Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, Primary Care Services Business Support Team, recently based in Dupont, Mamhilad Estate, Pontypool, houses several different sub-teams of the Business Support Department. These teams provide critical services to NHS Wales Shared Services Partnerships, Primary Care Services (PCS) stakeholders and customers, both internal and external. This includes the following services: Live Patient Medical Records The Provision of the Patient Medical Records (PMR) service and the associated medical records movement. PCS currently provide this service to 129 GP Practices across Wales, consisting of over 1,200,000 patient records. The service relates to the storage of live patient medical records in our Central archive as opposed to on-site in GP Practices. The service has expanded since being established in 2015, providing opportunity within Primary Care to expand and offer additional services to optimise the use of space in General Practice. PCS staff require constant access to these medical records as they are picked and returned daily. Deceased & Suspense Medical Records The Management of an All-Wales archive service for Primary Care Contractors and PCS Staff. All Welsh Deceased & Suspense records are stored in line with legal requirements set by Welsh Government: These records also require regular retrieval as part of the Health Record Request service provided by PCS. As a result of the recent relocation of our entire archive including live PMR, suspense and recently deceased patients’ medical records, the decision was made to maximise the space in the new building and therefore increase the height of the racking to 4 tier (rather than the 3 tier in the previous building). In order to allow safe access to the records on the higher tiers, the NWSSP Health and Safety department advised the introduction of Mobile Elevated Working Platforms (MEWPs) to retrieve or replace medical records. It was agreed that the procurement of a push able MEWP rather than drivable would ensure that the machine can easily be manoeuvred in and out the narrow isles (100cm) between the racking and this would cause less damage to the racking infrastructure. NWSSP are looking to lease 9 Mobile Elevated Work Platforms (MEWP) for an initial period of 3 years, with the possibility of two subsequent extensions of 2 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059843 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085568-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 16:54:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071378-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085568-2025 |
| 5 Nov 2025 | tender | 071378-2025 |
| 11 Sept 2025 | planning | 055666-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085568-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-22T16:54:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059843",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting and handling equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NWSSP Mobile Elevating Work Platforms",
"value": {
"amount": 105117,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126141
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months extension option "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085568-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085568-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T16:54:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMH-1957-NCPV",
"name": "Height Lift & Shift Limited "
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSP-FTS-60882",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NWSSP Mobile Elevating Work Platforms ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, Primary Care Services Business Support Team, recently based in Dupont, Mamhilad Estate, Pontypool, houses several different sub-teams of the Business Support Department. These teams provide critical services to NHS Wales Shared Services Partnerships, Primary Care Services (PCS) stakeholders and customers, both internal and external. This includes the following services: Live Patient Medical Records The Provision of the Patient Medical Records (PMR) service and the associated medical records movement. PCS currently provide this service to 129 GP Practices across Wales, consisting of over 1,200,000 patient records. The service relates to the storage of live patient medical records in our Central archive as opposed to on-site in GP Practices. The service has expanded since being established in 2015, providing opportunity within Primary Care to expand and offer additional services to optimise the use of space in General Practice. PCS staff require constant access to these medical records as they are picked and returned daily. Deceased & Suspense Medical Records The Management of an All-Wales archive service for Primary Care Contractors and PCS Staff. All Welsh Deceased & Suspense records are stored in line with legal requirements set by Welsh Government: These records also require regular retrieval as part of the Health Record Request service provided by PCS. As a result of the recent relocation of our entire archive including live PMR, suspense and recently deceased patients’ medical records, the decision was made to maximise the space in the new building and therefore increase the height of the racking to 4 tier (rather than the 3 tier in the previous building). In order to allow safe access to the records on the higher tiers, the NWSSP Health and Safety department advised the introduction of Mobile Elevated Working Platforms (MEWPs) to retrieve or replace medical records. It was agreed that the procurement of a push able MEWP rather than drivable would ensure that the machine can easily be manoeuvred in and out the narrow isles (100cm) between the racking and this would cause less damage to the racking infrastructure. NWSSP are looking to lease 9 Mobile Elevated Work Platforms (MEWP) for an initial period of 3 years, with the possibility of two subsequent extensions of 2 years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Butler",
"email": "michael.butler2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMH-1957-NCPV",
"name": "Height Lift & Shift Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 4LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Carrwood Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMH-1957-NCPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuarthoneywood@hls.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085568-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-22T16:54:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059843",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting and handling equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NWSSP Mobile Elevating Work Platforms",
"value": {
"amount": 105117,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126141
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months extension option "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085568-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085568-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T16:54:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMH-1957-NCPV",
"name": "Height Lift & Shift Limited "
