Multi-disciplinary Consultancy Professional Services (£0 – < £12,000)
Multi-disciplinary Consultancy Professional Services for values £0 – < £12,000
Buyer: Cyngor Gwynedd →
Participate on etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com ↗External submission platform
North and Mid Wales Trunk Road Agent Framework for Consultancy Professional Services
Multi-disciplinary Consultancy Professional Services for values £0 – < £12,000
Multi-disciplinary Consultancy Professional Services for > £12,000 – < £50,000
Multi-disciplinary Consultancy Professional Services for > £50,000 - £250,000
Major Consultancy Projects with a value of > £50,000
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Engineering services | Not published |
| 2 | Engineering services | Not published |
| 3 | Engineering services | Not published |
| 4 | Engineering services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Engineering services (71300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 7,172 | 4 median · 30.8 average (2,653 of 7,172 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (2,942 of 7,172 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 10 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 241 | 53 median · 53 average (2 of 241 with a bid count) | 12.5 average (2 of 241 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0654b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013774-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 11:54:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-26T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £48,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 4 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | planning | 013774-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013774-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T11:54:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654b2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Multi-disciplinary Consultancy Professional Services (£0 – < £12,000)",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Multi-disciplinary Consultancy Professional Services for values £0 – < £12,000",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Multi-disciplinary Consultancy Professional Services (> £12,000 – < £50,000)",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Multi-disciplinary Consultancy Professional Services for > £12,000 – < £50,000",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Multi-disciplinary Consultancy Professional Services (> £50,000 - £250,000)",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Multi-disciplinary Consultancy Professional Services for > £50,000 - £250,000",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Major Consultancy Projects",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+ years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Major Consultancy Projects with a value of > £50,000",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NMWTRA Consultancy Professional Services Framework 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 48000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"buyerCategories": "Ceredigion County Council\nConwy County Borough Council\nDenbighshire County Council\nFlintshire County Council\nGwynedd Council\nIsle of Anglesey County Council\nPowys County Council\nWrexham County Borough Council"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "North and Mid Wales Trunk Road Agent Framework for Consultancy Professional Services ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@nmwtra.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "013774-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013774-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T11:54:16Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013774-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T11:54:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654b2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Multi-disciplinary Consultancy Professional Services (£0 – < £12,000)",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Multi-disciplinary Consultancy Professional Services for values £0 – < £12,000",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Multi-disciplinary Consultancy Professional Services (> £12,000 – < £50,000)",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Multi-disciplinary Consultancy Professional Services for > £12,000 – < £50,000",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Multi-disciplinary Consultancy Professional Services (> £50,000 - £250,000)",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Multi-disciplinary Consultancy Professional Services for > £50,000 - £250,000",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Major Consultancy Projects",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+ years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Major Consultancy Projects with a value of > £50,000",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NMWTRA Consultancy Professional Services Framework 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 48000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"buyerCategories": "Ceredigion County Council\nConwy County Borough Council\nDenbighshire County Council\nFlintshire County Council\nGwynedd Council\nIsle of Anglesey County Council\nPowys County Council\nWrexham County Borough Council"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "North and Mid Wales Trunk Road Agent Framework for Consultancy Professional Services ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@nmwtra.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "013774-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013774-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T11:54:16Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}