Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000132-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 796400,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 913000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 796000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 913000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-01-05T14:32:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0287ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-337",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:395282-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "000132-2021-PROC1158-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-338",
"name": "Medius Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC1158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHG are looking for a P2P system which will integrate with our existing Finance System SUN. There are several other systems which the new P2P system will need to be able to integrate with, which are vital to running of NHG. Full details of these can be found within the Invitation to Tender Documents.\nThe new P2P system is expected to make use of “e-invoicing”, i.e. the ability to match transactions automatically using a data-feed and/or artificial intelligence, with limited manual intervention. At present, circa 30% of invoices are processed by incumbent supplier through the method of e-invoicing.\nThe new system is expected to support NHG with our flexible working policy and to allow remote working, whether at home, or in the community, and in the context of future-proofing the digital operations of NHG, we envisage that a new P2P system will be expected to make use of “cloud technology”, and incorporate mobile capability, in line with the HG Digital Strategy.\nThe procurement is using the restricted procedure to allow NHG to reduce the number of bidders being brought through to the ITT stage. The top 5 - 7 Bidders who meet our minimum requirements as outlined in the SQ will be invited to the tender stage and will be evaluated on their response to the following areas;\n- Quality Questions\n- Technical Questions\n- Pricing\nThese responses will be evaluated by the evaluation panel and the top 3 highest scoring bidders will be invited to present their solution to a wider evaluation project team. The winning bidder will be the Most economically advantageous tender and will not be scored on price alone. Full details of the evaluation process can be found in the Invitation to Tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
},
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHG P2P System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHG are looking to establish a single supplier contract for the provision of a Procure to Pay Software Solution. Since the merger NHG have been using the legacy NHH system for our Procure to Pay system. NHG process a high volume of payments and would like to procure a system which can efficiently process these high volumes.\nNHG are not just looking for a simple P2P system, we require a system which will integrate with multiple other systems which are critical to the running of NHG, full details of these systems and NHG's requirements can be found within the ITT documentation.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-337",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghillhousing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghillhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Notting Hill Genesis"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nicole.ward@nhg.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083574577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-338",
"name": "Medius Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Chesire",
"postalCode": "SK14 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, Grafton Street, Hyde"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04220636",
"legalName": "Medius Software Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-339",
"name": "Notting Hill Housing Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Notting Hill Housing Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2083574577"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000132-2021-PROC1158-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000132-2021-PROC1158-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-12-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=557756284\n GO Reference: GO-202115-PRO-17596429",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Jan 2021 · 000132-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "000132-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 796400,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 913000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 796000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 913000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-01-05T14:32:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0287ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-337",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:395282-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "000132-2021-PROC1158-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-338",
"name": "Medius Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC1158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHG are looking for a P2P system which will integrate with our existing Finance System SUN. There are several other systems which the new P2P system will need to be able to integrate with, which are vital to running of NHG. Full details of these can be found within the Invitation to Tender Documents.\nThe new P2P system is expected to make use of “e-invoicing”, i.e. the ability to match transactions automatically using a data-feed and/or artificial intelligence, with limited manual intervention. At present, circa 30% of invoices are processed by incumbent supplier through the method of e-invoicing.\nThe new system is expected to support NHG with our flexible working policy and to allow remote working, whether at home, or in the community, and in the context of future-proofing the digital operations of NHG, we envisage that a new P2P system will be expected to make use of “cloud technology”, and incorporate mobile capability, in line with the HG Digital Strategy.\nThe procurement is using the restricted procedure to allow NHG to reduce the number of bidders being brought through to the ITT stage. The top 5 - 7 Bidders who meet our minimum requirements as outlined in the SQ will be invited to the tender stage and will be evaluated on their response to the following areas;\n- Quality Questions\n- Technical Questions\n- Pricing\nThese responses will be evaluated by the evaluation panel and the top 3 highest scoring bidders will be invited to present their solution to a wider evaluation project team. The winning bidder will be the Most economically advantageous tender and will not be scored on price alone. Full details of the evaluation process can be found in the Invitation to Tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
},
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHG P2P System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHG are looking to establish a single supplier contract for the provision of a Procure to Pay Software Solution. Since the merger NHG have been using the legacy NHH system for our Procure to Pay system. NHG process a high volume of payments and would like to procure a system which can efficiently process these high volumes.\nNHG are not just looking for a simple P2P system, we require a system which will integrate with multiple other systems which are critical to the running of NHG, full details of these systems and NHG's requirements can be found within the ITT documentation.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-337",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghillhousing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghillhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Notting Hill Genesis"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nicole.ward@nhg.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083574577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-338",
"name": "Medius Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Chesire",
"postalCode": "SK14 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, Grafton Street, Hyde"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04220636",
"legalName": "Medius Software Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-339",
"name": "Notting Hill Housing Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Notting Hill Housing Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2083574577"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000132-2021-PROC1158-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000132-2021-PROC1158-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-12-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=557756284\n GO Reference: GO-202115-PRO-17596429",
"initiationType": "tender"
}