Lot 1
Offshore Geoscience Services
Buyer: SSE plc →
Offshore Geoscience Services
UK
Offshore Geoscience Services
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Environmental engineering consultancy services (71313000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 6,215 | 4 median · 32.2 average (2,194 of 6,215 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (2,436 of 6,215 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,405 | 4 median · 73.9 average (458 of 1,405 with a bid count) | 7.3 average (528 of 1,405 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04252b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045215-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 18 2026 08:18:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 8 |
| Contracts in latest release | 8 |
| Parties in latest release | 10 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2026 | award, contract | 045215-2026 |
| 13 Dec 2023 | tender | 036613-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045215-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 22,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 22,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 22,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 22,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 22,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 22,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 22,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 22,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-18T09:18:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04252b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-150015",
"name": "SSE plc"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "045215-2026-34134-1",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181918",
"name": "Offshore Wind Consultants Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-32935-2",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181919",
"name": "Ove Arup & Partners Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-34111-3",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181920",
"name": "Cathie Associates Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-34111-4",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181921",
"name": "Cathie Associates Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-34111-5",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181922",
"name": "AtkinsRealis UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-33873-6",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181923",
"name": "Kent Energies UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-33015-7",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181924",
"name": "Ternan Energy Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-34895-8",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181925",
"name": "Wood Thilsted Partners Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04252b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Offshore Geoscience Services"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Offshore Geoscience Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Offshore Geoscience Services",
"classification": {
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150015",
"name": "SSE plc",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inveralmond House, 200 Dunkeld Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sserenewables.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC117119",
"legalName": "SSE plc"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nikki.whyte@sse.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181918",
"name": "Offshore Wind Consultants Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDON",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Offshore Wind Consultants Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181919",
"name": "Ove Arup & Partners Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDON",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ove Arup & Partners Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181920",
"name": "Cathie Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cathie Associates Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181921",
"name": "Cathie Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cathie Associates Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181922",
"name": "AtkinsRealis UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Surrey",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AtkinsRealis UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181923",
"name": "Kent Energies UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kent Energies UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181924",
"name": "Ternan Energy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ternan Energy Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181925",
"name": "Wood Thilsted Partners Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wood Thilsted Partners Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181926",
"name": "SSE Renewables",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Perth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SSE Renewables"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "045215-2026-34134-1",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"value": {
"amount": 211312.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045215-2026-34134-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-32935-2",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"value": {
"amount": 178968.75,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045215-2026-32935-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-34111-3",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"value": {
"amount": 153525,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045215-2026-34111-3",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-34111-4",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"value": {
"amount": 198375,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045215-2026-34111-4",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-34111-5",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"value": {
"amount": 198375,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045215-2026-34111-5",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-33873-6",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"value": {
"amount": 168187,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045215-2026-33873-6",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-33015-7",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"value": {
"amount": 247968.75,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045215-2026-33015-7",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-34895-8",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"value": {
"amount": 245040.56,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045215-2026-34895-8",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045215-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 22,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 22,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 22,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 22,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 22,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 22,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 22,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 22,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-18T09:18:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04252b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-150015",
"name": "SSE plc"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "045215-2026-34134-1",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181918",
"name": "Offshore Wind Consultants Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-32935-2",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181919",
"name": "Ove Arup & Partners Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-34111-3",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181920",
"name": "Cathie Associates Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-34111-4",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181921",
"name": "Cathie Associates Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-34111-5",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181922",
"name": "AtkinsRealis UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-33873-6",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181923",
"name": "Kent Energies UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-33015-7",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181924",
"name": "Ternan Energy Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-34895-8",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181925",
"name": "Wood Thilsted Partners Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04252b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Offshore Geoscience Services"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Offshore Geoscience Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Offshore Geoscience Services",
"classification": {
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150015",
"name": "SSE plc",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inveralmond House, 200 Dunkeld Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sserenewables.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC117119",
"legalName": "SSE plc"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nikki.whyte@sse.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181918",
"name": "Offshore Wind Consultants Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDON",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Offshore Wind Consultants Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181919",
"name": "Ove Arup & Partners Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDON",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ove Arup & Partners Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181920",
"name": "Cathie Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cathie Associates Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181921",
"name": "Cathie Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cathie Associates Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181922",
"name": "AtkinsRealis UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Surrey",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AtkinsRealis UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181923",
"name": "Kent Energies UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kent Energies UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181924",
"name": "Ternan Energy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ternan Energy Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181925",
"name": "Wood Thilsted Partners Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wood Thilsted Partners Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181926",
"name": "SSE Renewables",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Perth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SSE Renewables"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "045215-2026-34134-1",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"value": {
"amount": 211312.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045215-2026-34134-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-32935-2",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"value": {
"amount": 178968.75,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045215-2026-32935-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-34111-3",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"value": {
"amount": 153525,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045215-2026-34111-3",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-34111-4",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"value": {
"amount": 198375,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045215-2026-34111-4",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-34111-5",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"value": {
"amount": 198375,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045215-2026-34111-5",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-33873-6",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"value": {
"amount": 168187,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045215-2026-33873-6",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-33015-7",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"value": {
"amount": 247968.75,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045215-2026-33015-7",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "045215-2026-34895-8",
"title": "FW Services - Offshore Geoscience - Multi Site 0427",
"value": {
"amount": 245040.56,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045215-2026-34895-8",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036613-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-12-13T11:00:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04252b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34332",
"name": "SSE plc"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04252b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "If a possibility of 1+ 1"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This is a notice of interest for a Framework which will cover Work Packages related to offshore wind geoscience. If you are interested please contact Debbie McKay @ debbie.mckay@sse.com. Further details of of the next step in the process will be supplied after the notice period.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Framework will cover Work Packages related to offshore wind geoscience.",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Notice Of Interest for a framework which will cover Work Packages related to offshore wind geoscience. If you are interested please contact Debbie McKay @ debbie.mckay@sse.com. Once the notice period has ended we will be in touch with the relevant next step.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sse.app.jaggaer.com/web/index.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34332",
"name": "SSE plc",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Dunkeld Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sse.app.jaggaer.com/web/index.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SSE plc"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://sse.app.jaggaer.com/web/index.html",
"name": "DEBBIE MCKAY",
"email": "Debbie.McKay@sse.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100568",
"name": "SSE Renewables Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Perth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SSE Renewables Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}