← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Notice of Intention to award under the Public Health Framework - Live Well Preventative Health Services

Buyer: Royal Borough of Greenwich →

BuyerRoyal Borough of Greenwich
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Aug 2026

What is being bought

This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act do not apply to this award. This will be published for 8 calendar days as per the requirements of the Provider Selection Regime 2023. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made by midnight on 18 August 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Representations should be sent: peopleprocurementteam@royalgreenwich.gov.uk Award decision maker: Director of Health and Adult Services No conflicts of interest were identified as part of this process. This is for a Mini competition part of the Public Health Framework - Preventative Health Services. The contract is for a period of 5 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years commencing on 01 October 2026 at a total contract value of £16,677,858.27 excluding VAT for the duration of the contract, including the pre-agreed extension options. This a new service, with an existing provider.

Delivery location

UKI51

Categories

Community health services 85323000Community health services 85323000

Lot details

Lot 1

This notice is an intention to award a contract following a mini competition under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) via the RBG Public Health Framework Lot 2 Live Well Prevention Services. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this contract. This Notice of Intention to make an award is being published in line with Regulation 12 - under The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime - PSR) Regulations 2023. This will be published for 8 calendar days as per the requirements of the Provider Selection Regime 2023. Lot 2 Prevention Health Services may include but is not limited to smoking cessation services, diet and nutrition services, exercise and physical activity, live well services, NHS Health checks, weight management services and digital online services. A lead provider model was used. The lead provider model further enhances service effectiveness by fostering innovation, reducing duplication, and ensuring a seamless journey for residents through integrated care pathways. This collaborative approach maximises resources, strengthens provider relationships, and delivers better outcomes for our communities.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70%
price — 30%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Community health servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Community health services (85323000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8518,4951 median · 30.5 average (8,767 of 18,495 with a bid count)2 average (9,739 of 18,495 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer11 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI51313 median · 54.2 average (14 of 31 with a bid count)11.8 average (16 of 31 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis competitive process (mini competition) involved inviting pre-appointed framework providers from the established RBG Public Health Framework - Lot 2 Live Well preventative services.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

