Lot 1
No lot description published.
The purpose of the Agreement is for the provision of an Occupational Physiotherapy Service for Staffordshire County Council, a local authority which employs 4300 employees as part of its core workforce. The agreement will also be used to offer services to the schools workforce for the 400 plus schools and academies that the council's Health, Safety and Wellbeing Service supports as well as other customers wishing to access the services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0516d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080650-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 08 2025 14:23:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080650-2025 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | tender | 043928-2025 |
| 19 May 2025 | planning | 022603-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080650-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T14:23:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11082785",
"name": "TRUE PHYSIO LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3619",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Occupational Physiotherapy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of the Agreement is for the provision of an Occupational Physiotherapy Service for Staffordshire County Council, a local authority which employs 4300 employees as part of its core workforce. The agreement will also be used to offer services to the schools workforce for the 400 plus schools and academies that the council's Health, Safety and Wellbeing Service supports as well as other customers wishing to access the services.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11082785",
"name": "TRUE PHYSIO LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR5 6EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Black Bull House 353-355 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.true.physio",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11082785",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben@truephysio.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMB-3887-WRNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Occupational Physiotherapy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The extension periods will be utilised by the council at their sole discretion upon the satisfactory delivery of the required services."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080650-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080650-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T14:23:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "% of Triage assessments completed within 72 Hours of receipt of referral",
"description": "Target 95%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "% of employees indicating a reduction in VAS pain score /improvement in mobility",
"description": "Target 85%.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "% of manager reports received within 48 Hours of appointment dates",
"description": "Target 95%.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "% of employees offered hands on sessions within 10 Working Days",
"description": "Target 90%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080650-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T14:23:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11082785",
"name": "TRUE PHYSIO LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3619",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Occupational Physiotherapy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of the Agreement is for the provision of an Occupational Physiotherapy Service for Staffordshire County Council, a local authority which employs 4300 employees as part of its core workforce. The agreement will also be used to offer services to the schools workforce for the 400 plus schools and academies that the council's Health, Safety and Wellbeing Service supports as well as other customers wishing to access the services.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11082785",
"name": "TRUE PHYSIO LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR5 6EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Black Bull House 353-355 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.true.physio",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11082785",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben@truephysio.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMB-3887-WRNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Occupational Physiotherapy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The extension periods will be utilised by the council at their sole discretion upon the satisfactory delivery of the required services."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080650-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080650-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T14:23:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "% of Triage assessments completed within 72 Hours of receipt of referral",
"description": "Target 95%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "% of employees indicating a reduction in VAS pain score /improvement in mobility",
"description": "Target 85%.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "% of manager reports received within 48 Hours of appointment dates",
"description": "Target 95%.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "% of employees offered hands on sessions within 10 Working Days",
"description": "Target 90%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043928-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T14:52:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IA3619",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Upon completion of the initial 2-year period, there are two 12-month optional extension periods. The extension periods end 31/12/2028 & 31/12/2029 respectively. The extension periods will be utilised if the provision is being delivered successfully. The option to not utilise an extension period is at the discretion of the council."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 60%\nQuality 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "3-2 Insurance\n3-3 Qualified & Registered - Health & Care Professionals Council\n3-4 Qualified & Registered - Association of Chartered Physiotherapists in Occupational Health and Ergonomics (ACPOHE) Registration \n3-5 Confirm Third-Party Information Security Questionnaire attached\n3-6 Business Continuity \n3-7 Health & Safety\nFurther details can be found in 'IA3619 ITT Tender PSQ Questionnaire'."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational Physiotherapy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043928-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043928-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T14:52:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The award criteria is set out in the tender documents publish on Proactis, the council's e-tendering portal. \nThe prices will be evaluated in the pricing document which will be submitted by the bidders as part of their tender.",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The purpose of the Agreement is for the provision of an Occupational Physiotherapy Service for Staffordshire County Council, a local authority which employs 4300 employees as part of its core workforce. The agreement will also be used to offer services to the schools workforce for the 400 plus schools and academies that the council's Health, Safety and Wellbeing Service supports as well as other customers wishing to access the services.\nThe County of Staffordshire includes Flash in the north of the County to Kinver in the south, and west to east Madeley to Burton respectively. The service is to be provided within the below geographical areas; \n•\tCannock Chase\n•\tEast Staffordshire / Burton\n•\tLichfield\n•\tNewcastle-under-Lyme\n•\tSouth Staffordshire\n•\tStafford\n•\tStaffordshire Moorlands\n•\tTamworth",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nathaniel Taylor",
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01785 854658"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022603-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T13:22:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IA3619",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "The council reserves the right to not utilise options to extend at it's discretion. However, it may be assumed that the two optional 12 month extension periods will be utilised if the performance of the contract meets the council's expectations."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 60%\nQuality 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational Physiotherapy Service",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "This framework will appoint a single supplier to deliver this service, therefore not requiring further selection through an additional call-off process.",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NOTE - potential suppliers who wish to bid for this contract are required to be registered in the Central Digital Platform. The link to guidance is below:\nhttps://www.gov.uk/government/publications/procurement-act-2023-short-guides/suppliers-how-to-register-your-organisation-and-first-administrator-on-find-a-tender-in-three-easy-steps-html\nThe documents will be advertised on Proactis and bids are required to be submitted in this platform. See link to the platform below: \nhttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\nPurpose:\nThe purpose of the Agreement is for the provision of an Occupational Physiotherapy Service for Staffordshire County Council, a local authority which employs 4300 employees as part of its core workforce. The agreement will also be used to offer services to the schools workforce for the 400 plus schools and academies that the council's Health, Safety and Wellbeing Service supports as well as other customers wishing to access the services.\nThe County of Staffordshire includes Flash in the north of the County to Kinver in the south, and west to east Madeley to Burton respectively. The service is to be provided within the below geographical areas; \n•\tCannock Chase\n•\tEast Staffordshire / Burton\n•\tLichfield\n•\tNewcastle-under-Lyme\n•\tSouth Staffordshire\n•\tStafford\n•\tStaffordshire Moorlands\n•\tTamworth\nOccupational Physiotherapy is an initiative which has been operational for many years as part of the council's Sickness Absence Policy and wellbeing offer. Occupational Physiotherapy has been proven to assist in the management and reduction of musculoskeletal disorders. \nThe Physiotherapy Scheme can assist in the reduction of sickness absence in two ways: -\n•\tBy enabling employees who are on sick leave to return to work sooner\n•\tBy enabling employees to remain at work who without support could potentially be on sick leave or not working at their full capacity.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-21T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nathaniel Taylor",
"email": "nathaniel.taylor@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "022603-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022603-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T13:22:34+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}