Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The MSA requires the suppliers services for the North East Region Bus Franchising Consultation Leaflets Printing and Distribution.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06df73 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075441-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 15:16:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075441-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075441-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T16:16:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95257
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075441-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075441-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T16:16:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04417047",
"name": "WHISTL UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df73",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "North East Region Bus Franchising Consultation Leaflets Printing and Distribution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The MSA requires the suppliers services for the North East Region Bus Franchising Consultation Leaflets Printing and Distribution.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, St James' Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northeast-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04417047",
"name": "WHISTL UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 1EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Network House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.whistl.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04417047",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@whistl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRJB-6273-VNVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075441-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T16:16:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95257
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075441-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075441-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T16:16:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04417047",
"name": "WHISTL UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df73",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "North East Region Bus Franchising Consultation Leaflets Printing and Distribution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The MSA requires the suppliers services for the North East Region Bus Franchising Consultation Leaflets Printing and Distribution.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, St James' Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northeast-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04417047",
"name": "WHISTL UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 1EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Network House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.whistl.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04417047",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@whistl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRJB-6273-VNVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}