Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
NOUS at ESTH
Medical imaging services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Epsom and St Helier University Hospitals NHS Trust: "NOUS at ESTH". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Epsom and St Helier University Hospitals NHS Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Epsom and St Helier University Hospitals NHS Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Epsom and St Helier University Hospitals NHS Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityEpsom and St Helier University Hospitals NHS Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published21 Mar 2025, 09:30 GMT | Last source update21 Mar 2025, 09:30 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMedical imaging services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04ee96 | ||
What is being bought
This is a F14 (Corrigendum) notice to confirm that FTS-015255 has been cancelled and will not be replaced
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
21 Mar 2025, 09:30 GMT - Status changed to published status
21 Mar 2025, 09:30 GMT - Official notice release published
21 Mar 2025, 09:30 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
21 Mar 2025, 09:30 GMT - Published value updated to £155,000
18 Mar 2025, 15:24 GMT - Status changed to active
18 Mar 2025, 15:24 GMT - Official notice release published
18 Mar 2025, 15:24 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 21 Mar 2025, 12:00 GMT
18 Mar 2025, 15:24 GMT - Buyer information updated
18 Mar 2025, 15:24 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis is a F14 (Corrigendum) notice to confirm that FTS-015255 has been cancelled and will not be replaced (relates to Notice identifier: 2025/S 000-009961 - NOUS at ESTH). We will be direct awarding off a framework to the incumbent supplier using the PSR competitive process (as the framework agreement allows for both direct award and competitive process, this is compliant with PSR legislation).
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
21 Mar 2025, 09:30 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Epsom and St Helier University Hospitals NHS Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-28048Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published