← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

NOMINATION & VOID AGREEMENT RELATING TO PROPERTIES TO BE USED FOR SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION FOR ADULTS

Buyer: Hampshire County Council →

BuyerHampshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Aug 2025

What is being bought

The Nomination and Void Agreements for existing Supported Accommodation provision are for a duration of up to 9 years to ensure stability of provision and reduce demand on Officer time. These will take the form of one Agreement per Housing Provider which will set out the terms that will apply consistently to all properties owned or operated by that Provider. The specific properties will be annexed to the Agreement. The Agreement will contain the option to remove or replace individual properties covered by the Agreement upon an agreed notice period. The issuing of a Void and Nomination Agreement holds a level of contingent liability for the County Council based on the entire Scheme being vacant for the whole lifetime of the Agreement. The level of contingent risk is determined by the size of the scheme and the length of the agreement. This can run into several £ millions for a larger Scheme over a long period of time. The actual cost of the voids will be significantly lower than this as the intention is that the property will be fully occupied most of the time. The County Council has a range of well-established processes which monitor voids and match people with Care Act eligible needs, and a specialist team focused on this area of work.

Delivery location

UKJ

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Direct award call-off from Hampshire Accommodation and Support Options Model (Accommodation). This framework permits direct awards. The basis for this direct award is that the properties who will be awarded are the only provider who are able to provide the properties for the particular area and client group for the provision of supported accommodation. Providers are required to be accepted onto the framework prior to award and therefore the awards from this requirement are as and when the providers are approved onto the framework.

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health and social work servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8529,0161 median · 23.4 average (16,207 of 29,016 with a bid count)1.8 average (17,537 of 29,016 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer1012.5 median · 17.8 average (4 of 10 with a bid count)1.6 average (5 of 10 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKJ4311 median · 6.3 average (180 of 431 with a bid count)1.9 average (197 of 431 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

047747-2025-1

Statusactive

047747-2025-2

Statusactive

047747-2025-3

Statusactive

047747-2025-4

Statusactive

047747-2025-5

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05856f
Latest release ID047747-2025
Latest release timestampMon Aug 11 2025 15:11:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release5
Contracts in latest release5
Parties in latest release6

