Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "072743-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T14:04:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d8e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d8e6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1169625,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This service is for the Community-Based Stoma Care Service, providing specialist community-based stoma care, including:<br/>•\tClinical assessment and review<br/>•\tOngoing management of stoma-related conditions<br/>•\tRepeat prescription ordering, review, and (where appropriate) prescribing of stoma appliances<br/>The service aims to deliver integrated, patient-centred care, reduce avoidable hospital use, and ensure safe, effective, and cost-efficient prescribing.<br/><br/>It is the intention that the contract will run from 01/11/2026 to 31/10/2028 plus the option to extend for a further 1 year. <br/><br/>The total possible contract length would be 3 years. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Please note. The tender documents can be found via the Atamis e-procurement portal at: https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome<br/><br/>Please also note that the closing date for the tender has been extended by an extra 5 days to allow for summer holiday taken during the tender period.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnsley & Sheffield"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS SYICB - Community Based Stoma Care Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1169625,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-09-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-09-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This service is for the Community-Based Stoma Care Service, providing specialist community-based stoma care, including:<br/>•\tClinical assessment and review<br/>•\tOngoing management of stoma-related conditions<br/>•\tRepeat prescription ordering, review, and (where appropriate) prescribing of stoma appliances<br/>The service aims to deliver integrated, patient-centred care, reduce avoidable hospital use, and ensure safe, effective, and cost-efficient prescribing.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85141200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by nurses"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Neill Scott",
"email": "syicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133554",
"name": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Jul 2026 · 072743-2026 · tender
{
"id": "072743-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T14:04:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d8e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d8e6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1169625,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This service is for the Community-Based Stoma Care Service, providing specialist community-based stoma care, including:<br/>•\tClinical assessment and review<br/>•\tOngoing management of stoma-related conditions<br/>•\tRepeat prescription ordering, review, and (where appropriate) prescribing of stoma appliances<br/>The service aims to deliver integrated, patient-centred care, reduce avoidable hospital use, and ensure safe, effective, and cost-efficient prescribing.<br/><br/>It is the intention that the contract will run from 01/11/2026 to 31/10/2028 plus the option to extend for a further 1 year. <br/><br/>The total possible contract length would be 3 years. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Please note. The tender documents can be found via the Atamis e-procurement portal at: https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome<br/><br/>Please also note that the closing date for the tender has been extended by an extra 5 days to allow for summer holiday taken during the tender period.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnsley & Sheffield"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS SYICB - Community Based Stoma Care Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1169625,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-09-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-09-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This service is for the Community-Based Stoma Care Service, providing specialist community-based stoma care, including:<br/>•\tClinical assessment and review<br/>•\tOngoing management of stoma-related conditions<br/>•\tRepeat prescription ordering, review, and (where appropriate) prescribing of stoma appliances<br/>The service aims to deliver integrated, patient-centred care, reduce avoidable hospital use, and ensure safe, effective, and cost-efficient prescribing.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85141200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by nurses"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Neill Scott",
"email": "syicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133554",
"name": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}