Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003637-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-02-04T13:20:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04db73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-136962",
"name": "NHS England - North East and Yorkshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NHSE1047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Market Engagement Event\nThe Relevant Authority intends to hold a market engagement event, which will include an overview of the service to be commissioned, review of the service specification and supporting documents, finance discussion and procurement input.\nThe market engagement event will be held on 25 February 2025 in the Willow Room, Riverside House, Main Street, Rotherham, S60 1AE. Times will be confirmed asap once the Relevant Authority are aware of the number of providers who wish to attend.\nAn opportunity for networking and partnership discussion will also be included within the agenda for the session.\nPlease note that attendance is limited to no more than 2 attendees per provider organisation.\nRegistration will close on the 14th February 2024 - 5pm\nRegistering Interest\nPlease register your interest in attending the market engagement event by navigating to the market engagement event within the Atamis portal NHSE1047 - Adult Critical Care Transfer Service Yorkshire and the Humber- Market Engagement Event (Atamis Ref C335451) and submit a registration form via the messages area.\nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nPlease note to ensure you register your interest you MUST complete the Registration Form (available in the documents tab) and submit this via the messages area of the above mentioned ME project, on Atamis. Additional information: If you have already registered on the Atamis system then there is no need to re-register.\nIf you have not already done so, you can register here: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nIt is free to register on the portal and it can be accessed at any time of day providing you have a working internet connection. If you need any advice or support in registering please contact the Atamis helpdesk using the following details:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk\nOpening times 8am - 6pm\nAn Atamis Supplier guide can be accessed by clicking on this link:\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com/sfc/p/#0O000000rwim/a/4J000000kGJV/E7G8dJZW6I6OBziP9VjNLKQhD5jze8lO9f26f9NNk48\nPLEASE NOTE: You may be asked if you wish to merge your account with an existing organisation. This is based on a number of criteria including the domain name of your email address, so please ensure that you do register with your official work email address.\nRegistration will close on the 14th February 2024 - 5pm\nPlease register your interest in attending the market engagement event by completing the Registration Form and submitting via the messages area of the project - NHSE1047 - Adult Critical Care Transfer Service Yorkshire and the Humber- Market Engagement Event (Atamis Ref C335451)\nCollaboration\nThe Relevant Authority is keen to promote opportunities for partnership working between providers of healthcare services, recognising the contribution that all providers can bring to delivery of this service.\nTo achieve this, it is envisaged that some providers may wish to collaborate in order to ensure that the healthcare needs and the requirements of the services and the Relevant Authority are met. \n As such, we would like to offer the opportunity to facilitate the sharing of contact details for providers who may wish to adopt this approach.\nThose providers who wish for their contact details to be shared are asked to send a message including their contact details via the e-Tendering system and NECS will facilitate the sharing of these details - Providers are responsible for ensuring the accuracy of their contact details issued."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHSE1047 - Adult Critical Care Transfer Service MARKET ENGAGEMENT EVENT",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Relevant Authority intends to hold a market engagement event, which will include an overview of the service to be commissioned, review of the service specification and supporting documents, finance discussion and procurement input.\nThe market engagement event will be held on 25 February 2025 in the Willow Room, Riverside House, Main Street, Rotherham, S60 1AE. Times will be confirmed asap once the Relevant Authority are aware of the number of providers who wish to attend.\nAn opportunity for networking and partnership discussion will also be included within the agenda for the session.\nPlease note that attendance is limited to no more than 2 attendees per provider organisation.\nRegistration will close on the 14th February 2024 - 5pm",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136962",
"name": "NHS England - North East and Yorkshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Station Rise York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England - North East and Yorkshire",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "necsu.psrprocurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "It is important to note that interest in / attendance at this market engagement event is NOT part of a pre-qualification or selection process, and providers will need to express an interest in any future opportunity once a contract notice is published on Find a Tender Service.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Feb 2025 · 003637-2025 · planning
