Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuswithdrawn
Buyer: Cyngor Gwynedd →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f494 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012796-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 11:42:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | withdrawn |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | tenderCancellation | 012796-2026 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | planning | 082358-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012796-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T11:42:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f494",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3"
],
"statusDetails": "Procurement strategy decision not to establish a framework.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f494",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "withdrawn"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "NMWTRA Tunnels Mechanical & Electrical Works Framework 2026",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012796-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012796-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T11:42:04Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aled Broadhurst-Jones",
"email": "aledgwilymjones@nmwtra.org.uk",
"telephone": "+441352782103"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012796-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T11:42:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f494",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3"
],
"statusDetails": "Procurement strategy decision not to establish a framework.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f494",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "withdrawn"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "NMWTRA Tunnels Mechanical & Electrical Works Framework 2026",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012796-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012796-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T11:42:04Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aled Broadhurst-Jones",
"email": "aledgwilymjones@nmwtra.org.uk",
"telephone": "+441352782103"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082358-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T11:06:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f494",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f494",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mechanical & Electrical Works",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This for the provision of Mechanical & Electrical Works",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mechanical Works",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This is for the provision of Mechanical Works.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Electrical Works",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This is for the provision of Electrical Works.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NMWTRA Tunnels Mechanical & Electrical Works Framework 2026 ",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Works orders will be raised utilising ECSC",
"buyerCategories": "Ceredigion County Council\nConwy County Borough Council\nDenbighshire County Council\nFlintshire County Council\nGwynedd Council\nIsle of Anglesey County Council\nPowys County Council\nWrexham County Borough Council",
"maximumParticipants": 12
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "North and Mid Wales Trunk Road Agent Framework to provide Mechanical and/or Electrical Works",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nTendering Support for Welsh SMEs:Fully funded support is available to assist Welsh businesses with their tender submissions. If you require guidance or assistance, please get in touch:Tel: 01656 868500Email: elgan.richards@businesswales.org or guto.carrod@businesswales.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aled Broadhurst-Jones",
"email": "aledgwilymjones@nmwtra.org.uk",
"telephone": "+441352782103"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "082358-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082358-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T11:06:37Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}