Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
NKDC Arts Service
Recreational
cultural and sporting services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: North Kesteven District Council: "NKDC Arts Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | North Kesteven District Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: North Kesteven District Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for North Kesteven District Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorth Kesteven District Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published20 Jun 2023, 15:44 BST | Last source update20 Jun 2023, 15:44 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRecreational, cultural and sporting services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03d7fa | ||
What is being bought
Management Services to The Hub in Sleaford and Arts Development Service in the district of North Kesteven District Council.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
20 Jun 2023, 15:44 BST - Official notice release published
20 Jun 2023, 15:44 BST - Buyer information updated
20 Jun 2023, 15:44 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Contract is for a Arts Development Service in the district of North Kesteven District Council and management services to The Hub in Sleaford. The Council has developed a nationally acclaimed, high-quality Arts Services through its longstanding commitment and investment in arts and culture, that offers a robust foundation upon which to build greater levels of community engagement and participation in the arts. The contract also includes the management of the Hub which includes gallery spaces, retail outlet and cafe. In 2021, the Council completed a £1.27 million refurbishment on The Hub. The Arts Service, incorporating The Hub has been an Arts Council England National Portfolio Organisation (NPO) since 2015. The Contract is for a partner to deliver its portfolio of Arts Services, including delivery of the NPO Business Plan, for an initial contract length of 5 years with the option to extend the contract by up to 5 years.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
20 Jun 2023, 15:44 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · £10,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Greenwich Leisure Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £10,000,000 · signed 1 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
North Kesteven District Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-85623Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleA procurement exercise was run by the Council advertised on Find a Tender Service on 21st July 2022 but no tenders were received. The contract awarded had no material changes to that advertised.
Contract notice from the original procurement can be found here: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014680-2022 and the notice of non-award can be found here https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019853-2022 |