Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Council wished to invite tenders to provide Environmental Enforcement Services throughout the borough of Newark & Sherwood. The aim of this contract is to improve environmental standards and reduce anti-social behaviours borough-wide through effective enforcement of fixed penalty notices compliant with applicable laws. The Council proposes to enter one contract for an initial period of twenty-four months with the preferred supplier with an option to extend for a further period of twelve months making a maximum period of 36 months in total (2+1 = 3 years). Any proposed extension is subject to satisfactory performance by the supplier and in accordance with the Council's business requirements. Any proposed extension to the contract will be agreed in writing between the Council and the supplier.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fc53 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080224-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 09:54:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080224-2026 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075066-2026 |
| 8 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038315-2025 |
| 3 Apr 2025 | tender | 012652-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080224-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T10:54:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08028066",
"name": "3GS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSDC-1495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NSDC1495 Environmental Enforcement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wished to invite tenders to provide Environmental Enforcement Services throughout the borough of Newark & Sherwood.\nThe aim of this contract is to improve environmental standards and reduce anti-social behaviours borough-wide through effective enforcement of fixed penalty notices compliant with applicable laws.\nThe Council proposes to enter one contract for an initial period of twenty-four months with the preferred supplier with an option to extend for a further period of twelve months making a maximum period of 36 months in total (2+1 = 3 years).\nAny proposed extension is subject to satisfactory performance by the supplier and in accordance with the Council's business requirements.\nAny proposed extension to the contract will be agreed in writing between the Council and the supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08028066",
"name": "3GS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH5 2LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C, Parkway Business Centre Deeside Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://3gs.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08028066",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire@3gs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZC-8263-CBRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "NSDC1495",
"value": {
"amount": 24837.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25334
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to Supplier performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080224-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080224-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T10:54:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080224-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T10:54:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08028066",
"name": "3GS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSDC-1495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NSDC1495 Environmental Enforcement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wished to invite tenders to provide Environmental Enforcement Services throughout the borough of Newark & Sherwood.\nThe aim of this contract is to improve environmental standards and reduce anti-social behaviours borough-wide through effective enforcement of fixed penalty notices compliant with applicable laws.\nThe Council proposes to enter one contract for an initial period of twenty-four months with the preferred supplier with an option to extend for a further period of twelve months making a maximum period of 36 months in total (2+1 = 3 years).\nAny proposed extension is subject to satisfactory performance by the supplier and in accordance with the Council's business requirements.\nAny proposed extension to the contract will be agreed in writing between the Council and the supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08028066",
"name": "3GS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH5 2LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C, Parkway Business Centre Deeside Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://3gs.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08028066",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire@3gs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZC-8263-CBRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "NSDC1495",
"value": {
"amount": 24837.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25334
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to Supplier performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080224-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080224-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T10:54:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075066-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-07T09:04:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NSDC-1495 Environmental Enforcement Services for Newark and Sherwood District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 24837.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25334
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to supplier performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075066-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075066-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T09:04:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08028066",
"name": "3GS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSDC-1495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NSDC-1495 Environmental Enforcement Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council invited tenders to provide Environmental Enforcement Services throughout the borough of Newark & Sherwood.\nThe aim of this contract is to improve environmental standards and reduce anti-social behaviours borough-wide through effective enforcement of fixed penalty notices compliant with applicable laws.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08028066",
"name": "3GS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH5 2LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C, Parkway Business Centre Deeside Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://3gs.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08028066",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire@3gs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZC-8263-CBRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038315-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-08T15:32:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NSDC-1495 Environmental Enforcement Services for Newark and Sherwood District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 496755,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 596106
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council proposes to enter one contract for an initial period of twenty-four months with the preferred supplier with an option to extend for a further period of twelve months making a maximum period of 36 months in total (2+1 = 3 years).\nAny proposed extension is subject to satisfactory performance by the supplier and in accordance with the Council's business requirements.\nAny proposed extension to the contract will be agreed in writing between the Council and the supplier."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038315-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038315-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T15:32:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSDC-1495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NSDC-1495 Environmental Enforcement Services for Newark and Sherwood District Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to invite tenders to provide Environmental Enforcement Services throughout the borough of Newark & Sherwood\nThe aim of this contract is to improve environmental standards and reduce anti-social behaviours borough-wide through effective enforcement of fixed penalty notices compliant with applicable laws.\nFurther information on the requirement and relevant performance standards can be found in the Specification.\nThe Council proposes to enter one contract for an initial period of twenty-four months with the preferred supplier with an option to extend for a further period of twelve months making a maximum period of 36 months in total (2+1 = 3 years).\nAny proposed extension is subject to satisfactory performance by the supplier and in accordance with the Council's business requirements.\nAny proposed extension to the contract will be agreed in writing between the Council and the supplier.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer Organisation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250A High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chasegroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08987610",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@chasegroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDMX-5898-ZRMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012652-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-03T01:32:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN770217",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 496755,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 596106
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council proposes to enter one contract for an initial period of twenty-four months with the preferred supplier with an option to extend for a further period of twelve months making a maximum period of 36 months in total (2+1 = 3 years).\nAny proposed extension is subject to satisfactory performance by the supplier and in accordance with the Council's business requirements.\nAny proposed extension to the contract will be agreed in writing between the Council and the supplier."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality\t80%\nRevenue (to the Council)\t20%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NSDC-1495 Environmental Enforcement Services for Newark and Sherwood District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 496755,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 596106
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org",
"description": "As per Tender Documentation",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org",
"description": "As per Tender Documentation",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "012652-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012652-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-03T01:32:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to invite tenders to provide Environmental Enforcement Services throughout the borough of Newark & Sherwood\nThe aim of this contract is to improve environmental standards and reduce anti-social behaviours borough-wide through effective enforcement of fixed penalty notices compliant with applicable laws.\nFurther information on the requirement and relevant performance standards can be found in the Specification.\nThe Council proposes to enter one contract for an initial period of twenty-four months with the preferred supplier with an option to extend for a further period of twelve months making a maximum period of 36 months in total (2+1 = 3 years).\nAny proposed extension is subject to satisfactory performance by the supplier and in accordance with the Council's business requirements.\nAny proposed extension to the contract will be agreed in writing between the Council and the supplier.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer Organisation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}