Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "053074-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-02T11:20:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-92659",
"name": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited "
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:445833-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "053074-2025-1",
"title": "Notice of Award of Contracts under the CHIC All Under One Roof -DPS from 1st Oct 2024 to 31st Dec 2024",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102398",
"name": "c/o Communities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DPS-011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The initial term of the agreement is 60 months until October 2028, during which time the DPS may be reviewed, extended or terminated by publication of the relevant notice"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Quarterly report of contract awards for 01/10/2024 - 31/12/2024. Details of the awards can be found at : https://www.chicltd.co.uk/chic-procurement.\nThe award value indicated at II.1.7 is indicative only as this is a quarterly contract award notice for the DPS. Please note that the Award Criteria to be used to assess full tenders submitted under the DPS Categories will typically be split as follows: All Categories: 40% Quality, 60% Cost.\nThese Award Criteria may be formulated more precisely for contracts to be awarded, as set out in the tender documents for the specific contract in question.\nEstimated total value of contracts to be awarded under this Category during the 60 month period is £10,000,000.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sheltered housing construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Notice of Award of Contracts under All Under One Roof - Dynamic Purchasing System [DPS] for Q2 2024-25",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Notice of Award of Contracts from the All Under One Roof - Dynamic Purchasing System from 1st October 2024 to 31st December 2024. Details of the awards can be found at: https://www.chicltd.co.uk/chic-procurement",
"classification": {
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92659",
"name": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 Spencer Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chicltd.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited "
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CHIC TENDERS",
"email": "tenders@chicltd.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102398",
"name": "c/o Communities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 Spencer Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chicltd.co.uk/procurement/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "c/o Communities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102397",
"name": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 Spencer Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "053074-2025-1",
"title": "Notice of Award of Contracts under the CHIC All Under One Roof -DPS from 1st Oct 2024 to 31st Dec 2024",
"value": {
"amount": 3700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "053074-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Notice of Award of Contracts from the All Under One Roof - Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) from 1st Oct 2024 to 31st Dec 2024. The Contract value indicated at II 1.7 is indicative as this is a quarterly notice for a Dynamic Purchasing System. Also the number of tender returns indicated is across all call-off competitions for this term. Further details of the awards can be found at: https://www.chicltd.co.uk/chic-procurement\n\nsix.4) Procedures for reviewVI.4) Procedures for review",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Sept 2025 · 053074-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "053074-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-02T11:20:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-92659",
"name": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited "
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:445833-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "053074-2025-1",
"title": "Notice of Award of Contracts under the CHIC All Under One Roof -DPS from 1st Oct 2024 to 31st Dec 2024",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102398",
"name": "c/o Communities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DPS-011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The initial term of the agreement is 60 months until October 2028, during which time the DPS may be reviewed, extended or terminated by publication of the relevant notice"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Quarterly report of contract awards for 01/10/2024 - 31/12/2024. Details of the awards can be found at : https://www.chicltd.co.uk/chic-procurement.\nThe award value indicated at II.1.7 is indicative only as this is a quarterly contract award notice for the DPS. Please note that the Award Criteria to be used to assess full tenders submitted under the DPS Categories will typically be split as follows: All Categories: 40% Quality, 60% Cost.\nThese Award Criteria may be formulated more precisely for contracts to be awarded, as set out in the tender documents for the specific contract in question.\nEstimated total value of contracts to be awarded under this Category during the 60 month period is £10,000,000.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sheltered housing construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Notice of Award of Contracts under All Under One Roof - Dynamic Purchasing System [DPS] for Q2 2024-25",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Notice of Award of Contracts from the All Under One Roof - Dynamic Purchasing System from 1st October 2024 to 31st December 2024. Details of the awards can be found at: https://www.chicltd.co.uk/chic-procurement",
"classification": {
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92659",
"name": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 Spencer Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chicltd.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited "
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CHIC TENDERS",
"email": "tenders@chicltd.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102398",
"name": "c/o Communities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 Spencer Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chicltd.co.uk/procurement/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "c/o Communities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102397",
"name": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 Spencer Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "053074-2025-1",
"title": "Notice of Award of Contracts under the CHIC All Under One Roof -DPS from 1st Oct 2024 to 31st Dec 2024",
"value": {
"amount": 3700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "053074-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Notice of Award of Contracts from the All Under One Roof - Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) from 1st Oct 2024 to 31st Dec 2024. The Contract value indicated at II 1.7 is indicative as this is a quarterly notice for a Dynamic Purchasing System. Also the number of tender returns indicated is across all call-off competitions for this term. Further details of the awards can be found at: https://www.chicltd.co.uk/chic-procurement\n\nsix.4) Procedures for reviewVI.4) Procedures for review",
"initiationType": "tender"
}