Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: JNCC SUPPORT CO →
In September 2024, the first-ever Western Indian Ocean (WIO) Locally Managed Marine Area (LMMA) Forum was successfully held in Mahajanga, Madagascar. The event brought together approximately 150 participants from nine countries and culminated in the co-creation of the WIO LMMA Declaration, led by LMMA leaders from across the region. To meet the overall aims of this project, the objectives are to establish and support the WIO LMMA Alliance to achieve key changes that will define the success of locally managed marine areas in the region.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05694b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044364-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 30 2025 14:12:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044364-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044364-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T15:12:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05694b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05380206",
"name": "JNCC SUPPORT CO"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "MG",
"country": "MG",
"countryName": "Madagascar"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156278",
"name": "IUCN, International Union for Conservation of Nature and Natural Resources"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25-0604-2047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ocean Country Partnership Programme: Madagascar Establishment of the first Western Indian Ocean Locally Managed Marine Areas Alliance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In September 2024, the first-ever Western Indian Ocean (WIO) Locally Managed Marine Area (LMMA) Forum was successfully held in Mahajanga, Madagascar. The event brought together approximately 150 participants from nine countries and culminated in the co-creation of the WIO LMMA Declaration, led by LMMA leaders from across the region. \nTo meet the overall aims of this project, the objectives are to establish and support the WIO LMMA Alliance to achieve key changes that will define the success of locally managed marine areas in the region.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05380206",
"name": "JNCC SUPPORT CO",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "PETERBOROUGH",
"postalCode": "PE2 8YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "QUAY HOUSE, 2 EAST STATION ROAD, FLETTON QUAYS"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-SCT",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Scottish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05380206",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractqueries@jncc.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRPL-6981-TDJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156278",
"name": "IUCN, International Union for Conservation of Nature and Natural Resources",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "KE",
"country": "KE",
"locality": "P.O. Box 68200 - 00200, Nairobi",
"postalCode": "68200 - 00200",
"countryName": "Kenya",
"streetAddress": "Eastern and Southern Africa Regional Office (ESARO)"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.esaro@iucn.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ocean Country Partnership Programme: Madagascar Establishment of the first Western Indian Ocean Locally Managed Marine Areas Alliance",
"value": {
"amount": 80947.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80947.45
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044364-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044364-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T15:12:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044364-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T15:12:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05694b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05380206",
"name": "JNCC SUPPORT CO"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "MG",
"country": "MG",
"countryName": "Madagascar"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156278",
"name": "IUCN, International Union for Conservation of Nature and Natural Resources"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25-0604-2047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ocean Country Partnership Programme: Madagascar Establishment of the first Western Indian Ocean Locally Managed Marine Areas Alliance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In September 2024, the first-ever Western Indian Ocean (WIO) Locally Managed Marine Area (LMMA) Forum was successfully held in Mahajanga, Madagascar. The event brought together approximately 150 participants from nine countries and culminated in the co-creation of the WIO LMMA Declaration, led by LMMA leaders from across the region. \nTo meet the overall aims of this project, the objectives are to establish and support the WIO LMMA Alliance to achieve key changes that will define the success of locally managed marine areas in the region.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05380206",
"name": "JNCC SUPPORT CO",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "PETERBOROUGH",
"postalCode": "PE2 8YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "QUAY HOUSE, 2 EAST STATION ROAD, FLETTON QUAYS"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-SCT",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Scottish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05380206",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractqueries@jncc.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRPL-6981-TDJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156278",
"name": "IUCN, International Union for Conservation of Nature and Natural Resources",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "KE",
"country": "KE",
"locality": "P.O. Box 68200 - 00200, Nairobi",
"postalCode": "68200 - 00200",
"countryName": "Kenya",
"streetAddress": "Eastern and Southern Africa Regional Office (ESARO)"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.esaro@iucn.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ocean Country Partnership Programme: Madagascar Establishment of the first Western Indian Ocean Locally Managed Marine Areas Alliance",
"value": {
"amount": 80947.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80947.45
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044364-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044364-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T15:12:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}