Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014706-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-11T15:09:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0501c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014706-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143867",
"name": "Weldricks Pharmacy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C352526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provider is commissioned to deliver a pharmacy service<br/><br/>The award has been made following the Direct Award process B.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of this contract is based on patient choice, therefore the overall value of this contract will vary depending on patient activity over the contract period.<br/><br/>This is an existing service delivered by an existing provider.<br/><br/>The contract will run from 01/04/2024 to 31/03/2026.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Doncaster, South Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB - Doncaster Place - Weldricks Pharmacy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider is commissioned to deliver a pharmacy service.",
"classification": {
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contracts",
"email": "syicb-doncaster.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143867",
"name": "Weldricks Pharmacy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 5HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mallard House, Heavens Walk, Doncaster, DN4 5HZ"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Weldricks Pharmacy"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014706-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014706-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Award decision makers - Senior Management Team at Doncaster Place<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were identified",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Apr 2025 · 014706-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "014706-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-11T15:09:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0501c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014706-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143867",
"name": "Weldricks Pharmacy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C352526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provider is commissioned to deliver a pharmacy service<br/><br/>The award has been made following the Direct Award process B.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of this contract is based on patient choice, therefore the overall value of this contract will vary depending on patient activity over the contract period.<br/><br/>This is an existing service delivered by an existing provider.<br/><br/>The contract will run from 01/04/2024 to 31/03/2026.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Doncaster, South Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB - Doncaster Place - Weldricks Pharmacy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider is commissioned to deliver a pharmacy service.",
"classification": {
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contracts",
"email": "syicb-doncaster.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143867",
"name": "Weldricks Pharmacy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 5HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mallard House, Heavens Walk, Doncaster, DN4 5HZ"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Weldricks Pharmacy"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014706-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014706-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Award decision makers - Senior Management Team at Doncaster Place<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were identified",
"initiationType": "tender"
}