Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Peabody Trust →
Peabody are seeking a new Occupational Health organisation to partner with who can provide good quality services to the organisation to support with sickness absence, health conditions and general occupational health services. The organisation needs to be able to learn the history and background of Peabody and the sector we work in so that recommendations made in reports are feasible and logical for the organisation to put in place. We need consistent communication and contact with the account management team who will respond in a timely manner to correspondence and questions asked. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=946820334
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d2be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067926-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 23 2025 15:05:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067926-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067926-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-23T16:05:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational health",
"value": {
"amount": 137700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165240
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Calendar won't allow to put in the correct dates. Correction: Contract signed 15/10/2025 and so starts 15/10/2025. Extension end date if all extensions are use date is 14/10/2028. The duration of the Contract will be for 12 months with the possible extension for up to a further 12 months plus another 12 months subject to agreement between Peabody and the successful Provider. The extensions are subject to Peabody’s requirements and satisfactory performance by the provider. Confirmed in writing no less than 90 days prior to the expiry of the initial term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067926-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067926-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T16:05:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164692",
"name": "SMART CLINIC (HEALTH) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PE0680/PB0042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Services PE0680/PB0042",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Peabody are seeking a new Occupational Health organisation to partner with who can provide good quality services to the organisation to support with sickness absence, health conditions and general occupational health services. The organisation needs to be able to learn the history and background of Peabody and the sector we work in so that recommendations made in reports are feasible and logical for the organisation to put in place. We need consistent communication and contact with the account management team who will respond in a timely manner to correspondence and questions asked.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=946820334",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yvonne Chukwuemeka",
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "0203 828 4233"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164692",
"name": "SMART CLINIC (HEALTH) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northwich",
"postalCode": "CW9 7LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9, Brunel Court,, Rudheath Way,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harry Cramer",
"email": "harry.c@smartclinic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067926-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-23T16:05:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational health",
"value": {
"amount": 137700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165240
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Calendar won't allow to put in the correct dates. Correction: Contract signed 15/10/2025 and so starts 15/10/2025. Extension end date if all extensions are use date is 14/10/2028. The duration of the Contract will be for 12 months with the possible extension for up to a further 12 months plus another 12 months subject to agreement between Peabody and the successful Provider. The extensions are subject to Peabody’s requirements and satisfactory performance by the provider. Confirmed in writing no less than 90 days prior to the expiry of the initial term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067926-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067926-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T16:05:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164692",
"name": "SMART CLINIC (HEALTH) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PE0680/PB0042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Services PE0680/PB0042",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Peabody are seeking a new Occupational Health organisation to partner with who can provide good quality services to the organisation to support with sickness absence, health conditions and general occupational health services. The organisation needs to be able to learn the history and background of Peabody and the sector we work in so that recommendations made in reports are feasible and logical for the organisation to put in place. We need consistent communication and contact with the account management team who will respond in a timely manner to correspondence and questions asked.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=946820334",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yvonne Chukwuemeka",
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "0203 828 4233"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164692",
"name": "SMART CLINIC (HEALTH) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northwich",
"postalCode": "CW9 7LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9, Brunel Court,, Rudheath Way,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harry Cramer",
"email": "harry.c@smartclinic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}