Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of an occupational health physician to provide assessments such as fit-to-work and ill-health retirement To view this notice, please click here: https://humbersidefire.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993767736
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0583ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073038-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 12 2025 10:05:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 073038-2025 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066367-2025 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | tender | 047148-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073038-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T10:05:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164202",
"name": "FosterMed Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JK/CP/01/08/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Physician",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of an occupational health physician to provide assessments such as fit-to-work and ill-health retirement\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://humbersidefire.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993767736",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU4 7BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Summergroves Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Craig Perrin",
"email": "cperrin@humbersidefire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07973933131"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164202",
"name": "FosterMed Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Doctors Surgery Annexe, Lockwood Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Guy Clayton",
"email": "fostermed@gmail.com",
"telephone": "07801 650025"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 145080,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174096
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 periods of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073038-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073038-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T10:05:11Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "073038-2025",
"description": "As agreed between both parties, that start date of this contract has been moved from 01/11/2025 to 01/12/2025."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073038-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T10:05:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164202",
"name": "FosterMed Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JK/CP/01/08/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Physician",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of an occupational health physician to provide assessments such as fit-to-work and ill-health retirement\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://humbersidefire.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993767736",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU4 7BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Summergroves Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Craig Perrin",
"email": "cperrin@humbersidefire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07973933131"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164202",
"name": "FosterMed Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Doctors Surgery Annexe, Lockwood Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Guy Clayton",
"email": "fostermed@gmail.com",
"telephone": "07801 650025"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 145080,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174096
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 periods of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073038-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073038-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T10:05:11Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "073038-2025",
"description": "As agreed between both parties, that start date of this contract has been moved from 01/11/2025 to 01/12/2025."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066367-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T14:35:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164202",
"name": "FosterMed Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JK/CP/01/08/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Physician",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of an occupational health physician to provide assessments such as fit-to-work and ill-health retirement\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://humbersidefire.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987862773",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU4 7BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Summergroves Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Craig Perrin",
"email": "cperrin@humbersidefire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07973933131"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164202",
"name": "FosterMed Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Doctors Surgery Annexe, Lockwood Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Guy Clayton",
"email": "fostermed@gmail.com",
"telephone": "07801 650025"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 145080,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174096
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 periods of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066367-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066367-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T14:35:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047148-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T10:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "JK/CP/01/08/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 periods of 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical: Blue-light Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 18,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical: Complex Case Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 18,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical: Continuity of Service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical: Improving Occupational Health",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical: Quality Assurance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value: Innovation of the industry",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value: Productivity methods",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Physician",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047148-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047148-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T10:05:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of an occupational health physician to provide assessments such as fit-to-work and ill-health retirement\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://humbersidefire.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hull:-Medical-practice-and-related-services./U57CGM37KP\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://humbersidefire.delta-esourcing.com/respond/U57CGM37KP",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://humbersidefire.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU4 7BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Summergroves Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Craig Perrin",
"email": "cperrin@humbersidefire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07973933131"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}