← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

NHSDG Estates & Property Fire Damper Inspection

Buyer: Dumfries and Galloway Health Board →

BuyerDumfries and Galloway Health Board
StatusAwarded
Deadline21 May 2026
Value£150,000
Published26 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The key services being sought are in relation to Fire Damper Maintenance are routine maintenance and servicing works. The Fire Damper Maintenance Contractor will be expected to carry out Fire Damper Maintenance works on a variety of differing types of fire damper in sites across Dumfries and Galloway.

Delivery location

UKM92

Categories

Repair and maintenance services of dampers 50222100

Lot details

Lot 1

The key services being sought are in relation to Fire Damper Maintenance are routine maintenance and servicing works. The Fire Damper Maintenance Contractor will be expected to carry out Fire Damper Maintenance works on a variety of differing types of fire damper in sites across Dumfries and Galloway.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of dampers (50222100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 504,3704 median · 19.1 average (1,373 of 4,370 with a bid count)3.3 average (1,534 of 4,370 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer103 median · 2.9 average (8 of 10 with a bid count)1 average (8 of 10 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM92294 median · 4.8 average (16 of 29 with a bid count)1.1 average (16 of 29 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)3524 median · 3.8 average (12 of 352 with a bid count)1 average (13 of 352 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

081183-2026-NHSDG0102026-1

Statusactive
Value£54,360

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06826d
Latest release ID081183-2026
Latest release timestampWed Aug 26 2026 10:37:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Aug 2026award, contract081183-2026
15 Apr 2026tender033975-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081183-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-26T11:37:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06826d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-16665",
    "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000829413"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "081183-2026-NHSDG0102026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-95896",
          "name": "Cleartech Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NHSDG0102026",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The key services being sought are in relation to Fire Damper Maintenance are routine maintenance and servicing works. The Fire Damper Maintenance Contractor will be expected to carry out Fire Damper Maintenance works on a variety of differing types of fire damper in sites across Dumfries and Galloway.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM92"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHSDG Estates & Property Fire Damper Inspection",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The key services being sought are in relation to Fire Damper Maintenance are routine maintenance and servicing works. The Fire Damper Maintenance Contractor will be expected to carry out Fire Damper Maintenance works on a variety of differing types of fire damper in sites across Dumfries and Galloway.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50222100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services of dampers"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16665",
      "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM92",
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mountainhall Treatment Centre, Bankend Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsdg.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00065",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dean McLean",
        "email": "Dean.Mclean@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1387272777"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-95896",
      "name": "Cleartech Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM95",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G72 0ND",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Block 2, Unit 9, First Road, Blantyre Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cleartech Group Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 1355267109",
        "telephone": "+44 1355267199"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123592",
      "name": "Sherrif Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 2AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Buccleuch Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sherrif Court"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123593",
      "name": "Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH2 4AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor Princess Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16668",
      "name": "NHS Dumfries & Galloway",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mountainhall Treatment Centre Bankend Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Dumfries & Galloway"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "081183-2026-NHSDG0102026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 54360,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "081183-2026-NHSDG0102026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:841195)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Aug 2026 · 081183-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081183-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-26T11:37:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06826d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-16665",
    "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000829413"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "081183-2026-NHSDG0102026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-95896",
          "name": "Cleartech Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NHSDG0102026",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The key services being sought are in relation to Fire Damper Maintenance are routine maintenance and servicing works. The Fire Damper Maintenance Contractor will be expected to carry out Fire Damper Maintenance works on a variety of differing types of fire damper in sites across Dumfries and Galloway.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM92"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHSDG Estates & Property Fire Damper Inspection",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The key services being sought are in relation to Fire Damper Maintenance are routine maintenance and servicing works. The Fire Damper Maintenance Contractor will be expected to carry out Fire Damper Maintenance works on a variety of differing types of fire damper in sites across Dumfries and Galloway.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50222100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services of dampers"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16665",
      "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM92",
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mountainhall Treatment Centre, Bankend Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsdg.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00065",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dean McLean",
        "email": "Dean.Mclean@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1387272777"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-95896",
      "name": "Cleartech Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM95",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G72 0ND",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Block 2, Unit 9, First Road, Blantyre Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cleartech Group Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 1355267109",
        "telephone": "+44 1355267199"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123592",
      "name": "Sherrif Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 2AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Buccleuch Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sherrif Court"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123593",
      "name": "Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH2 4AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor Princess Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16668",
      "name": "NHS Dumfries & Galloway",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mountainhall Treatment Centre Bankend Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Dumfries & Galloway"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "081183-2026-NHSDG0102026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 54360,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "081183-2026-NHSDG0102026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:841195)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Apr 2026 · 033975-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "033975-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-15T08:32:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06826d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-16665",
    "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000829413"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NHSDG0102026",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 150000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "12 month extension in blocks of 1 x 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The key services being sought are in relation to Fire Damper Maintenance are routine maintenance and servicing works. The Fire Damper Maintenance Contractor will be expected to carry out Fire Damper Maintenance works on a variety of differing types of fire damper in sites across Dumfries and Galloway.",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 6,
          "minimumCandidates": 6
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "description": "see enclosed Scope of Works and SPD"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM92"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHSDG Estates & Property Fire Damper Inspection",
    "value": {
      "amount": 150000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "Three years"
    },
    "description": "The key services being sought are in relation to Fire Damper Maintenance are routine maintenance and servicing works. The Fire Damper Maintenance Contractor will be expected to carry out Fire Damper Maintenance works on a variety of differing types of fire damper in sites across Dumfries and Galloway.",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-21T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "The conditions of contract are the NEC4 Term Services Short Contract June 2017 (with amendments October 2020).",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "50222100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services of dampers"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "A detailed specification will be included in the ITT.  However, some of the main features are as follows:\nThe Contractor must be a member of a recognised national body or association in connection to the service such as Association for Specialist Fire Protection (ASFP), Building Engineering Services Association (BESA).\nIt is a mandatory requirement of NHSDG that all contractors must be registered as CHAS Advanced members proof of registration will be required prior to acceptance of any contractor. If not CHAS Advanced registered at the time of submission of the SPD, then a stated undertaking that if successful at the ITT stage this will be achieved within six months of contract award is acceptable at this stage.\nNHSDG have strict controls in place in respect of Infection Control. These are called HAI-SCRIBE Healthcare Associated Infection System for Controlling Risk in the Built Environment. Infection Control Measures are strictly enforced on all projects carried out in NHSDG premises.\nNHSDG expects that the works will be undertaken, in the main, by a stable workforce, although recognise that some sub-contracting is likely to be required for meeting marginal changes in demand and the employment of specialists."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16665",
      "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM92",
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mountainhall Treatment Centre, Bankend Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsdg.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00065",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "Dean McLean",
        "email": "Dean.Mclean@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1387272777"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123592",
      "name": "Sherrif Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 2AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Buccleuch Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sherrif Court"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123593",
      "name": "Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH2 4AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor Princess Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16668",
      "name": "NHS Dumfries & Galloway",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mountainhall Treatment Centre Bankend Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Dumfries & Galloway"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=829413.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:829413)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=829413",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}