Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005981-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-03-24T15:49:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029ecf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9949",
"name": "NHS Newcastle Gateshead Clinical Commissioning Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NHSE624",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of NHS England and NHS Improvement - North East and Yorkshire (the Contracting Authority) and under co-commissioning NHS Newcastle Gateshead Clinical Commissioning Group (the Commissioner), who are conducting a Request for Information (RFI) exercise in order to gain a better understanding of the capacity and appetite of the market to deliver up to four Alternative Provider Medical Service (APMS) GP Contracts across the Gateshead Outer West Locality. \nThe current contracts cover circa 21,742 patients and Contract fees will be based on national GMS rates. \nIt is important to note that this PIN/RFI is not a call for competition and as such potential providers will need to express an interest in any future tender opportunity once a contract notice is published on Find and Tender Service and on Contracts Finder.\nIt should be noted that this PIN/RFI invites individuals and organisations to express an interest in this RFI exercise only, and it is NOT a pre-qualification questionnaire, and is NOT part of any pre-qualification or selection process. This PIN/RFI is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise. An expression of interest is no indication of a commitment to participate in the RFI process nor does it infer any preferential or special status on those individuals and organisations who express an interest in the RFI exercise.\nNECS is utilising an electronic tendering portal (In-Tend) to manage this RFI and as such interested individuals and organisations will need to register on the portal to access and return the RFI documentation. \nIt is free to register on the portal, which can be accessed at any time of day. \t\nShould you have any queries, or are having problems registering on the portal, you should contact the eTendering provider by Email: support@in-tend.com or by phone 0844 2728810 Website: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home\nHelpdesk Support is available (Monday to Friday 8:30am to 5.00pm).\nPotential providers are to note that the Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations 2006 (as amended) may apply to a future procurement including the New Fair Deal non-statutory policy setting out how pensions issues are to be dealt with when staff are compulsorily transferred from the public sector to independent providers delivering public services.\nThe RFI documentation will be accessible from 24 March 2021 and completed RFI responses must be returned by 12:00 noon on 09 April 2021."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Gateshead Outer West Locality"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHSE624 - Gateshead Outer West APMS - Request for Information",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of NHS England and NHS Improvement - North East and Yorkshire (the Contracting Authority) and under co-commissioning NHS Newcastle Gateshead Clinical Commissioning Group (the Commissioner), who are conducting a Request for Information (RFI) exercise in order to gain a better understanding of the capacity and appetite of the market to deliver up to four Alternative Provider Medical Service (APMS) GP Contracts across the Gateshead Outer West Locality. \nThe current contracts cover circa 21,742 patients and Contract fees will be based on national GMS rates.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9949",
"name": "NHS Newcastle Gateshead Clinical Commissioning Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newburn Riverside (Business Park)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://newcastlegatesheadccg.nhs.uk/contact-us/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Newcastle Gateshead Clinical Commissioning Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home",
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Mar 2021 · 005981-2021 · planning
{
"id": "005981-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-03-24T15:49:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029ecf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9949",
"name": "NHS Newcastle Gateshead Clinical Commissioning Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NHSE624",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of NHS England and NHS Improvement - North East and Yorkshire (the Contracting Authority) and under co-commissioning NHS Newcastle Gateshead Clinical Commissioning Group (the Commissioner), who are conducting a Request for Information (RFI) exercise in order to gain a better understanding of the capacity and appetite of the market to deliver up to four Alternative Provider Medical Service (APMS) GP Contracts across the Gateshead Outer West Locality. \nThe current contracts cover circa 21,742 patients and Contract fees will be based on national GMS rates. \nIt is important to note that this PIN/RFI is not a call for competition and as such potential providers will need to express an interest in any future tender opportunity once a contract notice is published on Find and Tender Service and on Contracts Finder.\nIt should be noted that this PIN/RFI invites individuals and organisations to express an interest in this RFI exercise only, and it is NOT a pre-qualification questionnaire, and is NOT part of any pre-qualification or selection process. This PIN/RFI is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise. An expression of interest is no indication of a commitment to participate in the RFI process nor does it infer any preferential or special status on those individuals and organisations who express an interest in the RFI exercise.\nNECS is utilising an electronic tendering portal (In-Tend) to manage this RFI and as such interested individuals and organisations will need to register on the portal to access and return the RFI documentation. \nIt is free to register on the portal, which can be accessed at any time of day. \t\nShould you have any queries, or are having problems registering on the portal, you should contact the eTendering provider by Email: support@in-tend.com or by phone 0844 2728810 Website: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home\nHelpdesk Support is available (Monday to Friday 8:30am to 5.00pm).\nPotential providers are to note that the Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations 2006 (as amended) may apply to a future procurement including the New Fair Deal non-statutory policy setting out how pensions issues are to be dealt with when staff are compulsorily transferred from the public sector to independent providers delivering public services.\nThe RFI documentation will be accessible from 24 March 2021 and completed RFI responses must be returned by 12:00 noon on 09 April 2021."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Gateshead Outer West Locality"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHSE624 - Gateshead Outer West APMS - Request for Information",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of NHS England and NHS Improvement - North East and Yorkshire (the Contracting Authority) and under co-commissioning NHS Newcastle Gateshead Clinical Commissioning Group (the Commissioner), who are conducting a Request for Information (RFI) exercise in order to gain a better understanding of the capacity and appetite of the market to deliver up to four Alternative Provider Medical Service (APMS) GP Contracts across the Gateshead Outer West Locality. \nThe current contracts cover circa 21,742 patients and Contract fees will be based on national GMS rates.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9949",
"name": "NHS Newcastle Gateshead Clinical Commissioning Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newburn Riverside (Business Park)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://newcastlegatesheadccg.nhs.uk/contact-us/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Newcastle Gateshead Clinical Commissioning Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu/aspx/Home",
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}