Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: OPEN THINKING PARTNERSHIP →
View official notice ↗Official source
This procurement process is intended to appoint a contract for a three-year period. The start date will be 21 August 2026. We are looking for therapy provision equalling 8 days per week across OTP for 36 weeks per year during term time. Additionally, we are looking for hours equivalent to 6 days per year for CPD for staff. This must include having availability outside term time to support staff training days and any other related activity. Please note, this includes the end of August due to start dates of Leicestershire schools.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060499 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042740-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 16:33:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002637-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042740-2026 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025961-2026 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | tender | 002637-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042740-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T17:33:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060499",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08071851",
"name": "OPEN THINKING PARTNERSHIP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09358885",
"name": "SPEAKEASY THERAPY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2026-1-13 OT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Occupational Therapy Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement process is intended to appoint a contract for a three-year period. The start date \nwill be 21 August 2026. \nWe are looking for therapy provision equalling 8 days per week across OTP for 36 weeks per year \nduring term time. \nAdditionally, we are looking for hours equivalent to 6 days per year for CPD for staff. This must \ninclude having availability outside term time to support staff training days and any other related \nactivity. Please note, this includes the end of August due to start dates of Leicestershire schools.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08071851",
"name": "OPEN THINKING PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hinckley",
"postalCode": "LE10 0EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dorothy Goodman School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08071851",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@openthinkingpartnership.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTJV-3733-XDMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09358885",
"name": "SPEAKEASY THERAPY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mountsorrel",
"postalCode": "LE12 7XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Barrs Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09358885",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah@speakeasy-therapy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNRG-6327-JHGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 366030,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 439236
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042740-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042740-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T17:33:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Performance could not appropriately be assessed using KPIs but suitable quality assurance measures are in place to monitor the quality of service provision provided."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042740-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T17:33:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060499",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08071851",
"name": "OPEN THINKING PARTNERSHIP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09358885",
"name": "SPEAKEASY THERAPY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2026-1-13 OT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Occupational Therapy Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement process is intended to appoint a contract for a three-year period. The start date \nwill be 21 August 2026. \nWe are looking for therapy provision equalling 8 days per week across OTP for 36 weeks per year \nduring term time. \nAdditionally, we are looking for hours equivalent to 6 days per year for CPD for staff. This must \ninclude having availability outside term time to support staff training days and any other related \nactivity. Please note, this includes the end of August due to start dates of Leicestershire schools.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08071851",
"name": "OPEN THINKING PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hinckley",
"postalCode": "LE10 0EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dorothy Goodman School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08071851",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@openthinkingpartnership.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTJV-3733-XDMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09358885",
"name": "SPEAKEASY THERAPY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mountsorrel",
"postalCode": "LE12 7XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Barrs Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09358885",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah@speakeasy-therapy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNRG-6327-JHGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 366030,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 439236
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042740-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042740-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T17:33:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Performance could not appropriately be assessed using KPIs but suitable quality assurance measures are in place to monitor the quality of service provision provided."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025961-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-20T16:33:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060499",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08071851",
"name": "OPEN THINKING PARTNERSHIP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 366030,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 439236
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025961-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025961-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T16:33:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09358885",
"name": "SPEAKEASY THERAPY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2026-1-13 OT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Occupational Therapy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Details\nThis procurement process is intended to appoint a contract for a three-year period. The start date will be 21 August 2026.\nWe are looking for therapy provision equalling 8 days per week across OTP for 36 weeks per year during term time.\nAdditionally, we are looking for hours equivalent to 6 days per year for CPD for staff. This must include having availability outside term time to support staff training days and any other related activity. Please note, this includes the end of August due to start dates of Leicestershire schools.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08071851",
