← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

NEYPPC Licensed Medicines Provision of Pharmaceutical Wholesale Services 26

Buyer: Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerLeeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
Deadline27 Apr 2026
Value£2,400,000,000
Published3 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Framework agreement for Licensed Wholesaler Services contract for the delivery of medicines to Trusts within the North East and North Cumbria, Yorkshire and The Humber and North West Regions. This was procured via an Open Procedure to award a Closed Framework.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06759b
Latest release ID073313-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 03 2026 14:43:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028120-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Aug 2026award, contract073313-2026
26 Mar 2026tender028120-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073313-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "details": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PBHQ-8556-RPBN",
            "name": "Alliance Healthcare"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PLCQ-5553-XNTM",
            "name": "AAH Pharmaceuticals Limited"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PHTH-2722-DWLT",
            "name": "Phoenix Healthcare"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PDHW-3339-CRZN",
            "name": "Mawdsley-Brooks & Co Ltd"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-03T15:43:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06759b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
    "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "NEYPPC Licensed Medicines Provision of Pharmaceutical Wholesale Services 26",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2400000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2448000000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 year optional extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073313-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073313-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-03T15:43:24+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBHQ-8556-RPBN",
          "name": "Alliance Healthcare"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PLCQ-5553-XNTM",
          "name": "AAH Pharmaceuticals Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHTH-2722-DWLT",
          "name": "Phoenix Healthcare"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDHW-3339-CRZN",
          "name": "Mawdsley-Brooks & Co Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C425493",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "NEYPPC Licensed Medicines Provision of Pharmaceutical Wholesale Services 26",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Framework agreement for Licensed Wholesaler Services contract for the delivery of medicines to Trusts within the North East and North Cumbria, Yorkshire and The Humber and North West Regions.\nThis was procured via an Open Procedure to award a Closed Framework.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
      "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "North East & Yorkshire NHS Pharmaceutical Purchasing Consortium",
        "email": "leedsth-tr.neyregionalcontracting@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHQ-8556-RPBN",
      "name": "Alliance Healthcare",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chessington, Surrey",
        "postalCode": "KT9 1SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "43 Cox Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHQ-8556-RPBN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alliancehealthcarebo@alliance-healthcare.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLCQ-5553-XNTM",
      "name": "AAH Pharmaceuticals Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warwick",
        "postalCode": "CV34 5AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Woods, Haywood Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLCQ-5553-XNTM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@aah.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHTH-2722-DWLT",
      "name": "Phoenix Healthcare",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Runcorn",
        "postalCode": "WA7 3DJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whitehouse Industrial Estate, Rivington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHTH-2722-DWLT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "shaywood@phoenixmedical.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDHW-3339-CRZN",
      "name": "Mawdsley-Brooks & Co Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M50 2PW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Number Three, South Langworthy Road, PO BOX 18"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDHW-3339-CRZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kelly.jacques@mawdsleys.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Aug 2026 · 073313-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073313-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "details": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PBHQ-8556-RPBN",
            "name": "Alliance Healthcare"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PLCQ-5553-XNTM",
            "name": "AAH Pharmaceuticals Limited"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PHTH-2722-DWLT",
            "name": "Phoenix Healthcare"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PDHW-3339-CRZN",
            "name": "Mawdsley-Brooks & Co Ltd"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-03T15:43:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06759b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
    "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "NEYPPC Licensed Medicines Provision of Pharmaceutical Wholesale Services 26",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2400000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2448000000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 year optional extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073313-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073313-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-03T15:43:24+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBHQ-8556-RPBN",
          "name": "Alliance Healthcare"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PLCQ-5553-XNTM",
          "name": "AAH Pharmaceuticals Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHTH-2722-DWLT",
          "name": "Phoenix Healthcare"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDHW-3339-CRZN",
          "name": "Mawdsley-Brooks & Co Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C425493",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "NEYPPC Licensed Medicines Provision of Pharmaceutical Wholesale Services 26",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Framework agreement for Licensed Wholesaler Services contract for the delivery of medicines to Trusts within the North East and North Cumbria, Yorkshire and The Humber and North West Regions.\nThis was procured via an Open Procedure to award a Closed Framework.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
      "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "North East & Yorkshire NHS Pharmaceutical Purchasing Consortium",
        "email": "leedsth-tr.neyregionalcontracting@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHQ-8556-RPBN",
      "name": "Alliance Healthcare",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chessington, Surrey",
        "postalCode": "KT9 1SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "43 Cox Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHQ-8556-RPBN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alliancehealthcarebo@alliance-healthcare.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLCQ-5553-XNTM",
      "name": "AAH Pharmaceuticals Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warwick",
        "postalCode": "CV34 5AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Woods, Haywood Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLCQ-5553-XNTM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@aah.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHTH-2722-DWLT",
      "name": "Phoenix Healthcare",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Runcorn",
        "postalCode": "WA7 3DJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whitehouse Industrial Estate, Rivington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHTH-2722-DWLT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "shaywood@phoenixmedical.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDHW-3339-CRZN",
      "name": "Mawdsley-Brooks & Co Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M50 2PW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Number Three, South Langworthy Road, PO BOX 18"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDHW-3339-CRZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kelly.jacques@mawdsleys.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Mar 2026 · 028120-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "028120-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-26T16:06:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06759b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
    "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C425493",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2400000000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 2448000000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1 year optional extension"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical & Quality / Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "50% covering Technical & Quality and 10% Social Value"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NEYPPC Licensed Medicines Provision of Pharmaceutical Wholesale Services 26",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2400000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2448000000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-4001",
        "url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
        "description": "ITT Pack for NEYPPC Framework Agreement for the Provision of Pharmaceutical Wholesale Services to Trusts within the North of England (NoE)",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "028120-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028120-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-26T16:06:38Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "Delivery of Pharmacy Licensed Medicines via Wholesaler Services",
        "isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
        "openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "This is to replace the 2022 Licensed Wholesaler Services contract for the delivery of medicines to Trusts within the North East and North Cumbria, Yorkshire and The Humber and North West Regions.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-27T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-15T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal \nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.\nShould Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
      "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "North East & Yorkshire NHS Pharmaceutical Purchasing Consortium",
        "email": "leedsth-tr.neyregionalcontracting@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}