← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · UK12

Occupational Therapy Service

Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerLondon Borough of Lewisham
Statuscomplete
Deadline6 Feb 2026
Value£450,000
Published17 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuscancelled

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a549
Latest release ID078166-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 17 2026 13:45:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000323-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Aug 2026tenderCancellation078166-2026
5 Jan 2026tender000323-2026
30 Sept 2025planning061035-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "078166-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-17T14:45:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a549",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "Following completion of the evaluation process and subsequent internal review of the procurement, the Council has identified issues regarding the structure of the pricing model and the financial evaluation methodology used within the procurement documents.\nIn particular, the Council has concluded that the pricing mechanism contained within the procurement documents does not adequately reflect the Council's current requirements. Therefore, the Council can no longer be satisfied that the pricing submissions received are capable of being evaluated in a manner that appropriately reflects the Council's requirements or demonstrates best value.\nHaving carefully considered the available options, the Council has determined that these issues are sufficiently fundamental that they cannot be addressed within the current procurement process.\nAccordingly, the Council has decided to abandon the procurement with immediate effect and will not proceed to contract award under the current competition.\nThe Council intends to review and redesign the commercial and financial elements of its requirements and, subject to internal approvals, expects to commence a new procurement process in due course. Details of any future opportunity will be published in the usual manner.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a549",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Occupational Therapy Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "078166-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078166-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-17T14:45:10+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
      "name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Catford",
        "postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
17 Aug 2026 · 078166-2026 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "078166-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-17T14:45:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a549",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "Following completion of the evaluation process and subsequent internal review of the procurement, the Council has identified issues regarding the structure of the pricing model and the financial evaluation methodology used within the procurement documents.\nIn particular, the Council has concluded that the pricing mechanism contained within the procurement documents does not adequately reflect the Council's current requirements. Therefore, the Council can no longer be satisfied that the pricing submissions received are capable of being evaluated in a manner that appropriately reflects the Council's requirements or demonstrates best value.\nHaving carefully considered the available options, the Council has determined that these issues are sufficiently fundamental that they cannot be addressed within the current procurement process.\nAccordingly, the Council has decided to abandon the procurement with immediate effect and will not proceed to contract award under the current competition.\nThe Council intends to review and redesign the commercial and financial elements of its requirements and, subject to internal approvals, expects to commence a new procurement process in due course. Details of any future opportunity will be published in the usual manner.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a549",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Occupational Therapy Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "078166-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078166-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-17T14:45:10+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
      "name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Catford",
        "postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Jan 2026 · 000323-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "000323-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-05T13:42:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a549",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
    "name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a549",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 450000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 45,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 45,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI44",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71317200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and safety services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Occupational Therapy Service",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 450000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "000323-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000323-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-05T13:42:54Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "The Integrated Neighborhood model aims to deliver holistic, community-based care that promotes independence and wellbeing for adults with physical disabilities. Within this framework, Occupational Therapy (OT) plays a critical role in enabling individuals to live independently by providing timely assessments and interventions tailored to their functional needs.The Occupational Therapy Service will support the delivery of assessments for adults with physical disabilities and or low-level dementia, with the aim of promoting independence.\nThe Occupational Therapy service will include, but is not limited to: \n•\tAssessment of adults with physical disabilities to promote independence.\n•\tComplete at least up to 40 cases; aborted cases will be replaced to reach this total.\n•\tIn the event cases do not amount to 40 in that month, the difference will be carried over to the following month.\n•\tIn-person assessments are required.\nAfter the initial 40 cases, additional referrals will be made in agreed-upon batches. Providers must supply a valid reason for any cancelled, aborted, or terminated case and, where requested, provide supporting evidence. No payment will be made for cancelled, aborted, or terminated cases where the reason for cancellation is attributable to the provider or their staff.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-19T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "The tender is advertised on London Tenders Portal (Proactis):- https://www.londontenders.org/\nProject Reference Number:- DN802063",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
      "name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Catford",
        "postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Sept 2025 · 061035-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "061035-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-30T16:33:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a549",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
    "name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a549",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI44",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Occupational Therapy service",
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The procurement of an Occupational Therapy Service within the Integrated Neighbourhood Team be undertaken to support the delivery of assessments for adults with physical disabilities, with the aim of promoting independence. This service will be commissioned through an open procurement process.\nThe Integrated Neighborhood model aims to deliver holistic, community-based care that promotes independence and wellbeing for adults with physical disabilities. Within this framework, Occupational Therapy (OT) plays a critical role in enabling individuals to live independently by providing timely assessments and interventions tailored to their functional needs.",
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
      "name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Catford",
        "postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "061035-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061035-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-30T16:33:37+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "Lewisham Council is seeking to engage with the market ahead of a forthcoming procurement for the provision of Occupational Therapy Services. This notice is issued to raise awareness and to identify suppliers who may be interested in bidding for the upcoming opportunity.\nIf you would like to express your interest or have any questions, please contact: lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk\nThe tender will be published via the Proactis e-tendering portal. Suppliers who wish to take part should ensure they are registered on Proactis. Registration is free and can be completed via the following link: Register on Proactis:- https://procontract.due-north.com/Register"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}