Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
1. Quality (60%)
2. Price (30%)
3 Social Value (10%)
Buyer: Heritage Fund →
Participate on delta-esourcing.co.uk ↗External submission platform
he National Heritage Lottery Fund are seeking to recruit several, suitably qualified film makers for commissions of six short films, and a further six b-roll and vox pop filming shots each year. Please note that the number of commissions is based on historical data, but should not be relied upon. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Motion-picture-and-video-production-services./W3227TXD57 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/W3227TXD57
No lot description published.
Award criteria
1. Quality (60%)
2. Price (30%)
3 Social Value (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Motion picture and video production services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 92. The category anchor is Motion picture and video production services (92111000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 92 | 639 | 3 median · 26.3 average (92 of 639 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (105 of 639 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 109 | 5.5 median · 5.5 average (2 of 109 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 109 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cc92 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065307-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 15:05:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065307-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-11-13T23:59:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-11-12T00:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://delta-esourcing.co.uk/. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £90,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | tender | 065307-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065307-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T16:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "National Lottery Heritage Fund"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NHMF 0365",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Dependant upon successful contract review, a maximum of 2 x 12 months extensions may be granted."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "1. Quality",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "2. Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "3 Social Value",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video production services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHMF 0365 Film Makers Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065307-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065307-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T16:05:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Prices are determined by competition",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "he National Heritage Lottery Fund are seeking to recruit several, suitably qualified film makers for commissions of six short films, and a further six b-roll and vox pop filming shots each year.\nPlease note that the number of commissions is based on historical data, but should not be relied upon.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Motion-picture-and-video-production-services./W3227TXD57\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/W3227TXD57",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-13T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc92",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "no fees"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://delta-esourcing.co.uk/.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "National Lottery Heritage Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Doughty",
"email": "david.doughty@heritagefund.org.uk",
"telephone": "07355 625401"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065307-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T16:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "National Lottery Heritage Fund"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NHMF 0365",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Dependant upon successful contract review, a maximum of 2 x 12 months extensions may be granted."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "1. Quality",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "2. Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "3 Social Value",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video production services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHMF 0365 Film Makers Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065307-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065307-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T16:05:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Prices are determined by competition",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "he National Heritage Lottery Fund are seeking to recruit several, suitably qualified film makers for commissions of six short films, and a further six b-roll and vox pop filming shots each year.\nPlease note that the number of commissions is based on historical data, but should not be relied upon.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Motion-picture-and-video-production-services./W3227TXD57\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/W3227TXD57",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-13T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc92",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "no fees"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://delta-esourcing.co.uk/.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "National Lottery Heritage Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Doughty",
"email": "david.doughty@heritagefund.org.uk",
"telephone": "07355 625401"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}