← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · UK12

North Lincolnshire Council Framework Clinical PPE

Buyer: North Lincolnshire Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerNorth Lincolnshire Council
Statuscomplete
Deadline5 Jun 2026
Value£48,000
Published9 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuscancelled

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069c17
Latest release ID054389-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 09 2026 14:35:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045822-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jun 2026tenderCancellation054389-2026
19 May 2026tender045822-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "054389-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-09T15:35:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c17",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c17",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "North Lincolnshire Council Framework Clinical PPE",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "054389-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054389-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-09T15:35:34+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
      "name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Scunthorpe",
        "postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Church Square House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Jun 2026 · 054389-2026 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "054389-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-09T15:35:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c17",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c17",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "North Lincolnshire Council Framework Clinical PPE",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "054389-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054389-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-09T15:35:34+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
      "name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Scunthorpe",
        "postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Church Square House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 May 2026 · 045822-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "045822-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-19T15:18:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c17",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
    "name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c17",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 48000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There is a possibility of further performance-related contract extensions of up to 24 months."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "100% cost award criteria. Up to four of the lowest cost compliant submissions will be awarded a place on the framework."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-08-16T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE13",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "18100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
          },
          {
            "id": "33698000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Clinical products"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "North Lincolnshire Council Framework Clinical PPE",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 48000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "045822-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045822-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-19T15:18:37+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "Bids will be awarded as outlined in the tender documentation.",
        "maximumParticipants": 4
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "North Lincolnshire Council is establishing a Framework for Clinical PPE with a maximum of up to 4 Suppliers, for the procurement of both disposable and re-usable Clinical and Infection Control Provisions to meet the needs of the services and workforce.  When the Authority identifies a requirement for a Clinical item a Mini competition will be run amongst those Suppliers admitted to the Framework.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Tender documents can be downloaded and responses submitted through the Authority's e-tendering platform NLCProcure: https://procure.northlincs.gov.uk/s/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
      "name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Scunthorpe",
        "postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Church Square House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}