← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Occupational Health Services and Employee Assistance Programme

Buyer: Dover District Council →

BuyerDover District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Contract Award for Occupational Health Services and Employee Assistance Programme

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Occupational Health Services and Employee Assistance Programme

Statusactive
Value£75,653

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059157
Latest release ID006012-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jan 23 2026 08:40:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Jan 2026award, contract006012-2026
1 Sept 2025tender052818-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "006012-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-23T08:40:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059157",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-1894-TZPX",
    "name": "Dover District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ44",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07758732",
          "name": "INNOVATE HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN788294",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Occupational Health Services and Employee Assistance Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract Award for Occupational Health Services and Employee Assistance Programme",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-1894-TZPX",
      "name": "Dover District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Whitfield, Dover",
        "postalCode": "CT16 3PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices, White Cliffs Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWJX-1894-TZPX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@dover.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07758732",
      "name": "INNOVATE HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK1 1TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 4, Level 3 Tiviot Dale"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.innovateoh.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07758732",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bid@innovatehmg.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWDR-1892-DVRZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Occupational Health Services and Employee Assistance Programme",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 75652.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-01-18T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-01-18T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1st Extension available 19.01.2028 - 18.01.2029\n2nd Extension available 19.01.2029 - 18.01.2030"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "006012-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006012-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-23T08:40:48Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
23 Jan 2026 · 006012-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "006012-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-23T08:40:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059157",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-1894-TZPX",
    "name": "Dover District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ44",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07758732",
          "name": "INNOVATE HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN788294",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Occupational Health Services and Employee Assistance Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract Award for Occupational Health Services and Employee Assistance Programme",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-1894-TZPX",
      "name": "Dover District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Whitfield, Dover",
        "postalCode": "CT16 3PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices, White Cliffs Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWJX-1894-TZPX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@dover.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07758732",
      "name": "INNOVATE HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK1 1TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 4, Level 3 Tiviot Dale"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.innovateoh.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07758732",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bid@innovatehmg.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWDR-1892-DVRZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Occupational Health Services and Employee Assistance Programme",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 75652.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-01-18T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-01-18T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1st Extension available 19.01.2028 - 18.01.2029\n2nd Extension available 19.01.2029 - 18.01.2030"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "006012-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006012-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-23T08:40:48Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 Sept 2025 · 052818-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "052818-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-01T13:57:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059157",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-1894-TZPX",
    "name": "Dover District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN788294",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 168000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 yearly extensions are available to be taken in agreement with both parties in yearly increments as set out below.\n1st Extension - 1 x 12 months 1.12.2027 - 30.11.2028\n2nd Extension - 1 x 12 months 1.12.2028 - 30.11.2029"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Bids will be evaluated as follows:-\nCost 50% \nQuality 40% with a further 10% for demonstration/presentation from the top 3 ranked bidders from the initial price/quality evaluation"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ44",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Occupational Health Services and Employee Assistance Programme",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 168000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "052818-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052818-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-01T13:57:34+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Dover District Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable Provider for the provision of Occupational Health Service and Employee Assistance Programme.\nThe Contract is anticipated to commence 1st December 2025 for the OH and 1st February 2026 for the EAP and will continue for 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years in yearly increments.\nExpressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal. The completed ITT response is to be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12:00 hours on 26th September 2025",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-26T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk . Completed Response Documents are to be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12.00 hrs on the 26th September 2025.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-1894-TZPX",
      "name": "Dover District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Whitfield, Dover",
        "postalCode": "CT16 3PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices, White Cliffs Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWJX-1894-TZPX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@dover.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}