Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Planning Policy team are responsible for adopting a Development Plan for Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough, ensuring future growth will be sustainable. The Development Plan currently comprises of the Borough Plan (2011-2031), which was adopted in 2019, a Gypsy and Traveller Site Allocations DPD, the Warwickshire Minerals Local Plan (2018-2032) and the Warwickshire Waste Core Strategy Adopted Local Plan (2013-2028). The Borough Plan Review, which will supersede the adopted Borough Plan (2011-2031), is currently at examination and is anticipated to be adopted late 2025. To reflect changes to the National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) the Council is commencing work on a new local plan. Alongside the Local Plan and any supporting development plan documents there will be a requirement for sustainability appraisals to be undertaken. This contract is to provide sustainability appraisals for the new Local Plan
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058a76 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022956-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 13 2026 12:38:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022956-2026 |
| 26 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 059955-2025 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | tender | 049811-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022956-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T12:38:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177190",
"name": "Capita AECOM"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NUN 23684",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NUN Sustainability Appraisal Reports",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Planning Policy team are responsible for adopting a Development Plan for Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough, ensuring future growth will be sustainable. The Development Plan currently comprises of the Borough Plan (2011-2031), which was adopted in 2019, a Gypsy and Traveller Site Allocations DPD, the Warwickshire Minerals Local Plan (2018-2032) and the Warwickshire Waste Core Strategy Adopted Local Plan (2013-2028). The Borough Plan Review, which will supersede the adopted Borough Plan (2011-2031), is currently at examination and is anticipated to be adopted late 2025. \nTo reflect changes to the National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) the Council is commencing work on a new local plan. Alongside the Local Plan and any supporting development plan documents there will be a requirement for sustainability appraisals to be undertaken. This contract is to provide sustainability appraisals for the new Local Plan",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elayne Cooper",
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177190",
"name": "Capita AECOM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S41 7SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Basil Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.hobbins@aecom.com",
"telephone": "01246244791"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NUN Sustainability Appraisal Reports",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022956-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022956-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T12:38:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022956-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T12:38:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177190",
"name": "Capita AECOM"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NUN 23684",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NUN Sustainability Appraisal Reports",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Planning Policy team are responsible for adopting a Development Plan for Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough, ensuring future growth will be sustainable. The Development Plan currently comprises of the Borough Plan (2011-2031), which was adopted in 2019, a Gypsy and Traveller Site Allocations DPD, the Warwickshire Minerals Local Plan (2018-2032) and the Warwickshire Waste Core Strategy Adopted Local Plan (2013-2028). The Borough Plan Review, which will supersede the adopted Borough Plan (2011-2031), is currently at examination and is anticipated to be adopted late 2025. \nTo reflect changes to the National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) the Council is commencing work on a new local plan. Alongside the Local Plan and any supporting development plan documents there will be a requirement for sustainability appraisals to be undertaken. This contract is to provide sustainability appraisals for the new Local Plan",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elayne Cooper",
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177190",
"name": "Capita AECOM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S41 7SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Basil Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.hobbins@aecom.com",
"telephone": "01246244791"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NUN Sustainability Appraisal Reports",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022956-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022956-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T12:38:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059955-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T09:27:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NUN - 23684",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 75% Price 25%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NUN – Sustainability Appraisal Reports",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "059955-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059955-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T09:27:58+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Planning Policy team are responsible for adopting a Development Plan for Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough, ensuring future growth will be sustainable. The Development Plan currently comprises of the Borough Plan (2011-2031), which was adopted in 2019, a Gypsy and Traveller Site Allocations DPD, the Warwickshire Minerals Local Plan (2018-2032) and the Warwickshire Waste Core Strategy Adopted Local Plan (2013-2028). The Borough Plan Review, which will supersede the adopted Borough Plan (2011-2031), is currently at examination and is anticipated to be adopted late 2025. \nTo reflect changes to the National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) the Council is commencing work on a new local plan. Alongside the Local Plan and any supporting development plan documents there will be a requirement for sustainability appraisals to be undertaken. This contract is to provide sustainability appraisals for the new Local Plan",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049811-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T12:59:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NUN - 23684",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 75% Price 25%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NUN – Sustainability Appraisal Reports",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "049811-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049811-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T12:59:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Planning Policy team are responsible for adopting a Development Plan for Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough, ensuring future growth will be sustainable. The Development Plan currently comprises of the Borough Plan (2011-2031), which was adopted in 2019, a Gypsy and Traveller Site Allocations DPD, the Warwickshire Minerals Local Plan (2018-2032) and the Warwickshire Waste Core Strategy Adopted Local Plan (2013-2028). The Borough Plan Review, which will supersede the adopted Borough Plan (2011-2031), is currently at examination and is anticipated to be adopted late 2025. \nTo reflect changes to the National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) the Council is commencing work on a new local plan. Alongside the Local Plan and any supporting development plan documents there will be a requirement for sustainability appraisals to be undertaken. This contract is to provide sustainability appraisals for the new Local Plan",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}