Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
Please note a Contracts Finder Notice should have been done rather than a UK07. The ink to the Contract finder notice is here https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/31c25223-42ab-445d-a6d5-ad6c38a26d4e The NHS England, North East & Yorkshire, Education Investments and Commissioning team hold a government (Education, Skills Funding Agency) contract to deliver apprenticeships to NHS employers for niche apprenticeship programmes not available elsewhere. For all apprenticeships, there is an End Point Assessment (EPA) element mandated at the end of training. This must be carried out by an independent organization to assess the apprentice has met all the criteria of the apprenticeship standard and can certify them as complete. To become an End Point Assessment Organization (EPAO), an organization must become registered on the Department for Education's official 'Apprenticeship Provider and Assessment Register'
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060d1c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007623-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 13:56:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 007623-2026 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006098-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007623-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T13:56:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172443",
"name": "Pearson Education Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C358311",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NHSE NE&Y End Point Assessment Organisation (Pearson)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Please note a Contracts Finder Notice should have been done rather than a UK07. The ink to the Contract finder notice is here https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/31c25223-42ab-445d-a6d5-ad6c38a26d4e \nThe NHS England, North East & Yorkshire, Education Investments and Commissioning team hold a government (Education, Skills Funding Agency) contract to deliver apprenticeships to NHS employers for niche apprenticeship programmes not available elsewhere. For all apprenticeships, there is an End Point Assessment (EPA) element mandated at the end of training. This must be carried out by an independent organization to assess the apprentice has met all the criteria of the apprenticeship standard and can certify them as complete. To become an End Point Assessment Organization (EPAO), an organization must become registered on the Department for Education's official 'Apprenticeship Provider and Assessment Register'",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "WTE.COMMERCIALTEAM (NHS ENGLAND)",
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172443",
"name": "Pearson Education Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R 0RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Strand,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "feandwblcentresupport@pearson.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NHSE NE&Y End Point Assessment Organisation (Pearson)",
"value": {
"amount": 18400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007623-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007623-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T13:56:18Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "007623-2026",
"description": "To update the description to identify a Contracts Finder Notice should have been done rather than a UK07. The ink to the Contract finder notice is here https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/31c25223-42ab-445d-a6d5-ad6c38a26d4e"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007623-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T13:56:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172443",
"name": "Pearson Education Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C358311",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NHSE NE&Y End Point Assessment Organisation (Pearson)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Please note a Contracts Finder Notice should have been done rather than a UK07. The ink to the Contract finder notice is here https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/31c25223-42ab-445d-a6d5-ad6c38a26d4e \nThe NHS England, North East & Yorkshire, Education Investments and Commissioning team hold a government (Education, Skills Funding Agency) contract to deliver apprenticeships to NHS employers for niche apprenticeship programmes not available elsewhere. For all apprenticeships, there is an End Point Assessment (EPA) element mandated at the end of training. This must be carried out by an independent organization to assess the apprentice has met all the criteria of the apprenticeship standard and can certify them as complete. To become an End Point Assessment Organization (EPAO), an organization must become registered on the Department for Education's official 'Apprenticeship Provider and Assessment Register'",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "WTE.COMMERCIALTEAM (NHS ENGLAND)",
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172443",
"name": "Pearson Education Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R 0RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Strand,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "feandwblcentresupport@pearson.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NHSE NE&Y End Point Assessment Organisation (Pearson)",
"value": {
"amount": 18400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007623-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007623-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T13:56:18Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "007623-2026",
"description": "To update the description to identify a Contracts Finder Notice should have been done rather than a UK07. The ink to the Contract finder notice is here https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/31c25223-42ab-445d-a6d5-ad6c38a26d4e"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006098-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T11:07:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172443",
"name": "Pearson Education Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C358311",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NHSE NE&Y End Point Assessment Organisation (Pearson)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The NHS England, North East & Yorkshire, Education Investments and Commissioning team hold a government (Education, Skills Funding Agency) contract to deliver apprenticeships to NHS employers for niche apprenticeship programmes not available elsewhere. For all apprenticeships, there is an End Point Assessment (EPA) element mandated at the end of training. This must be carried out by an independent organization to assess the apprentice has met all the criteria of the apprenticeship standard and can certify them as complete. To become an End Point Assessment Organization (EPAO), an organization must become registered on the Department for Education's official 'Apprenticeship Provider and Assessment Register'",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "WTE.COMMERCIALTEAM (NHS ENGLAND)",
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172443",
"name": "Pearson Education Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R 0RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Strand,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "feandwblcentresupport@pearson.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NHSE NE&Y End Point Assessment Organisation (Pearson)",
"value": {
"amount": 18400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006098-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006098-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T11:07:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}