Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
NHS North Central London ICB Commissioned a Lead Provider who will have contractual responsibility for, and oversee the delivery of services, including both their own provision and those delivered by subcontractors, ensuring fidelity to approved models such as IPS and EA in TT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0564de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083515-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 13:22:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083515-2026 |
| 23 Jul 2025 | tender | 042504-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083515-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T14:22:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
"name": "NHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02020165",
"name": "HESTIA HOUSING AND SUPPORT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ 1394",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "North Central London ICB Mental Health Employment Support (Individual Placement & Support, Information Advice and Guidance, and Employment Advisers in NHS Talking Therapies)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS North Central London ICB Commissioned a Lead Provider who will have contractual responsibility for, and oversee the delivery of services, including both their own provision and those delivered by subcontractors, ensuring fidelity to approved models such as IPS\nand EA in TT.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
"name": "NHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laycock PDC, Laycock Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QMJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWBN-7811-DGVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWD-3998-QHRQ",
"name": "NHS LONDON COMMERCIAL HUB",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor - Unex Tower, 5 Station Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWD-3998-QHRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Management of Procurement Process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02020165",
"name": "HESTIA HOUSING AND SUPPORT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "68 Alie St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hestia.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02020165",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessdevelopment@hestia.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "294555",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16244473,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19493368
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended for an additional period of 2 years at the sole discretion of the Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21796",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21796",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "083515-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083515-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T14:22:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Process Indicators",
"description": "B1 - Referral Response and Contact Time - No more than 2 Working Days\nB2- Referral to first appointment - No more than 7 Working days for 80% of referrals and not less than 95% within 10 Working days."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality Indicator",
"description": "C1 - User experience and satisfaction\nC2 - Completion of a quality assurance fidelity review (IPS Only)\nC3 - Co-production and engagement\nC4 - User defined recovery outcome"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Access",
"description": "Year 1 - A minimum of 35 Unemployed people (new ES or new service)\nThis is pro-rated depending on when the ES starts in post. Please note that the first 3 months of the ES role focuses on training building caseloads and building proficiency in employer engagement\nYear 2 - A minimum of 40 Unemployed people.\nNote the above figures do not include clients who are employed when they enter IPS. It is expected that access and outcomes for employed and unemployed clients are tracked separately."
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Job Outcomes (Number of people moved into work)",
"description": "AT Least 40% of unemployed people move into paid employment.\nE.g where an ES supports a minimum of 40 unemployed people per year , this equates to 16 people starting work."
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Number of sustained employment outcomes",
"description": "At least 65% of previously unemployed people who enter paid employment , sustain employment beyond 13 weeks"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083515-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T14:22:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
"name": "NHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02020165",
"name": "HESTIA HOUSING AND SUPPORT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ 1394",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "North Central London ICB Mental Health Employment Support (Individual Placement & Support, Information Advice and Guidance, and Employment Advisers in NHS Talking Therapies)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS North Central London ICB Commissioned a Lead Provider who will have contractual responsibility for, and oversee the delivery of services, including both their own provision and those delivered by subcontractors, ensuring fidelity to approved models such as IPS\nand EA in TT.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
"name": "NHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laycock PDC, Laycock Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QMJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWBN-7811-DGVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWD-3998-QHRQ",
"name": "NHS LONDON COMMERCIAL HUB",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor - Unex Tower, 5 Station Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWD-3998-QHRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Management of Procurement Process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02020165",
"name": "HESTIA HOUSING AND SUPPORT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "68 Alie St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hestia.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02020165",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessdevelopment@hestia.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "294555",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16244473,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19493368
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended for an additional period of 2 years at the sole discretion of the Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21796",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21796",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "083515-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083515-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T14:22:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Process Indicators",
"description": "B1 - Referral Response and Contact Time - No more than 2 Working Days\nB2- Referral to first appointment - No more than 7 Working days for 80% of referrals and not less than 95% within 10 Working days."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality Indicator",
"description": "C1 - User experience and satisfaction\nC2 - Completion of a quality assurance fidelity review (IPS Only)\nC3 - Co-production and engagement\nC4 - User defined recovery outcome"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Access",
"description": "Year 1 - A minimum of 35 Unemployed people (new ES or new service)\nThis is pro-rated depending on when the ES starts in post. Please note that the first 3 months of the ES role focuses on training building caseloads and building proficiency in employer engagement\nYear 2 - A minimum of 40 Unemployed people.\nNote the above figures do not include clients who are employed when they enter IPS. It is expected that access and outcomes for employed and unemployed clients are tracked separately."
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Job Outcomes (Number of people moved into work)",
"description": "AT Least 40% of unemployed people move into paid employment.\nE.g where an ES supports a minimum of 40 unemployed people per year , this equates to 16 people starting work."
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Number of sustained employment outcomes",
"description": "At least 65% of previously unemployed people who enter paid employment , sustain employment beyond 13 weeks"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042504-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T16:35:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
"name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ 1394",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16244473,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19493368
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 Year contact with the option to extend for an additional 2 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Overall Quality and Innovation 55%\nDeliverability 30%\nSocial Value 15%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North Central London ICB Mental Health Employment Support (Individual Placement & Support, Information Advice and Guidance, and Employment Advisers in NHS Talking Therapies)",
"value": {
"amount": 16244473,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19493368
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "042504-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042504-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T16:35:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "NHS North Central London ICB is seeking to procure Mental Health Employment Support (Individual Placement & Support, Information Advice and Guidance, and Employment Advisers in NHS Talking Therapies).\nNHS North Central London ICB is seeking a Lead Provider who will will have contractual responsibility for, and oversee the delivery of services, including both their own provision and those delivered by subcontractors, ensuring fidelity to approved models such as IPS and EA in TT.\nThe Individual Placement & Support (IPS) service will help people with severe mental illness to gain and/ or retain paid employment using the Individual Placement & Support model. It will involve intensive individual support, a rapid job search followed by placement in paid employment, and time-unlimited in-work support for both the employee and the employer. The service will be integrated within NLFT secondary care community teams and closely follow the eight principles that have been shown to increase IPS effectiveness.\nThe Information, Advice and Guidance (IAG) aims to provide focused and time-limited information, advice and guidance to those who are struggling with their mental health. Those accessing the service may be in employment or economically inactive. This service will use innovative and creative methods to engage groups with the highest unemployment rates / a higher likelihood of being unemployed.\nThe Employment Advisers in NHS Talking Therapies (EA in NHS TT) will help individuals who are struggling with common mental health problems such as depression and anxiety, to remain in, get back to or find work with the aim of improving their overall wellbeing, reduce reliance on mental health services, and contribute to a more inclusive and productive society in NCL.\nThe Procurement is being managed by NHS London Commercial Hub (NHS LCH) hosted by NHS North East London, on behalf of the Authority, in connection with the with the Procurement Act 2023 (the Act) using the Open Procedure.\nThe Services to which the Procurement relate fall are listed within in Schedule 1 and consequently within the scope of Section 9 of the Act referred to as the \"Light Touch Contracts\"",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All Tender submission documents are available free via Atamis e-tendering portal : \nhttps://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome\n(Contract reference C357260)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
"name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laycock PDC Laycock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/about",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QMJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sara O'Donnell",
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Preliminary market engagement has been carried out. \nNotice identifier: 2025/S 000-033438"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}