1
Value£5,000,000
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e1af |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058877-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 10:47:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081198-2025 |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | contractAmendment | 058877-2026 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055442-2026 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035186-2026 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | tenderUpdate | 081198-2025 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | tender | 074064-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058877-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T11:47:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NUN - 24641",
"title": "NUNCON - NBBC - Re-Roofing - Flat Blocks",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18130",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18130",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted Contract Copy (1) NBBC (2) Integral Roofing - Re-Roofing-Flat_Blocks with Appendix A.1 - Key Performance Indicators",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "058877-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058877-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T11:47:43+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "058877-2026",
"date": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "No change, just adding its redacted contract copy, advised to do it this way via Find a Tender support team,\nYour Procurement support ticket ref 0022006 has been updated by Niladri Das at 22/06/2026 11:59",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "unforseeableCircumstances"
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058877-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T11:47:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NUN - 24641",
"title": "NUNCON - NBBC - Re-Roofing - Flat Blocks",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18130",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18130",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted Contract Copy (1) NBBC (2) Integral Roofing - Re-Roofing-Flat_Blocks with Appendix A.1 - Key Performance Indicators",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "058877-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058877-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T11:47:43+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "058877-2026",
"date": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "No change, just adding its redacted contract copy, advised to do it this way via Find a Tender support team,\nYour Procurement support ticket ref 0022006 has been updated by Niladri Das at 22/06/2026 11:59",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "unforseeableCircumstances"
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055442-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T17:11:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08917053",
"name": "INTEGRAL ROOFING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NUN - 24641",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NUNCON - NBBC - Re-Roofing - Flat Blocks",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the replacement of roof coverings to larger complexes such as general purpose and sheltered housings properties within the Borough of Nuneaton and Bedworth. The work is required on roofs coming to the end of their natural lifespan or where full replacement is more commercially viable than continued repair.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08917053",
"name": "INTEGRAL ROOFING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY3 1JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Bilston Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.integralroofingltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08917053",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@integralroofingltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVH-9224-PGDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NUNCON - NBBC - Re-Roofing - Flat Blocks",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year + 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055442-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055442-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T17:11:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Appendix A.1 - Key Performance Indicators",
"description": "Appendix A.1 - Key Performance Indicators"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035186-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08917053",
"name": "INTEGRAL ROOFING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12998287",
"name": "ACS ROOFING SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03687199",
"name": "B. JARVIS ROOFING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06649643",
"name": "CARDO (CENTRAL) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04521341",
"name": "FSG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10664925",
"name": "ICE ROOFING & CLADDING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-8717-BZWQ",
"name": "LB Roofing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01371473",
"name": "M & J GROUP (CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02403551",
"name": "NOVUS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07826210",
"name": "PREMIER ROOFING SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "11",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03560884",
"name": "Russell Trew Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "12",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09957505",
"name": "SPECIALISED GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "13",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11206086",
"name": "STOIC ROOFING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T13:15:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NUNCON - NBBC - Re-Roofing - Flat Blocks",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year + 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035186-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035186-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T13:15:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08917053",
"name": "INTEGRAL ROOFING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NUN - 24641",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NUN - NBBC - Re-Roofing - Flat Blocks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the replacement of roof coverings to larger complexes such as general purpose and sheltered housings properties within the Borough of Nuneaton and Bedworth. The work is required on roofs coming to the end of their natural lifespan or where full replacement is more commercially viable than continued repair.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12998287",
"name": "ACS ROOFING SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD12 0QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 South Bradford Trading Estate Brighouse Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12998287",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQLX-3263-NBXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03687199",
"name": "B. JARVIS ROOFING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE8 4GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit B8 Winchester Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jarvisroofing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03687199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBRH-6281-GBBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06649643",
"name": "CARDO (CENTRAL) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cannock",
"postalCode": "WS11 7XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 17 Mill Park Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardogroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06649643",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJV-6926-MNTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04521341",
"name": "FSG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK12 5TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Blackhill Drive Wolverton Mill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fsgps.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04521341",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZH-8875-JXDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10664925",
"name": "ICE ROOFING & CLADDING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 6AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "76 Tenter Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.irac-ltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10664925",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYH-4288-JJQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-8717-BZWQ",
"name": "LB Roofing",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE77JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "127 Leicester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lbroofing.com.free/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVW-8717-BZWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01371473",
"name": "M & J GROUP (CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING) LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK41 0UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hammond Rd, Elm Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mjconstructiongroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01371473",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMMH-8591-VGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02403551",
"name": "NOVUS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST1 5SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Five Towns House, Festival Way, Festival Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.novussolutions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02403551",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBJW-2994-LYMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07826210",
"name": "PREMIER ROOFING SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 4AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Roofing House Unit F, 6 Earlstree Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.premierroofingsystems.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07826210",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWX-6728-YLBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03560884",
"name": "Russell Trew Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 2ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4c Standard Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.russelltrew.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03560884",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJHX-8476-RXDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09957505",
"name": "SPECIALISED GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Rodney Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ssr-uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09957505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLN-6125-TZTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11206086",
"name": "STOIC ROOFING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Olney",
"postalCode": "MK46 5FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Osier Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stoicroofing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11206086",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJM-3484-DZML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08917053",
"name": "INTEGRAL ROOFING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY3 1JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Bilston Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.integralroofingltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08917053",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@integralroofingltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVH-9224-PGDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081198-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T16:34:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NUN - 24641",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year + 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "60% Quality & 40% Price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "60% Quality & 40% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
},
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NUN - NBBC – Re-Roofing – Flat Blocks",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "081198-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081198-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T16:34:58Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-10-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The contract is for the replacement of roof coverings to larger complexes such as general purpose and sheltered housings properties within the Borough of Nuneaton and Bedworth. The work is required on roofs coming to the end of their natural lifespan or where full replacement is more commercially viable than continued repair.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074064-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T15:00:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NUN - 24641",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year + 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "60% Quality & 40% Price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "60% Quality & 40% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
},
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NUN - NBBC – Re-Roofing – Flat Blocks",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "074064-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074064-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T15:00:07Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-10-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The contract is for the replacement of roof coverings to larger complexes such as general purpose and sheltered housings properties within the Borough of Nuneaton and Bedworth. The work is required on roofs coming to the end of their natural lifespan or where full replacement is more commercially viable than continued repair.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}