← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Node 4 Support and Transition

Buyer: East Hampshire District Council →

BuyerEast Hampshire District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Node 4 Support and Transition EHDC

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Node 4 Support and Transition

Statusactive
Value£95,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d492
Latest release ID068702-2025
Latest release timestampMon Oct 27 2025 16:26:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Oct 2025award, contract068702-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "068702-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-27T16:26:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d492",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
    "name": "East Hampshire District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04759927",
          "name": "Node 4 Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EHDC/2025/045",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Node 4 Support and Transition",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Node 4 Support and Transition EHDC",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
      "name": "East Hampshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Petersfield",
        "postalCode": "GU32 3LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Monterey House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ehdc_procurement@easthants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04759927",
      "name": "Node 4 Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE24 8HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1a-1b Millennium Way, Pride Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04759927",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "R.Saunders@node4.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Node 4 Support and Transition",
      "value": {
        "amount": 95000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 114000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068702-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068702-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-27T16:26:07Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Oct 2025 · 068702-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "068702-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-27T16:26:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d492",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
    "name": "East Hampshire District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04759927",
          "name": "Node 4 Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EHDC/2025/045",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Node 4 Support and Transition",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Node 4 Support and Transition EHDC",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
      "name": "East Hampshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Petersfield",
        "postalCode": "GU32 3LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Monterey House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ehdc_procurement@easthants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04759927",
      "name": "Node 4 Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE24 8HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1a-1b Millennium Way, Pride Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04759927",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "R.Saunders@node4.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Node 4 Support and Transition",
      "value": {
        "amount": 95000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 114000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068702-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068702-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-27T16:26:07Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}