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Aug 2025award, contract047747-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "047747-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "20",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "25",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "16",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "21",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "26",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "17",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "22",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "27",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0.1,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0.1,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 0.1,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "18",
        "value": 0.1,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "23",
        "value": 0.1,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 24867287,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 24867287,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 24867287,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "19",
        "value": 24867287,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "24",
        "value": 24867287,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 0.1,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 24867297,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-11T16:11:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05856f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-139299",
    "name": "Hampshire County Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:153670-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "047747-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08971493",
          "name": "Choice Support"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "047747-2025-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-157634",
          "name": "PORTSMOUTH CITY COUNCIL"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "047747-2025-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06653419",
          "name": "FALCON HOUSING ASSOCIATION C.I.C (FHA)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "047747-2025-4",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04664018",
          "name": "Home Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "047747-2025-5",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05585321",
          "name": "A2 DOMINION DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "AS26330",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Direct award call-off from Hampshire Accommodation and Support Options Model (Accommodation). This framework permits direct awards. The basis for this direct award is that the properties who will be awarded are the only provider who are able to provide the properties for the particular area and client group for the provision of supported accommodation.  \nProviders are required to be accepted onto the framework prior to award and therefore the awards from this requirement are as and when the providers are approved onto the framework."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NOMINATION & VOID AGREEMENT RELATING TO PROPERTIES TO BE USED FOR SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION FOR ADULTS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Nomination and Void Agreements for existing Supported Accommodation provision are for a duration of up to 9 years to ensure stability of provision and reduce demand on Officer time. These will take the form of one Agreement per Housing Provider which will set out the terms that will apply consistently to all properties owned or operated by that Provider. The specific properties will be annexed to the Agreement. The Agreement will contain the option to remove or replace individual properties covered by the Agreement upon an agreed notice period. \nThe issuing of a Void and Nomination Agreement holds a level of contingent liability for the County Council based on the entire Scheme being vacant for the whole lifetime of the Agreement. The level of contingent risk is determined by the size of the scheme and the length of the agreement. This can run into several £ millions for a larger Scheme over a long period of time. The actual cost of the voids will be significantly lower than this as the intention is that the property will be fully occupied most of the time. The County Council has a range of well-established processes which monitor voids and match people with Care Act eligible needs, and a specialist team focused on this area of work.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "awardCriteriaDetails": "2018/S 069-153670",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139299",
      "name": "Hampshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "locality": "Winchester",
        "postalCode": "SO238UJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hants.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hampshire County Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alix Holmes",
        "email": "alix.holmes@hants.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1962845979"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08971493",
      "name": "Choice Support",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ",
        "locality": "Maidstone",
        "postalCode": "ME14 1UT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Compass House, 84 Holland Road, Maidstone, Kent, England,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08971493",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Choice Support"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-157634",
      "name": "PORTSMOUTH CITY COUNCIL",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PORTSMOUTH CITY COUNCIL",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06653419",
      "name": "FALCON HOUSING ASSOCIATION C.I.C (FHA)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ",
        "locality": "Seaham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06653419",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "FALCON HOUSING ASSOCIATION C.I.C (FHA)"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04664018",
      "name": "Home Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ",
        "locality": "Newcastle",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04664018",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Home Group Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05585321",
      "name": "A2 DOMINION DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05585321",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "A2 DOMINION DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "047747-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "047747-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "047747-2025-2",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "047747-2025-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "047747-2025-3",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "047747-2025-3",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "047747-2025-4",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "047747-2025-4",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "047747-2025-5",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "047747-2025-5",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Aug 2025 · 047747-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "047747-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "20",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "25",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "16",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "21",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "26",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "17",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "22",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "27",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0.1,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0.1,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 0.1,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "18",
        "value": 0.1,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "23",
        "value": 0.1,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 24867287,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 24867287,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 24867287,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "19",
        "value": 24867287,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "24",
        "value": 24867287,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 0.1,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 24867297,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-11T16:11:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05856f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-139299",
    "name": "Hampshire County Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:153670-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "047747-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08971493",
          "name": "Choice Support"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "047747-2025-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-157634",
          "name": "PORTSMOUTH CITY COUNCIL"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "047747-2025-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06653419",
          "name": "FALCON HOUSING ASSOCIATION C.I.C (FHA)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "047747-2025-4",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04664018",
          "name": "Home Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "047747-2025-5",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05585321",
          "name": "A2 DOMINION DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "AS26330",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Direct award call-off from Hampshire Accommodation and Support Options Model (Accommodation). This framework permits direct awards. The basis for this direct award is that the properties who will be awarded are the only provider who are able to provide the properties for the particular area and client group for the provision of supported accommodation.  \nProviders are required to be accepted onto the framework prior to award and therefore the awards from this requirement are as and when the providers are approved onto the framework."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NOMINATION & VOID AGREEMENT RELATING TO PROPERTIES TO BE USED FOR SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION FOR ADULTS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Nomination and Void Agreements for existing Supported Accommodation provision are for a duration of up to 9 years to ensure stability of provision and reduce demand on Officer time. These will take the form of one Agreement per Housing Provider which will set out the terms that will apply consistently to all properties owned or operated by that Provider. The specific properties will be annexed to the Agreement. The Agreement will contain the option to remove or replace individual properties covered by the Agreement upon an agreed notice period. \nThe issuing of a Void and Nomination Agreement holds a level of contingent liability for the County Council based on the entire Scheme being vacant for the whole lifetime of the Agreement. The level of contingent risk is determined by the size of the scheme and the length of the agreement. This can run into several £ millions for a larger Scheme over a long period of time. The actual cost of the voids will be significantly lower than this as the intention is that the property will be fully occupied most of the time. The County Council has a range of well-established processes which monitor voids and match people with Care Act eligible needs, and a specialist team focused on this area of work.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "awardCriteriaDetails": "2018/S 069-153670",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139299",
      "name": "Hampshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "locality": "Winchester",
        "postalCode": "SO238UJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hants.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hampshire County Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alix Holmes",
        "email": "alix.holmes@hants.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1962845979"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08971493",
      "name": "Choice Support",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ",
        "locality": "Maidstone",
        "postalCode": "ME14 1UT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Compass House, 84 Holland Road, Maidstone, Kent, England,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08971493",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Choice Support"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-157634",
      "name": "PORTSMOUTH CITY COUNCIL",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PORTSMOUTH CITY COUNCIL",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06653419",
      "name": "FALCON HOUSING ASSOCIATION C.I.C (FHA)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ",
        "locality": "Seaham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06653419",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "FALCON HOUSING ASSOCIATION C.I.C (FHA)"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04664018",
      "name": "Home Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ",
        "locality": "Newcastle",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04664018",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Home Group Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05585321",
      "name": "A2 DOMINION DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05585321",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "A2 DOMINION DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "047747-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "047747-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "047747-2025-2",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "047747-2025-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "047747-2025-3",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "047747-2025-3",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "047747-2025-4",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "047747-2025-4",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "047747-2025-5",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "047747-2025-5",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}