074811-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£16,677,858

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ddf5
Latest release ID074811-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 06 2026 13:38:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Aug 2026award, contract074811-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "074811-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-06T14:38:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ddf5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-166921",
    "name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "074811-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04215584",
          "name": "Everyone Health Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ddf5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Proposed pre-agreed extension options: Any period(s) up to a maximum of 2 years."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "This notice is an intention to award a contract following a mini competition under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) via the RBG Public Health Framework Lot 2 Live Well Prevention Services. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this contract.\nThis Notice of Intention to make an award is being published in line with Regulation 12 - under The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime - PSR) Regulations 2023. \nThis will be published for 8 calendar days as per the requirements of the Provider Selection Regime 2023.\nLot 2 Prevention Health Services may include but is not limited to smoking cessation services, diet and nutrition services, exercise and physical activity, live well services, NHS Health checks, weight management services and digital online services.\nA lead provider model was used. The lead provider model  further enhances service effectiveness by fostering innovation, reducing duplication, and ensuring a seamless journey for residents through integrated care pathways. This collaborative approach maximises resources, strengthens provider relationships, and delivers better outcomes for our communities.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI51"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85323000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Community health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Notice of Intention to award under the Public Health Framework - Live Well Preventative Health Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act do not apply to this award. \nThis will be published for 8 calendar days as per the requirements of the Provider Selection Regime 2023. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. \nRepresentations by providers must be made by midnight on 18 August 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nRepresentations should be sent: peopleprocurementteam@royalgreenwich.gov.uk\nAward decision maker: Director of Health and Adult Services\nNo conflicts of interest were identified as part of this process.\nThis is for a Mini competition part of the Public Health Framework - Preventative Health Services.\nThe contract is for a period of 5 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years commencing on 01 October 2026 at a total contract value of £16,677,858.27 excluding VAT for the duration of the contract, including the pre-agreed extension options.\nThis a new service, with an existing provider.",
    "reviewDetails": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this framework agreement is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the Council by midnight on 18/08/26. This framework agreement has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a framework agreement following a mini competition under PSR.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85323000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Community health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This competitive process (mini competition) involved inviting pre-appointed framework providers from the established RBG Public Health Framework - Lot 2 Live Well preventative services.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-166921",
      "name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE186HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.royalgreenwich.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "PeopleProcurementTeam@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04215584",
      "name": "Everyone Health Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hinckley",
        "postalCode": "LE10 3EY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Watling Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04215584",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Everyone Health Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "businessdevelopment@everyonehealth.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-34479",
      "name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "peopleprocurementteam@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "074811-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 16677858.27,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "074811-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The award is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the Council by midnight on 18/08/26. Representations can only be made by providers party to the framework agreement. This framework agreement has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a framework agreement following a mini competition under PSR.\nRepresentations should be made to PeopleProcurementTeam@royalgreenwich.gov.uk\nThe contract award criteria are specified in the procurement documents, including the agreed relative importance of key criteria (e.g. weighting, prioritisation) against which bids were evaluated during the mini-competition. \nThe decision maker for the award of this contract is the Chief Officer for RBG Director of Health and Adult Services.\nThere were 0 conflicts of interests identified.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Aug 2026 · 074811-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "074811-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-06T14:38:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ddf5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-166921",
    "name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "074811-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04215584",
          "name": "Everyone Health Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ddf5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Proposed pre-agreed extension options: Any period(s) up to a maximum of 2 years."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "This notice is an intention to award a contract following a mini competition under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) via the RBG Public Health Framework Lot 2 Live Well Prevention Services. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this contract.\nThis Notice of Intention to make an award is being published in line with Regulation 12 - under The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime - PSR) Regulations 2023. \nThis will be published for 8 calendar days as per the requirements of the Provider Selection Regime 2023.\nLot 2 Prevention Health Services may include but is not limited to smoking cessation services, diet and nutrition services, exercise and physical activity, live well services, NHS Health checks, weight management services and digital online services.\nA lead provider model was used. The lead provider model  further enhances service effectiveness by fostering innovation, reducing duplication, and ensuring a seamless journey for residents through integrated care pathways. This collaborative approach maximises resources, strengthens provider relationships, and delivers better outcomes for our communities.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI51"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85323000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Community health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Notice of Intention to award under the Public Health Framework - Live Well Preventative Health Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act do not apply to this award. \nThis will be published for 8 calendar days as per the requirements of the Provider Selection Regime 2023. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. \nRepresentations by providers must be made by midnight on 18 August 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nRepresentations should be sent: peopleprocurementteam@royalgreenwich.gov.uk\nAward decision maker: Director of Health and Adult Services\nNo conflicts of interest were identified as part of this process.\nThis is for a Mini competition part of the Public Health Framework - Preventative Health Services.\nThe contract is for a period of 5 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years commencing on 01 October 2026 at a total contract value of £16,677,858.27 excluding VAT for the duration of the contract, including the pre-agreed extension options.\nThis a new service, with an existing provider.",
    "reviewDetails": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this framework agreement is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the Council by midnight on 18/08/26. This framework agreement has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a framework agreement following a mini competition under PSR.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85323000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Community health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This competitive process (mini competition) involved inviting pre-appointed framework providers from the established RBG Public Health Framework - Lot 2 Live Well preventative services.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-166921",
      "name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE186HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.royalgreenwich.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "PeopleProcurementTeam@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04215584",
      "name": "Everyone Health Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hinckley",
        "postalCode": "LE10 3EY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Watling Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04215584",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Everyone Health Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "businessdevelopment@everyonehealth.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-34479",
      "name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "peopleprocurementteam@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "074811-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 16677858.27,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "074811-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The award is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the Council by midnight on 18/08/26. Representations can only be made by providers party to the framework agreement. This framework agreement has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a framework agreement following a mini competition under PSR.\nRepresentations should be made to PeopleProcurementTeam@royalgreenwich.gov.uk\nThe contract award criteria are specified in the procurement documents, including the agreed relative importance of key criteria (e.g. weighting, prioritisation) against which bids were evaluated during the mini-competition. \nThe decision maker for the award of this contract is the Chief Officer for RBG Director of Health and Adult Services.\nThere were 0 conflicts of interests identified.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}