{
"id": "003637-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-02-04T13:20:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04db73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-136962",
"name": "NHS England - North East and Yorkshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NHSE1047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Market Engagement Event\nThe Relevant Authority intends to hold a market engagement event, which will include an overview of the service to be commissioned, review of the service specification and supporting documents, finance discussion and procurement input.\nThe market engagement event will be held on 25 February 2025 in the Willow Room, Riverside House, Main Street, Rotherham, S60 1AE. Times will be confirmed asap once the Relevant Authority are aware of the number of providers who wish to attend.\nAn opportunity for networking and partnership discussion will also be included within the agenda for the session.\nPlease note that attendance is limited to no more than 2 attendees per provider organisation.\nRegistration will close on the 14th February 2024 - 5pm\nRegistering Interest\nPlease register your interest in attending the market engagement event by navigating to the market engagement event within the Atamis portal NHSE1047 - Adult Critical Care Transfer Service Yorkshire and the Humber- Market Engagement Event (Atamis Ref C335451) and submit a registration form via the messages area.\nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nPlease note to ensure you register your interest you MUST complete the Registration Form (available in the documents tab) and submit this via the messages area of the above mentioned ME project, on Atamis. Additional information: If you have already registered on the Atamis system then there is no need to re-register.\nIf you have not already done so, you can register here: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nIt is free to register on the portal and it can be accessed at any time of day providing you have a working internet connection. If you need any advice or support in registering please contact the Atamis helpdesk using the following details:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk\nOpening times 8am - 6pm\nAn Atamis Supplier guide can be accessed by clicking on this link:\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com/sfc/p/#0O000000rwim/a/4J000000kGJV/E7G8dJZW6I6OBziP9VjNLKQhD5jze8lO9f26f9NNk48\nPLEASE NOTE: You may be asked if you wish to merge your account with an existing organisation. This is based on a number of criteria including the domain name of your email address, so please ensure that you do register with your official work email address.\nRegistration will close on the 14th February 2024 - 5pm\nPlease register your interest in attending the market engagement event by completing the Registration Form and submitting via the messages area of the project - NHSE1047 - Adult Critical Care Transfer Service Yorkshire and the Humber- Market Engagement Event (Atamis Ref C335451)\nCollaboration\nThe Relevant Authority is keen to promote opportunities for partnership working between providers of healthcare services, recognising the contribution that all providers can bring to delivery of this service.\nTo achieve this, it is envisaged that some providers may wish to collaborate in order to ensure that the healthcare needs and the requirements of the services and the Relevant Authority are met. \n As such, we would like to offer the opportunity to facilitate the sharing of contact details for providers who may wish to adopt this approach.\nThose providers who wish for their contact details to be shared are asked to send a message including their contact details via the e-Tendering system and NECS will facilitate the sharing of these details - Providers are responsible for ensuring the accuracy of their contact details issued."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHSE1047 - Adult Critical Care Transfer Service MARKET ENGAGEMENT EVENT",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Relevant Authority intends to hold a market engagement event, which will include an overview of the service to be commissioned, review of the service specification and supporting documents, finance discussion and procurement input.\nThe market engagement event will be held on 25 February 2025 in the Willow Room, Riverside House, Main Street, Rotherham, S60 1AE. Times will be confirmed asap once the Relevant Authority are aware of the number of providers who wish to attend.\nAn opportunity for networking and partnership discussion will also be included within the agenda for the session.\nPlease note that attendance is limited to no more than 2 attendees per provider organisation.\nRegistration will close on the 14th February 2024 - 5pm",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136962",
"name": "NHS England - North East and Yorkshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Station Rise York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England - North East and Yorkshire",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "necsu.psrprocurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "It is important to note that interest in / attendance at this market engagement event is NOT part of a pre-qualification or selection process, and providers will need to express an interest in any future opportunity once a contract notice is published on Find a Tender Service.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}