Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: JOHN INNES CENTRE →
This scope of services forms part of the Next Generation Infrastructure (NGI) Programme, a funded development programme looking to develop the facilities across Norwich Research Park to transform the existing capabilities of John Innes Centre (JIC) and The Sainsbury Laboratory (TSL), both internationally recognised centres of excellence in plant and microbial science. NGI will address the deterioration of infrastructure at JIC and TSL to create a world-class facility that will engage with its surroundings, is outward looking and promotes collaboration and innovation to supercharge JIC and TSL's ability to translate scientific knowledge into practical solutions. This scope of services is for a consultant project manager to join the client-side project management team to support in the delivery of the NGI programme on a short term basis.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e7fc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079184-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 15:39:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079184-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079184-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T16:39:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00511709",
"name": "JOHN INNES CENTRE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC371363",
"name": "RLF 3PM LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7fc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Next Generation Infrastructure Programme - Project Manager Secondment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This scope of services forms part of the Next Generation Infrastructure (NGI) Programme, a funded development programme looking to develop the facilities across Norwich Research Park to transform the existing capabilities of John Innes Centre (JIC) and The Sainsbury Laboratory (TSL), both internationally recognised centres of excellence in plant and microbial science. NGI will address the deterioration of infrastructure at JIC and TSL to create a world-class facility that will engage with its surroundings, is outward looking and promotes collaboration and innovation to supercharge JIC and TSL's ability to translate scientific knowledge into practical solutions. \nThis scope of services is for a consultant project manager to join the client-side project management team to support in the delivery of the NGI programme on a short term basis.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00511709",
"name": "JOHN INNES CENTRE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jic.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00511709",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "indi.heire@jic.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLPM-1264-MBHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC371363",
"name": "RLF 3PM LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-4 Old Street Yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.3pm.uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC371363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@3pm.uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYYC-2519-NYRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Consultancy Services Agreement - Project Manager Secondment",
"value": {
"amount": 85500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079184-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079184-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T16:39:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079184-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T16:39:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00511709",
"name": "JOHN INNES CENTRE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC371363",
"name": "RLF 3PM LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7fc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Next Generation Infrastructure Programme - Project Manager Secondment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This scope of services forms part of the Next Generation Infrastructure (NGI) Programme, a funded development programme looking to develop the facilities across Norwich Research Park to transform the existing capabilities of John Innes Centre (JIC) and The Sainsbury Laboratory (TSL), both internationally recognised centres of excellence in plant and microbial science. NGI will address the deterioration of infrastructure at JIC and TSL to create a world-class facility that will engage with its surroundings, is outward looking and promotes collaboration and innovation to supercharge JIC and TSL's ability to translate scientific knowledge into practical solutions. \nThis scope of services is for a consultant project manager to join the client-side project management team to support in the delivery of the NGI programme on a short term basis.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00511709",
"name": "JOHN INNES CENTRE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jic.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00511709",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "indi.heire@jic.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLPM-1264-MBHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC371363",
"name": "RLF 3PM LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-4 Old Street Yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.3pm.uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC371363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@3pm.uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYYC-2519-NYRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Consultancy Services Agreement - Project Manager Secondment",
"value": {
"amount": 85500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079184-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079184-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T16:39:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}