Lot 1
No lot description published.
Procurement of a secure, cloud based casework and immigration status information system (NRPF Connect) to enable authorised Council officers to access up to date Home Office data relating to individuals' immigration status, eligibility for public funds, and conditions attached to leave. The system supports lawful decision making for NRPF cases, asylum support, safeguarding, homelessness prevention, and refugee integration.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eaa3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080397-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 13:20:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080397-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080397-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T14:20:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eaa3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "Islington Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAP26-122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NRPF Connect- Annual Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a secure, cloud based casework and immigration status information system (NRPF Connect) to enable authorised Council officers to access up to date Home Office data relating to individuals' immigration status, eligibility for public funds, and conditions attached to leave. The system supports lawful decision making for NRPF cases, asylum support, safeguarding, homelessness prevention, and refugee integration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wakefield.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wakefield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "Islington Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@islington.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02075272000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NRPF Connect- Annual Subscription",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19548
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080397-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080397-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T14:20:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080397-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T14:20:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eaa3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "Islington Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAP26-122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NRPF Connect- Annual Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a secure, cloud based casework and immigration status information system (NRPF Connect) to enable authorised Council officers to access up to date Home Office data relating to individuals' immigration status, eligibility for public funds, and conditions attached to leave. The system supports lawful decision making for NRPF cases, asylum support, safeguarding, homelessness prevention, and refugee integration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wakefield.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZN-8179-PJQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wakefield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "Islington Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@islington.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02075272000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NRPF Connect- Annual Subscription",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19548
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080397-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080397-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T14:20:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}