Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Dudley MBC is seeking to procure a provision of a non-emergency passenger transport. This provision will be for Dudley adults identified by Social Care services who are unable to travel by private or public transport due to mobility, frailty, medical or mental health condition. Contract will be awarded for 3 year term with a 2 year option to extend.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ea29 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026267-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 13:16:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000335-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026267-2026 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019775-2026 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | tender | 000335-2026 |
| 6 Mar 2025 | planning | 008226-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026267-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T13:16:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose road passenger-transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXY-4396-HLYD",
"name": "Green Destinations Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Non-emergency transport for social care adults",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dudley MBC is seeking to procure a provision of a non-emergency passenger transport. This provision will be for Dudley adults identified by Social Care services who are unable to travel by private or public transport due to mobility, frailty, medical or mental health condition.\nContract will be awarded for 3 year term with a 2 year option to extend.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXY-4396-HLYD",
"name": "Green Destinations Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 5ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "386 Park Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXY-4396-HLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jm@greendestinationsltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T13:16:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026267-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T13:16:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose road passenger-transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXY-4396-HLYD",
"name": "Green Destinations Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Non-emergency transport for social care adults",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dudley MBC is seeking to procure a provision of a non-emergency passenger transport. This provision will be for Dudley adults identified by Social Care services who are unable to travel by private or public transport due to mobility, frailty, medical or mental health condition.\nContract will be awarded for 3 year term with a 2 year option to extend.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXY-4396-HLYD",
"name": "Green Destinations Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 5ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "386 Park Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXY-4396-HLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jm@greendestinationsltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T13:16:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019775-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-05T10:22:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose road passenger-transport services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019775-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019775-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T10:22:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXY-4396-HLYD",
"name": "GREEN DESTINATIONS LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Non-emergency transport for social care adults",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dudley MBC is seeking to procure a provision of a non-emergency passenger transport. This provision will be for Dudley adults identified by Social Care services who are unable to travel by private or public transport due to mobility, frailty, medical or mental health condition.\nContract will be awarded for 3 year term with a 2 year option to extend.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXY-4396-HLYD",
"name": "GREEN DESTINATIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 5ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "386 Park Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXY-4396-HLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jm@greendestinationsltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000335-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T14:06:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 year +1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "PSQ Pass/Fail\nQuality 50%\nSocial Value 10%\nPrice 40%\nLegal Pass/Fail"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "PSQ Pass/Fail\nQuality 50%\nSocial Value 10%\nPrice 40%\nLegal Pass/Fail"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose road passenger-transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Non-emergency transport for social care adults",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "000335-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000335-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T14:06:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Dudley MBC is seeking to procure a provision of a non-emergency passenger transport. This provision will be for Dudley adults identified by Social Care services who are unable to travel by private or public transport due to mobility, frailty, medical or mental health condition.\nContract will be awarded for 3 year term with a 2 year option to extend.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders should be submitted electronically through the Council's In-Tend procurement portal with core supplier information also submitted on the Central Digital Platform. Closing date for receipt of completed tenders via In-Tend at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/blackcountryportal/aspx/Home no later than 13:00 on 2 February 2026.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008226-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-06T15:05:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114122",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patient-transport vehicles"
},
{
"id": "60130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose road passenger-transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The provision of a non-emergency passenger transport for social care adults who are unable to travel by private or public transport due to mobility, frailty, medical or mental health condition.",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dudley MBC is seeking to invite interest in the provision of a non-emergency passenger transport for Dudley adults identified by Social Care services who are unable to travel by private or public transport due to mobility, frailty, medical or mental health condition. \nThe provider will be responsible for sourcing and delivery of safe, timely and comfortable suitable non-emergency passenger transport for pre-determined routes notified by Social Care services. \nThis can and should encompass a wide range of vehicle types and levels of support from appropriate competent staff consistent with the passengers' individual needs.\nTo ensure access to transportation for a range of reasons, including the below but not limited to which may also include an escort or carer travelling with them:\n•\tReturn home from residential setting to the passenger's place of residence\n•\tAccess to respite services\n•\tAccess to rehabilitation services\nThe location of the service is local to Dudley and will operate a single point of access and be available, 7 days a week 365 days a year, including bank holidays.\nThe current annual spend is approximately £45k though this is subject to change as the service is based on a spot purchase contract.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/blackcountryportal/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "008226-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008226-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-06T15:05:33Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-28T23:59:59Z",
"description": "**This is not a call for Competition**\nThe purpose of this Market Engagement is to gain feedback to help understand how your organisation's vision aligns to the Commissioning Intentions.\nThe questionnaire is located on the following link \nhttps://forms.office.com/e/S2H9FUyMtv\nDeadline for completion is 28th March 2025 at 2pm.\nAll responses will be treated as confidential and not shared with other organisations, however, the final specification and tender model may be influenced by this and other stakeholders' responses."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}