Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "054725-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-08T15:09:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-20640",
"name": "London North West University Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "054725-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59513",
"name": "eConsult Health Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595fd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "This Call-Off Contract can be extended by the Authority for one period of up to 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "G-Cloud 13 Lot 2, Direct Award Process. Additional information: Price was not the only award criteria as the Authority followed the contract award process under the G-Cloud 13 Framework. This involved the preparation of a set of requirements and undertaking a desktop capability assessment based on the application of search terms against the framework suppliers' solutions on the catalogue in line with the contract award process. The G-Cloud 13 Framework has expired and so the contract has been entered into under the replacement G-Cloud 14 Framework. The contract award process under G-Cloud 13 is the same as the process under G-Cloud 14.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Northwick Park Hospital<br/>Watford Rd<br/>Harrow <br/>HA1 3UJ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48814400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical information system"
},
{
"id": "72211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services of systems and user software"
},
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS London Emergency Department Digital Front Door solution",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of an e-Triage service across 5 emergency departments in London",
"classification": {
"id": "72212517",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Authority followed the contract award process under the G-Cloud 13 Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20640",
"name": "London North West University Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI7",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA1 3UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northwick Park Hospital, Watford Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lnwh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lnwh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London North West University Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jitendra Patel",
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-it@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59513",
"name": "eConsult Health Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Moorfoot House 221 Marsh Wall London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.econsult.net",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07628675",
"legalName": "eConsult Health Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@econsult.health",
"telephone": "+49 7943881778"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054725-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1191668,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054725-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Sept 2025 · 054725-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "054725-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-08T15:09:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-20640",
"name": "London North West University Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "054725-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59513",
"name": "eConsult Health Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595fd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "This Call-Off Contract can be extended by the Authority for one period of up to 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "G-Cloud 13 Lot 2, Direct Award Process. Additional information: Price was not the only award criteria as the Authority followed the contract award process under the G-Cloud 13 Framework. This involved the preparation of a set of requirements and undertaking a desktop capability assessment based on the application of search terms against the framework suppliers' solutions on the catalogue in line with the contract award process. The G-Cloud 13 Framework has expired and so the contract has been entered into under the replacement G-Cloud 14 Framework. The contract award process under G-Cloud 13 is the same as the process under G-Cloud 14.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Northwick Park Hospital<br/>Watford Rd<br/>Harrow <br/>HA1 3UJ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48814400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical information system"
},
{
"id": "72211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services of systems and user software"
},
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS London Emergency Department Digital Front Door solution",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of an e-Triage service across 5 emergency departments in London",
"classification": {
"id": "72212517",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Authority followed the contract award process under the G-Cloud 13 Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20640",
"name": "London North West University Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI7",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA1 3UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northwick Park Hospital, Watford Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lnwh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lnwh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London North West University Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jitendra Patel",
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-it@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59513",
"name": "eConsult Health Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Moorfoot House 221 Marsh Wall London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.econsult.net",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07628675",
"legalName": "eConsult Health Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@econsult.health",
"telephone": "+49 7943881778"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054725-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1191668,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054725-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}