← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

North Northamptonshire Council - Educational Psychology Service - Trainee Educational Psychologists

Buyer: North Northamptonshire Council →

BuyerNorth Northamptonshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Jul 2025

What is being bought

Bursaries for trainee educational psychologist students who are on placements with North Northamptonshire Council.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

North Northamptonshire Council - Educational Psychology Service - Trainee Educational Psychologists

Statusactive
Value£27,566

North Northamptonshire Council - Educational Psychology Service - Trainee Educational Psychologists

Statusactive
Value£55,320

North Northamptonshire Council - Educational Psychology Service - Trainee Educational Psychologists

Statusactive
Value£27,566

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05673b
Latest release ID043532-2025
Latest release timestampMon Jul 28 2025 14:01:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release3
Contracts in latest release3
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Jul 2025award, contract043532-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "043532-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-28T15:01:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05673b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
    "name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-R7637830",
          "name": "University of Nottingham"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-RC000631",
          "name": "UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
          "name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05673b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "North Northamptonshire Council - Educational Psychology Service - Trainee Educational Psychologists",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bursaries for trainee educational psychologist students who are on placements with North Northamptonshire Council.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
      "name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Corby",
        "postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-R7637830",
      "name": "University of Nottingham",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG8 1BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nottingham University Business School University of Nottingham Jubilee Campus Wollaton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nottingham.ac.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "R7637830",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nick.proverbs@nottingham.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "RC000664",
          "scheme": "GB-CHC"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RC000631",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1E 6BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gower Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ucl.ac.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000631",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "researchservices@ucl.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNCM-7343-ZHTN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR4 7TJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://uea.ac.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000651",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@uea.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCCY-8551-ZNDY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "North Northamptonshire Council - Educational Psychology Service - Trainee Educational Psychologists",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27566,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 33079.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043532-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043532-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-28T15:01:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "North Northamptonshire Council - Educational Psychology Service - Trainee Educational Psychologists",
      "value": {
        "amount": 55320,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 66384
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043532-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043532-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-28T15:01:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "title": "North Northamptonshire Council - Educational Psychology Service - Trainee Educational Psychologists",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27566,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 33079.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "3",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043532-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043532-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-28T15:01:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Jul 2025 · 043532-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043532-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-28T15:01:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05673b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
    "name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-R7637830",
          "name": "University of Nottingham"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-RC000631",
          "name": "UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
          "name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05673b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "North Northamptonshire Council - Educational Psychology Service - Trainee Educational Psychologists",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bursaries for trainee educational psychologist students who are on placements with North Northamptonshire Council.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
      "name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Corby",
        "postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-R7637830",
      "name": "University of Nottingham",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG8 1BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nottingham University Business School University of Nottingham Jubilee Campus Wollaton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nottingham.ac.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "R7637830",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nick.proverbs@nottingham.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "RC000664",
          "scheme": "GB-CHC"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RC000631",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1E 6BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gower Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ucl.ac.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000631",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "researchservices@ucl.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNCM-7343-ZHTN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR4 7TJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://uea.ac.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000651",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@uea.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCCY-8551-ZNDY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "North Northamptonshire Council - Educational Psychology Service - Trainee Educational Psychologists",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27566,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 33079.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043532-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043532-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-28T15:01:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "North Northamptonshire Council - Educational Psychology Service - Trainee Educational Psychologists",
      "value": {
        "amount": 55320,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 66384
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043532-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043532-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-28T15:01:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "title": "North Northamptonshire Council - Educational Psychology Service - Trainee Educational Psychologists",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27566,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 33079.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "3",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043532-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043532-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-28T15:01:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}