation please view this opportunity on the e-procurement portal 'Procontract', www.procontract.due-north.com",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-26T16:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=7f88fd82-3137-ec11-810e-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-455",
"name": "Orbit Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garden Court, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.orbit.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Orbit Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=7f88fd82-3137-ec11-810e-005056b64545",
"email": "group.tenders@orbit.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006781221"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026945-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-27T15:51:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f0ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-455",
"name": "Orbit Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN578572",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bexley",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mental Wellbeing Support Service",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Warwick District, Stratford on Avon District and Worcester",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mental Wellbeing Support Service",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Coventry, Nuneaton and Bedworth, Rugby",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mental Wellbeing Support Service",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Northampton, Daventry, Corby, Wellingborough",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mental Wellbeing Support Service",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Kettering",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mental Wellbeing Support Service",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Thanet and East Kent",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mental Wellbeing Support Service",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Hastings and Rother (East and West Sussex)",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mental Wellbeing Support Service",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Norwich, Broadland, Waveney, and Yarmouth",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mental Wellbeing Support Service",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Digital and phone only",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mental Wellbeing Support Service",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OG - Breathing Space - Mental Wellbeing Support Service (PP1025)",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-26T16:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-26T16:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Orbit is seeking to appoint a high-quality provider to enter into contract to provide a Mental Wellbeing Support Service that is demonstrably focused around the needs of Orbit customers.\nCommencement date of the contract will be March 2022 for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for a further 1 year.\nTo apply and view all tender documentation please view this opportunity on the e-procurement portal 'Procontract', www.procontract.due-north.com",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-26T16:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=7f88fd82-3137-ec11-810e-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-455",
"name": "Orbit Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garden Court, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.orbit.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Orbit Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=7f88fd82-3137-ec11-810e-005056b64545",
"email": "group.tenders@orbit.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006781221"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}