Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (30%)
Quality (70%)
View official notice ↗Official source
Lincolnshire is a rural county that has welcomed many displaced individuals and families. In response to global events, we have supported those seeking safety and a new beginning. It is essential that we provide flexible, culturally aware services delivered by providers who understand the refugee journey and are committed to supporting their integration into Lincolnshire life. The aim of this contract is to ensure that every refugee has access to the necessary advice, information, and support, and feels welcomed in Lincolnshire, regardless of visa status or language. Integration into the community and access to mainstream services such as healthcare, education, employment, and benefits are key priorities. Beneficiaries of the Lincolnshire Resettlement Partnership (LRP) will have received Home Office support to leave their home country. This includes, but is not limited to, individuals and families arriving through the following schemes: • Afghan Citizens Resettlement Scheme (ACRS) • Afghan Relocations and Assistance Policy (ARAP) • Afghan Resettlement Programme (ARP) • UK Resettlement Scheme (UKRS) • Syrian Vulnerable Persons Resettlement Scheme (VPRS) Most individuals are granted legal leave to remain in the UK. We have responded to the ever-changing world events by welcoming people who must leave their homes, families, friends and Country to find a safer place for them and their children. It is therefore important that we provide a flexible, informed and culturally aware services. We would like to work with a service that has a passion and understanding of the journey refugees take to find safety and security and create a new fulfilled life in Lincolnshire. It is vital that they feel integrated into their community and know how to access mainstream services such as health, education, employment, and benefits.
UKF3, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (30%)
Quality (70%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other community, social and personal services (98000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 1,890 | 3 median · 70.4 average (531 of 1,890 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (578 of 1,890 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF3 | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 169 | 1.5 median · 1.8 average (4 of 169 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 169 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060b1a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008388-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 30 2026 11:52:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008388-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-23T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-02-13T23:59:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-03-10T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | East Midlands Tender Portal / Proactis / ProContract https://procontract.due-north.com/Home/About |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 008388-2026 |
| 21 Jan 2026 | tender | 005301-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008388-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T11:52:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-1235-HGVM",
"name": "North Kesteven District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PL24.147",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One 12 Month Extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NKDC Resettlement Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "008388-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008388-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T11:52:07Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "008388-2026",
"description": "Estimated Values updated to reflect correct contract duration"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "Commercial consideration to lotting was applied and it was deemed that the use of lotting would not add any value under the proposed service demands."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire is a rural county that has welcomed many displaced individuals and families. In response to global events, we have supported those seeking safety and a new beginning. It is essential that we provide flexible, culturally aware services delivered by providers who understand the refugee journey and are committed to supporting their integration into Lincolnshire life.\nThe aim of this contract is to ensure that every refugee has access to the necessary advice, information, and support, and feels welcomed in Lincolnshire, regardless of visa status or language. Integration into the community and access to mainstream services such as healthcare, education, employment, and benefits are key priorities. Beneficiaries of the Lincolnshire Resettlement Partnership (LRP) will have received Home Office support to leave their home country. This includes, but is not limited to, individuals and families arriving through the following schemes: • Afghan Citizens Resettlement Scheme (ACRS) • Afghan Relocations and Assistance Policy (ARAP) • Afghan Resettlement Programme (ARP) • UK Resettlement Scheme (UKRS) • Syrian Vulnerable Persons Resettlement Scheme (VPRS) Most individuals are granted legal leave to remain in the UK.\nWe have responded to the ever-changing world events by welcoming people who must leave their homes, families, friends and Country to find a safer place for them and their children. It is therefore important that we provide a flexible, informed and culturally aware services. We would like to work with a service that has a passion and understanding of the journey refugees take to find safety and security and create a new fulfilled life in Lincolnshire. It is vital that they feel integrated into their community and know how to access mainstream services such as health, education, employment, and benefits.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "East Midlands Tender Portal / Proactis / ProContract\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Home/About",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-1235-HGVM",
"name": "North Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG34 7EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices Kesteven Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLX-1235-HGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Manvell",
"email": "customer_services@n-kesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Undertaking the procurement on behalf of NKDC",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008388-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T11:52:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-1235-HGVM",
