Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Bernicia Group →
View official notice ↗Official source
Bernicia on behalf of Spirit Regeneration & Development Co. LLP are looking for an experienced contractor to work with us on a new development build in Seahouses, North Sunderland. The scheme comprises of the design and construction of 18 No. dwellings consisting of 8 No. 3 Bed / 5 Person 1.5 storey houses, 5 No. 2 Bed / 4 Person houses, 4 No. 2 Bed / 3 Person semi-detached bungalows and 1 No. 2 Bed / 3 Person terrace bungalow together with associated external works, drainage, and highway works. This award is subject to a successful grant funding application.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e8a6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057550-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 12:10:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076988-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057550-2026 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | tender | 076988-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057550-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-18T13:10:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North Sunderland Development",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4225484.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057550-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057550-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T13:10:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09695006",
"name": "NB Clark Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BGPREF0037",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "North Sunderland Housing Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bernicia on behalf of Spirit Regeneration & Development Co. LLP are looking for an experienced contractor to work with us on a new development build in Seahouses, North Sunderland.\nThe scheme comprises of the design and construction of 18 No. dwellings consisting of 8 No. 3 Bed / 5 Person 1.5 storey houses, 5 No. 2 Bed / 4 Person houses, 4 No. 2 Bed / 3 Person semi-detached bungalows and 1 No. 2 Bed / 3 Person terrace bungalow together with associated external works, drainage, and highway works.\nThis award is subject to a successful grant funding application.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashington",
"postalCode": "NE63 XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakwood Way, Ashwood Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bernicia.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7711",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Hunter",
"email": "procurement@bernicia.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09695006",
"name": "NB Clark Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 6JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coopies Lane Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09695006",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keith.musgrove@nbclark.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057550-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-18T13:10:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North Sunderland Development",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4225484.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057550-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057550-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T13:10:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09695006",
"name": "NB Clark Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BGPREF0037",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "North Sunderland Housing Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bernicia on behalf of Spirit Regeneration & Development Co. LLP are looking for an experienced contractor to work with us on a new development build in Seahouses, North Sunderland.\nThe scheme comprises of the design and construction of 18 No. dwellings consisting of 8 No. 3 Bed / 5 Person 1.5 storey houses, 5 No. 2 Bed / 4 Person houses, 4 No. 2 Bed / 3 Person semi-detached bungalows and 1 No. 2 Bed / 3 Person terrace bungalow together with associated external works, drainage, and highway works.\nThis award is subject to a successful grant funding application.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashington",
"postalCode": "NE63 XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakwood Way, Ashwood Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bernicia.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7711",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Hunter",
"email": "procurement@bernicia.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09695006",
"name": "NB Clark Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 6JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coopies Lane Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09695006",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keith.musgrove@nbclark.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076988-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T15:58:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BGPREF0037",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 4600000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details of all award criteria can be found within the tender documentation pack online in our e-procurement portal."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North Sunderland Housing Development",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.in-tendhost.co.uk/Bernicia",
"description": "E-procurement tendering portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "076988-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076988-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T15:58:13Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bernicia on behalf of Spirit Regeneration & Development Co. LLP are looking for an experienced contractor to work with us on a new development build in Seahouses, North Sunderland.\nThe scheme comprises of the design and construction of 18 No. dwellings consisting of 8 No. 3 Bed / 5 Person 1.5 storey houses, 5 No. 2 Bed / 4 Person houses, 4 No. 2 Bed / 3 Person semi-detached bungalows and 1 No. 2 Bed / 3 Person terrace bungalow together with associated external works, drainage, and highway works.\nThe dwellings MUST be constructed between March 2026 and April 2027.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-13T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted via our e-procurement portal at www.in-tendhost.co.uk/Bernicia",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashington",
"postalCode": "NE63 XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakwood Way, Ashwood Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bernicia.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7711",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Hunter",
"email": "procurement@bernicia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}