Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
NHSE1042 - GP Practice in-reach service - Aycliffe Secure Children's Home and Kyloe House Secure Children's Home
Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS England - North East and Yorkshire: "NHSE1042 - GP Practice in-reach service - Aycliffe Secure Children's Home and Kyloe House Secure Children's Home". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS England - North East and Yorkshire | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS England - North East and Yorkshire
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS England - North East and Yorkshire. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS England - North East and Yorkshire | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 May 2025, 12:05 BST | Last source update28 May 2025, 12:05 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051003 | ||
What is being bought
North of England Commissioning Support Unit is working for and on behalf of NHS England - North East and Yorkshire (the Relevant Authority) who have followed the MSP process and intend to award contracts for the provision of GP Practice in-reach services for Aycliffe Secure Children's Home and Kyloe House Secure Children's Home.
Annual Values of the contracts are:
Aycliffe SCH - £25,800
Kyloe House SCH - £8,000
The contracts will run for an initial term of 6 years and 10 months, from 01 June 2025 until 31 March 2032.
These are existing services and incumbent providers.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
28 May 2025, 12:05 BST - Official notice release published
28 May 2025, 12:05 BST - Status changed to complete
9 May 2025, 16:02 BST - Official notice release published
9 May 2025, 16:02 BST - Buyer information updated
9 May 2025, 16:02 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the Most Suitable Provider Process. Contract Start Date: 01 June 2025 Contract End Date: 31 March 2032 Annual Values of the contracts are: Aycliffe SCH - £25,800 Kyloe House SCH - £8,000 The contracts will run for an initial term of 6 years and 10 months, from 01 June 2025 until 31 March 2032. These are existing services and incumbent providers. Decision making body - The Local Governance Group and the Regional Leadership Group (RLG) of NHS England - North East and Yorkshire Specialised Commissioning and Health & Justice The key criteria were considered within the award criteria which was laid out in the published MSP documents. There were no conflicts of interests identified.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 May 2025, 12:05 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS England - North East and Yorkshire
Contracting authority GB-NHS-X2407Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published