Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013932-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-06-18T16:15:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bddf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8648",
"name": "Places for People Group Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:273322-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "013932-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19967",
"name": "Total Gas and Power"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bddf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "On 10th September 2019 Procurement Hub issued a contract notice to the Official Journal of the European Union (“OJEU”) reference number 2019/S 130-317877. This Tender is being sent to suppliers who applied for Lot 2- Fixed Price, Aggregated & Risk Managed HH electricity submission via the Energy Supply Services DPS, and are considered to have the necessary financial and economic standing and technical and professional ability to deliver the services/supplies required under the DPS.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Notting Hill Genesis HH",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "On 10th September 2019 Procurement Hub issued a contract notice to the Official Journal of the European Union (“OJEU”) reference number 2019/S 130-317877. This Tender is being sent to suppliers who applied for Lot 2- Fixed Price, Aggregated & Risk Managed HH electricity submission via the Energy Supply Services DPS, and are considered to have the necessary financial and economic standing and technical and professional ability to deliver the services/supplies required under the DPS.",
"classification": {
"id": "09300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8648",
"name": "Places for People Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 2YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 The Pavilions, Port Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://placesforpeople.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Places for People Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Purchasing@placesforpeople.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1772897200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19967",
"name": "Total Gas and Power",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Upper Bank Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Total Gas and Power"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-935",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1102",
"name": "Crown Commercial Services",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crown Commercial Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013932-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1879808,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013932-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://procurementhub.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=603880401\n GO Reference: GO-2021618-PRO-18424340",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Jun 2021 · 013932-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "013932-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-06-18T16:15:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bddf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8648",
"name": "Places for People Group Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:273322-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "013932-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19967",
"name": "Total Gas and Power"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bddf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "On 10th September 2019 Procurement Hub issued a contract notice to the Official Journal of the European Union (“OJEU”) reference number 2019/S 130-317877. This Tender is being sent to suppliers who applied for Lot 2- Fixed Price, Aggregated & Risk Managed HH electricity submission via the Energy Supply Services DPS, and are considered to have the necessary financial and economic standing and technical and professional ability to deliver the services/supplies required under the DPS.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Notting Hill Genesis HH",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "On 10th September 2019 Procurement Hub issued a contract notice to the Official Journal of the European Union (“OJEU”) reference number 2019/S 130-317877. This Tender is being sent to suppliers who applied for Lot 2- Fixed Price, Aggregated & Risk Managed HH electricity submission via the Energy Supply Services DPS, and are considered to have the necessary financial and economic standing and technical and professional ability to deliver the services/supplies required under the DPS.",
"classification": {
"id": "09300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8648",
"name": "Places for People Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 2YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 The Pavilions, Port Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://placesforpeople.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Places for People Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Purchasing@placesforpeople.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1772897200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19967",
"name": "Total Gas and Power",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Upper Bank Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Total Gas and Power"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-935",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1102",
"name": "Crown Commercial Services",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crown Commercial Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013932-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1879808,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013932-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://procurementhub.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=603880401\n GO Reference: GO-2021618-PRO-18424340",
"initiationType": "tender"
}