Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
Procurement of a closed framework to 5 contractors to deliver non-housing planned maintenance works on behalf of Leeds City Council's Climate, Energy and Green Spaces to non-housing properties across the Council's estate. The contract will run for a term of 2 years with no extensions for a total value of £4m. Works will be allocated to the 5 contractors on a ranked rotational basis, therefore, the contractor ranked first following the tender exercise will receive the first batch of work, then the contractor ranked second will receive the second batch through to the fifth ranked contractor, before returning to the first ranked contractor for the process to repeat.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050d82 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056907-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 16 2025 11:10:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056907-2025 |
| 6 May 2025 | tender | 019249-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056907-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-16T12:10:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Non-Housing Planned Maintenance Works",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056907-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056907-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T12:10:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160998",
"name": "Walter West Builders Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160999",
"name": "JH Joinery and Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161000",
"name": "Aspect Building Solutions Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161001",
"name": "Illingworth & Gregory Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161002",
"name": "C.L.C. Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "98482",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Non-Housing Planned Maintenance Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Procurement of a closed framework to 5 contractors to deliver non-housing planned maintenance works on behalf of Leeds City Council's Climate, Energy and Green Spaces to non-housing properties across the Council's estate. The contract will run for a term of 2 years with no extensions for a total value of £4m.\nWorks will be allocated to the 5 contractors on a ranked rotational basis, therefore, the contractor ranked first following the tender exercise will receive the first batch of work, then the contractor ranked second will receive the second batch through to the fifth ranked contractor, before returning to the first ranked contractor for the process to repeat.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Thorpe",
"email": "Simon.Thorpe@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160998",
"name": "Walter West Builders Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF12 7DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bank Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel.spedding@walterwestbuilders.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160999",
"name": "JH Joinery and Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD3 4LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Whiteley Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "milo@jhjoineryandconstruction.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161000",
"name": "Aspect Building Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS27 7LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Turnberry Park Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@aspect-building.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161001",
"name": "Illingworth & Gregory Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Elland",
"postalCode": "HX5 9DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowfields Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@iandgltd.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161002",
"name": "C.L.C. Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vincent Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leeds@clcgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056907-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-16T12:10:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Non-Housing Planned Maintenance Works",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056907-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056907-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T12:10:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160998",
"name": "Walter West Builders Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160999",
"name": "JH Joinery and Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161000",
"name": "Aspect Building Solutions Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161001",
"name": "Illingworth & Gregory Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161002",
"name": "C.L.C. Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "98482",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Non-Housing Planned Maintenance Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Procurement of a closed framework to 5 contractors to deliver non-housing planned maintenance works on behalf of Leeds City Council's Climate, Energy and Green Spaces to non-housing properties across the Council's estate. The contract will run for a term of 2 years with no extensions for a total value of £4m.\nWorks will be allocated to the 5 contractors on a ranked rotational basis, therefore, the contractor ranked first following the tender exercise will receive the first batch of work, then the contractor ranked second will receive the second batch through to the fifth ranked contractor, before returning to the first ranked contractor for the process to repeat.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Thorpe",
"email": "Simon.Thorpe@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160998",
"name": "Walter West Builders Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF12 7DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bank Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel.spedding@walterwestbuilders.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160999",
"name": "JH Joinery and Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD3 4LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Whiteley Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "milo@jhjoineryandconstruction.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161000",
"name": "Aspect Building Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS27 7LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Turnberry Park Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@aspect-building.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161001",
"name": "Illingworth & Gregory Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Elland",
"postalCode": "HX5 9DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowfields Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@iandgltd.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161002",
"name": "C.L.C. Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vincent Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leeds@clcgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019249-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-06T19:14:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "98482",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 3333330,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "100 of the available 1000 points for this tender will be based on your Social Value offer. Please note that the minimum pass threshold for Social Value is 30%. Bidders who fail to achieve this threshold will not be considered further."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "900 of the available 1000 points for this tender will be based on price."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Tenderers will be evaluated on Financial capability and Technical capacity. There are 4 Project Specific Questions to assess Technical and Professional ability. Please note that tenderers who fail to reach the 50% pass thresholds on questions 3 and 4 and/or the 50% overall pass threshold (500 points out of 1000) will not be considered further."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Non-Housing Planned Maintenance Works",
"value": {
"amount": 3333330,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019249-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019249-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-06T19:14:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leeds City Council is looking to procure a closed framework of up to 5 contractors to deliver non-housing planned maintenance works on behalf of Climate, Energy and Green Spaces to non-housing properties across the Council's estate. The contract will run for a term of 2 years with no extensions.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-03T23:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-28T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=93051&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Thorpe",
"email": "Simon.Thorpe@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01130000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}