"name": "North Kesteven District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PL24.147",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One 12 Month Extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NKDC Resettlement Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "008388-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008388-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T11:52:07Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "008388-2026",
"description": "Estimated Values updated to reflect correct contract duration"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "Commercial consideration to lotting was applied and it was deemed that the use of lotting would not add any value under the proposed service demands."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire is a rural county that has welcomed many displaced individuals and families. In response to global events, we have supported those seeking safety and a new beginning. It is essential that we provide flexible, culturally aware services delivered by providers who understand the refugee journey and are committed to supporting their integration into Lincolnshire life.\nThe aim of this contract is to ensure that every refugee has access to the necessary advice, information, and support, and feels welcomed in Lincolnshire, regardless of visa status or language. Integration into the community and access to mainstream services such as healthcare, education, employment, and benefits are key priorities. Beneficiaries of the Lincolnshire Resettlement Partnership (LRP) will have received Home Office support to leave their home country. This includes, but is not limited to, individuals and families arriving through the following schemes: • Afghan Citizens Resettlement Scheme (ACRS) • Afghan Relocations and Assistance Policy (ARAP) • Afghan Resettlement Programme (ARP) • UK Resettlement Scheme (UKRS) • Syrian Vulnerable Persons Resettlement Scheme (VPRS) Most individuals are granted legal leave to remain in the UK.\nWe have responded to the ever-changing world events by welcoming people who must leave their homes, families, friends and Country to find a safer place for them and their children. It is therefore important that we provide a flexible, informed and culturally aware services. We would like to work with a service that has a passion and understanding of the journey refugees take to find safety and security and create a new fulfilled life in Lincolnshire. It is vital that they feel integrated into their community and know how to access mainstream services such as health, education, employment, and benefits.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "East Midlands Tender Portal / Proactis / ProContract\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Home/About",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-1235-HGVM",
"name": "North Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG34 7EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices Kesteven Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLX-1235-HGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Manvell",
"email": "customer_services@n-kesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Undertaking the procurement on behalf of NKDC",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005301-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T13:36:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-1235-HGVM",
"name": "North Kesteven District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PL24.147",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One 12 Month Extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NKDC Resettlement Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "005301-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005301-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T13:36:36Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "Commercial consideration to lotting was applied and it was deemed that the use of lotting would not add any value under the proposed service demands."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire is a rural county that has welcomed many displaced individuals and families. In response to global events, we have supported those seeking safety and a new beginning. It is essential that we provide flexible, culturally aware services delivered by providers who understand the refugee journey and are committed to supporting their integration into Lincolnshire life. \nThe aim of this contract is to ensure that every refugee has access to the necessary advice, information, and support, and feels welcomed in Lincolnshire, regardless of visa status or language. Integration into the community and access to mainstream services such as healthcare, education, employment, and benefits are key priorities. Beneficiaries of the Lincolnshire Resettlement Partnership (LRP) will have received Home Office support to leave their home country. This includes, but is not limited to, individuals and families arriving through the following schemes: • Afghan Citizens Resettlement Scheme (ACRS) • Afghan Relocations and Assistance Policy (ARAP) • Afghan Resettlement Programme (ARP) • UK Resettlement Scheme (UKRS) • Syrian Vulnerable Persons Resettlement Scheme (VPRS) Most individuals are granted legal leave to remain in the UK. \nWe have responded to the ever-changing world events by welcoming people who must leave their homes, families, friends and Country to find a safer place for them and their children. It is therefore important that we provide a flexible, informed and culturally aware services. We would like to work with a service that has a passion and understanding of the journey refugees take to find safety and security and create a new fulfilled life in Lincolnshire. It is vital that they feel integrated into their community and know how to access mainstream services such as health, education, employment, and benefits.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "East Midlands Tender Portal / Proactis / ProContract\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Home/About",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-1235-HGVM",
"name": "North Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG34 7EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices Kesteven Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLX-1235-HGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Manvell",
"email": "customer_services@n-kesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Undertaking the procurement on behalf of NKDC",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}