Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Council is procuring a consultant to undertake a comprehensive Housing Needs Assessment (HNA) covering the Central Lincolnshire area (City of Lincoln, North Kesteven and West Lindsey). The HNA must provide robust, proportionate evidence to inform the Local Plan and associated policies.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b903 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058028-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 11:37:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058028-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058028-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T12:37:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b903",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-1235-HGVM",
"name": "North Kesteven District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05359427",
"name": "ICENI PROJECTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN811842",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NKDC - Housing Needs Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is procuring a consultant to undertake a comprehensive Housing Needs Assessment (HNA) covering the Central Lincolnshire area (City of Lincoln, North Kesteven and West Lindsey). The HNA must provide robust, proportionate evidence to inform the Local Plan and associated policies.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-1235-HGVM",
"name": "North Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG34 7EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices Kesteven Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLX-1235-HGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer_services@n-kesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Advice and Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05359427",
"name": "ICENI PROJECTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Da Vinci House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.iceniprojects.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05359427",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arhodes@iceniprojects.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMD-5987-JYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NKDC - Housing Needs Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 39375,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47250
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058028-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058028-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T12:37:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058028-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T12:37:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b903",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-1235-HGVM",
"name": "North Kesteven District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05359427",
"name": "ICENI PROJECTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN811842",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NKDC - Housing Needs Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is procuring a consultant to undertake a comprehensive Housing Needs Assessment (HNA) covering the Central Lincolnshire area (City of Lincoln, North Kesteven and West Lindsey). The HNA must provide robust, proportionate evidence to inform the Local Plan and associated policies.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-1235-HGVM",
"name": "North Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG34 7EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices Kesteven Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLX-1235-HGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer_services@n-kesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Advice and Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05359427",
"name": "ICENI PROJECTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Da Vinci House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.iceniprojects.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05359427",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arhodes@iceniprojects.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMD-5987-JYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NKDC - Housing Needs Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 39375,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47250
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058028-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058028-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T12:37:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}