Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuswithdrawn
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067ca8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051281-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 10:29:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | withdrawn |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | tenderCancellation | 051281-2026 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | planningUpdate | 031390-2026 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | planning | 031305-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051281-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T11:29:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ca8",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The Council has taken the decision to let this contract on a direct award basis on a compliant framework.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN812122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "NSDC Clipstone Holdings",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051281-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051281-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T11:29:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051281-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T11:29:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ca8",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The Council has taken the decision to let this contract on a direct award basis on a compliant framework.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN812122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "NSDC Clipstone Holdings",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051281-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051281-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T11:29:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031390-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T12:01:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ca8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN812122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NSDC Clipstone Holdings",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "031390-2026",
"description": "Value inc. VAT changed to amend error."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Newark and Sherwood District Council are seeking the services of an experienced construction company to act as Principal Contractor for a new construction project, located in the village of Clipstone in Nottinghamshire.\nThe site is 4.26 acres, and the project is to develop the site into a modern light industrial site with approx. 50,000sq ft of rentable space, along with all infrastructure and landscaping.\nFollowing an unsuccessful tender process in 2025, the Council will be reissuing this opportunity, with revised requirements, such as the inclusion of demolition and the removal of fly tipping from the site.\nSuppliers that are interested in this opportunity can follow the below link to formally express an interest. There is no documentation attached to this link; Suppliers who express an interest will be added to the opportunity once it is live.\nThe deadline for expressing an interest is 1st May 2026 at 12 noon.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=97f69b54-a02e-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=527b4bbd-5c58-e511-80ef-000c29c9ba21",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "031390-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031390-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T12:01:28+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031305-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T10:31:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ca8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN812122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000000
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NSDC Clipstone Holdings",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000000
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Newark and Sherwood District Council are seeking the services of an experienced construction company to act as Principal Contractor for a new construction project, located in the village of Clipstone in Nottinghamshire.\nThe site is 4.26 acres, and the project is to develop the site into a modern light industrial site with approx. 50,000sq ft of rentable space, along with all infrastructure and landscaping.\nFollowing an unsuccessful tender process in 2025, the Council will be reissuing this opportunity, with revised requirements, such as the inclusion of demolition and the removal of fly tipping from the site.\nSuppliers that are interested in this opportunity can follow the below link to formally express an interest. There is no documentation attached to this link; Suppliers who express an interest will be added to the opportunity once it is live.\nThe deadline for expressing an interest is 1st May 2026 at 12 noon.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=97f69b54-a02e-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=527b4bbd-5c58-e511-80ef-000c29c9ba21",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "031305-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031305-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T10:31:07+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}