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSP-FTS-60882",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NWSSP Mobile Elevating Work Platforms ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, Primary Care Services Business Support Team, recently based in Dupont, Mamhilad Estate, Pontypool, houses several different sub-teams of the Business Support Department. These teams provide critical services to NHS Wales Shared Services Partnerships, Primary Care Services (PCS) stakeholders and customers, both internal and external. This includes the following services: Live Patient Medical Records The Provision of the Patient Medical Records (PMR) service and the associated medical records movement. PCS currently provide this service to 129 GP Practices across Wales, consisting of over 1,200,000 patient records. The service relates to the storage of live patient medical records in our Central archive as opposed to on-site in GP Practices. The service has expanded since being established in 2015, providing opportunity within Primary Care to expand and offer additional services to optimise the use of space in General Practice. PCS staff require constant access to these medical records as they are picked and returned daily. Deceased & Suspense Medical Records The Management of an All-Wales archive service for Primary Care Contractors and PCS Staff. All Welsh Deceased & Suspense records are stored in line with legal requirements set by Welsh Government: These records also require regular retrieval as part of the Health Record Request service provided by PCS. As a result of the recent relocation of our entire archive including live PMR, suspense and recently deceased patients’ medical records, the decision was made to maximise the space in the new building and therefore increase the height of the racking to 4 tier (rather than the 3 tier in the previous building). In order to allow safe access to the records on the higher tiers, the NWSSP Health and Safety department advised the introduction of Mobile Elevated Working Platforms (MEWPs) to retrieve or replace medical records. It was agreed that the procurement of a push able MEWP rather than drivable would ensure that the machine can easily be manoeuvred in and out the narrow isles (100cm) between the racking and this would cause less damage to the racking infrastructure. NWSSP are looking to lease 9 Mobile Elevated Work Platforms (MEWP) for an initial period of 3 years, with the possibility of two subsequent extensions of 2 years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Butler",
"email": "michael.butler2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMH-1957-NCPV",
"name": "Height Lift & Shift Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 4LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Carrwood Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMH-1957-NCPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuarthoneywood@hls.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071378-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T16:10:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059843",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SSP-FTS-60882",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months extension option "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial ",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Values ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "A demonstration must be completed. Further details are provided in the ITT documents available on the eTender Wales Portal."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting and handling equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NWSSP Mobile Elevating Work Platforms ",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071378-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071378-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T16:10:18Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, Primary Care Services Business Support Team, recently based in Dupont, Mamhilad Estate, Pontypool, houses several different sub-teams of the Business Support Department. These teams provide critical services to NHS Wales Shared Services Partnerships, Primary Care Services (PCS) stakeholders and customers, both internal and external. This includes the following services: \nLive Patient Medical Records \nThe Provision of the Patient Medical Records (PMR) service and the associated medical records movement. PCS currently provide this service to 129 GP Practices across Wales, consisting of over 1,200,000 patient records. The service relates to the storage of live patient medical records in our Central archive as opposed to on-site in GP Practices. The service has expanded since being established in 2015, providing opportunity within Primary Care to expand and offer additional services to optimise the use of space in General Practice. PCS staff require constant access to these medical records as they are picked and returned daily. \nDeceased & Suspense Medical Records \nThe Management of an All-Wales archive service for Primary Care Contractors and PCS Staff. All Welsh Deceased & Suspense records are stored in line with legal requirements set by Welsh Government: \nThese records also require regular retrieval as part of the Health Record Request service provided by PCS. \nAs a result of the recent relocation of our entire archive including live PMR, suspense and recently deceased patients’ medical records, the decision was made to maximise the space in the new building and therefore increase the height of the racking to 4 tier (rather than the 3 tier in the previous building). \nIn order to allow safe access to the records on the higher tiers, the NWSSP Health and Safety department advised the introduction of Mobile Elevated Working Platforms (MEWPs) to retrieve or replace medical records. \nIt was agreed that the procurement of a push able MEWP rather than drivable would ensure that the machine can easily be manoeuvred in and out the narrow isles (100cm) between the racking and this would cause less damage to the racking infrastructure. \nNWSSP are looking to lease 9 Mobile Elevated Work Platforms (MEWP) for an initial period of 3 years, with the possibility of two subsequent extensions of 2 years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submission and further details can be found via https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nITT Code - itt_121146",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Butler",
"email": "Michael.Butler2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055666-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T09:56:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059843",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059843",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-11T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting and handling equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MOBILE ELEVATING WORK PLATFORMS",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP) Primary Care Services, is preparing a new tender for the leasing of nine Mobile Elevating Work Platforms (MEWPs). These will support the safe retrieval and replacement of medical records following the introduction of 4-tier racking at its central archive. A previous tender in early 2025 explored purchase vs leasing; market research confirmed leasing offers best value due to servicing and maintenance costs. This notice seeks early engagement with suppliers ahead of the revised tender process.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Butler",
"email": "michael.butler2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "055666-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055666-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T09:56:13+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Please contact Michael.Butler2@wales.nhs.uk for further details relating to this upcoming opportunity. "
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}