Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "052929-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-04T15:27:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06adca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "052929-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182724",
"name": "MONTROSE HEALTH GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C85024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS SYICB Autism and ADHD Assessment Diagnosis and Treatment<br/>The following lots are including within the procurement:<br/>1.\t18+ dual ASD assessment and ADHD assessment and treatment <br/>2.\t6-17 dual ASD assessment and ADHD assessment and treatment <br/>3.\t6-17 years ASD assessment<br/>4.\t18+ ASD assessment<br/>5.\t6-17 years ADHD assessment and treatment<br/>6.\t18+ ADHD Assessment and treatment.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS South Yorks ICB - SYICB Autism and ADHD Assessment Diagnosis and Treatment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "SYICB Autism and ADHD Assessment Diagnosis and Treatment<br/><br/>The award is being made under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) 2023, following the process for direct award B. The process that must be followed when awarding a contract under direct award process B is set out in regulations 6(4) and 8.<br/><br/>The contract will enable that best value will be provided through implementation of consistent service specifications, Tariffs, and Indicative Activity Plans.<br/><br/>The ICB cannot add a lifetime value of the contract at this point as this is subject to patient choice and activity levels/demand. The contract duration is for 18 months",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "syicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182724",
"name": "MONTROSE HEALTH GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S11 8FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega Court 370 Cemetery Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.montrosehealthgroup.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13974632",
"legalName": "MONTROSE HEALTH GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 114499500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052929-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052929-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The award decision was made by NHS South Yorkshire ICB Chief Finance Officer<br/><br/>No conflicts of Interest were declared",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Jun 2026 · 052929-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "052929-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-04T15:27:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06adca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "052929-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182724",
"name": "MONTROSE HEALTH GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C85024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS SYICB Autism and ADHD Assessment Diagnosis and Treatment<br/>The following lots are including within the procurement:<br/>1.\t18+ dual ASD assessment and ADHD assessment and treatment <br/>2.\t6-17 dual ASD assessment and ADHD assessment and treatment <br/>3.\t6-17 years ASD assessment<br/>4.\t18+ ASD assessment<br/>5.\t6-17 years ADHD assessment and treatment<br/>6.\t18+ ADHD Assessment and treatment.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS South Yorks ICB - SYICB Autism and ADHD Assessment Diagnosis and Treatment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "SYICB Autism and ADHD Assessment Diagnosis and Treatment<br/><br/>The award is being made under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) 2023, following the process for direct award B. The process that must be followed when awarding a contract under direct award process B is set out in regulations 6(4) and 8.<br/><br/>The contract will enable that best value will be provided through implementation of consistent service specifications, Tariffs, and Indicative Activity Plans.<br/><br/>The ICB cannot add a lifetime value of the contract at this point as this is subject to patient choice and activity levels/demand. The contract duration is for 18 months",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "syicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182724",
"name": "MONTROSE HEALTH GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S11 8FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega Court 370 Cemetery Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.montrosehealthgroup.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13974632",
"legalName": "MONTROSE HEALTH GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 114499500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052929-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052929-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The award decision was made by NHS South Yorkshire ICB Chief Finance Officer<br/><br/>No conflicts of Interest were declared",
"initiationType": "tender"
}