Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
NHS Devon CCG: Integrated Urgent Care Services across Devon
Call centre
Guidance services
Health services
+1 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Devon Clinical Commissioning Group: "NHS Devon CCG: Integrated Urgent Care Services across Devon". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS Devon Clinical Commissioning Group | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Devon Clinical Commissioning Group
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Devon Clinical Commissioning Group. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Devon Clinical Commissioning Group | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published1 Nov 2021, 15:11 GMT | Last source update1 Nov 2021, 15:11 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCall centre, Guidance services, Health services, Telecommunications services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f232 | ||
What is being bought
Integrated Urgent Care Services across Devon: incorporating NHS 111 and 111 First, GP Out of Hours and the Clinical Assessment Service (CAS).
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
1 Nov 2021, 15:11 GMT - Official notice release published
1 Nov 2021, 15:11 GMT - Buyer information updated
1 Nov 2021, 15:11 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedIntegrated Urgent Care Services across Devon incorporating NHS 111 and 111 First, GP Out of Hours and the Clinical Assessment Service (CAS). Additional information: The services are healthcare services falling within Schedule 3 to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 ("the Regulations") which are not subject to the full regime of the Regulations, but is instead governed by the "Light Touch Regime" contained within Chapter 3, Section 7 of the Regulations (Regulations 74 to 77).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
1 Nov 2021, 15:11 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · £19,435,352
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Devon Doctors Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £19,435,352 · signed 1 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS Devon Clinical Commissioning Group
Contracting authority GB-FTS-2446Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleIntended procurement activity was delayed due to the Covid-19 pandemic. To enable a full procurement process and implementation period to be completed a direct award has been made for an 11 month contract (with the option to extend for a further 1 month period) to ensure continuity of services for Service Users.
Devon Doctors Ltd, as the incumbent provider, have been identified as the only provider that can supply the services required for the commissioner within the imposed timeframe.
The contract notice for services from 1st September 2022 was advertised on 27 July 2021, reference number 000-017860. |