"name": "OPEN THINKING PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hinckley",
"postalCode": "LE10 0EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dorothy Goodman School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08071851",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@openthinkingpartnership.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTJV-3733-XDMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09358885",
"name": "SPEAKEASY THERAPY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mountsorrel",
"postalCode": "LE12 7XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Barrs Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09358885",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah@speakeasy-therapy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNRG-6327-JHGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002637-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T12:39:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060499",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08071851",
"name": "OPEN THINKING PARTNERSHIP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2026-1-13 OT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 370000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 444000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality of Service Provision",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 1,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost of Contract",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Reliability of Services",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "order"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational Therapy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 370000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 444000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-10211",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10211",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "002637-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002637-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T12:39:44Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Contract Details\nThis procurement process is intended to appoint a contract for a three-year period. The start date will be 21 August 2026.\nWe are looking for therapy provision equalling 8 days per week across OTP for 36 weeks per year during term time.\nAdditionally, we are looking for hours equivalent to 6 days per year for CPD for staff. This must include having availability outside term time to support staff training days and any other related activity. Please note, this includes the end of August due to start dates of Leicestershire schools. \nProcurement Process\nIf your firm wishes to tender for this work, we would be grateful to receive an electronic copy of your proposal by Monday 16th February 2026 at 5pm at the latest. This should include evidence as to how you will meet the below requirements:\nRequirements\nThe Contractor is required to provide the following services as part of the contract: \n●\tAn appropriately qualified Occupational Therapist with the appropriate legal registration. \n●\tThe Therapist will need arrangements for clinical supervision from a suitably qualified practitioner to support their work. \n●\tThe organisation or Therapist should have the appropriate policies and insurance in place:\n○\tEmployers' liability insurance: £2 million\n○\tProfessional insurance liability: £2 million\n○\tData protection, code of conduct, and safeguarding policies. \n●\tThe therapist will be required to follow school policies in relation to engagement and interaction as well as learning, unless this is in conflict with their own policies in which case this must be declared and a meeting to discuss remedial action may occur. \n●\tA good knowledge of the current challenges within special education. \n●\tExperience of working in a special school or similar environment. \n●\tKeeping up to date with recent research and codes of practice. \n●\tMaintaining links with the Royal College Occupational Therapists and other professionals working in similar environments with young people.\nWork/support arrangements required as directed by the Headteachers of the respective schools\n●\tTo provide occupational therapy provision across OTP academies to support pupils as directed by the CEO and/or School Leadership Teams to include:\n○\tDirect 1:1 occupational therapy\n○\tSmall group therapy for focussed identified issues \n○\tSupporting staff to develop an understanding of vestibular, proprioceptive and interoceptive input when supporting our children and young people \n●\tFacilitating a whole school approach to language and communication:\n○\tDevising and delivering training programmes and practical workshops for staff\n○\tWorking collaboratively with teaching and support staff to ensure good practice is threaded throughout every day\n○\tGiving advice for school based staff \n○\tSupport the development of vestibular, proprioceptive and interoceptive input within the curriculum so that good practice is embedded across the curriculum and supported in long term and medium term planning\n○\tWorking collaboratively with school staff and the families of the children and young people including providing recommendations. \n●\tCarrying out assessments and writing reports. It is anticipated that this aspect of the role will be kept to a reasonable minimum so that time within school supporting improving practice is prioritised \n○\tContributions to multi disciplinary meeting e.g. annual reviews\n○\tContributions to pupils progress reports where required \nThrough the above requirements this will result in:\n○\tprovision of high quality specialist support, enabling classroom based staff to have a greater understanding of the needs of the children and young people within each school\n○\tpartnership with the therapist to deliver bespoke, high quality, and evidence based programmes and resources to address the needs of the young people.\n○\timprovement in pupils' engagement and learning \n○\tpupils having the confidence to access resources, supporting improvement in engagement with learning which may have been compounded by sensory .",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender Procedure\n●\tThe deadline for the submission of the tender is Monday 16th February 2026 at 5pm.\n●\tAny interested party should submit a sealed bid to procurement@openthinkingpartnership.co.uk \n●\tOTP will not consider any requests for the extension of the deadline.\n●\tOTP will assess all proposals against our criteria.\n●\tDepending on the number of bids, OTP reserves the right to introduce a presentation stage following the initial scoring to aid a final decision. Details of this will be provided if needed.\nhttps://openthinkingpartnership.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08071851",
"name": "OPEN THINKING PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hinckley",
"postalCode": "LE10 0EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dorothy Goodman School"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://openthinkingpartnership.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08071851",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@openthinkingpartnership.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTJV-3733-XDMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}