Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Newcastle City Council →
Newcastle City Council requires a Net Zero Spatial Intervention Tool, enabling city‑wide infrastructure planning in response to government policy changes and with the overall aim of reducing energy bills and lowering emissions through the use of the platform. All future opportunities will be advertised via the Open portal: https://www.open-uk.org/ Suppliers are also encouraged to monitor the Central Digital Platform for future opportunities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b4d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056106-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 10:36:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056106-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056106-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T11:36:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11996161",
"name": "SIMANALYTICA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Newcastle Strategic Sustainable Infrastructure Planning Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newcastle City Council requires a Net Zero Spatial Intervention Tool, enabling city‑wide infrastructure planning in response to government policy changes and with the overall aim of reducing energy bills and lowering emissions through the use of the platform.\nAll future opportunities will be advertised via the Open portal: https://www.open-uk.org/ \nSuppliers are also encouraged to monitor the Central Digital Platform for future opportunities.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11996161",
"name": "SIMANALYTICA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Platform, New Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.simanalytica.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11996161",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@simanalytica.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTBN-1519-LGCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 67000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056106-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056106-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T11:36:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056106-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T11:36:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11996161",
"name": "SIMANALYTICA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Newcastle Strategic Sustainable Infrastructure Planning Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newcastle City Council requires a Net Zero Spatial Intervention Tool, enabling city‑wide infrastructure planning in response to government policy changes and with the overall aim of reducing energy bills and lowering emissions through the use of the platform.\nAll future opportunities will be advertised via the Open portal: https://www.open-uk.org/ \nSuppliers are also encouraged to monitor the Central Digital Platform for future opportunities.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11996161",
"name": "SIMANALYTICA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Platform, New Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.simanalytica.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11996161",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@simanalytica.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTBN-1519-LGCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 67000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056106-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056106-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T11:36:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}